Year Winner Opponent
2020 Ballygunner 1-23 Passage 0-09
2019 Ballygunner 1-24 De La Salle 1-15
2018 Ballygunner 2-19 Abbeyside 0-13
2017 Ballygunner 2-18 De La Salle 0-16
2016 Ballygunner 4-20 Passage 1-12
2015 Ballygunner 0-16 Tallow 0-12
2014 Ballygunner 2-16 Mount Sion 0-09
2013 Passage 3-16 Ballygunner 3-13
2012 De La Salle 1-21 Dungarvan 0-12
2011 Ballygunner 1-19 Tallow 0-06
2010 De La Salle 3-13 Ballygunner 1-11
2009 Ballygunner 1-17 Lismore 0-19
2008 De La Salle 0-11 Abbeyside 0-9
2007 Ballyduff Upper 1-18 Ballygunner 1-14
2006 Mount Sion 2-13 Ballygunner 0-12
2005 Ballygunner 2-10 De La Salle 1-12
2004 Mount Sion 4-14 Ballygunner 4-7
2003 Mount Sion 1-14 Ballygunner 1-10
2002 Mount Sion 1-19 Ballygunner 2-14
2001 Ballygunner 4-12 Lismore 1-16
2000 Mount Sion 1-20 Ballygunner 0-9
1999 Ballygunner 1-18 Mount Sion 2-10
1998 Mount Sion 3-19 Ballyduff Upper 0-10
1997 Ballygunner 2-17 Passage 1-14
1996 Ballygunner 3-13 Lismore 1-12
1995 Ballygunner 3-13 Mount Sion 1-17
1994 Mount Sion 2-13 Passage 1-11
1993 Lismore 0-8 Passage 0-7
1992 Ballygunner 1-12 Mount Sion 2-7
1991 Lismore 5-7 Mount Sion 1-5
1990 Roanmore 3-13 Ballyduff Upper 2-6
1989 Roanmore 3-8 Ballyduff Upper 2-7
1988 Mount Sion 2-15 Ballygunner 3-8
1987 Ballyduff Upper 4-7 Roanmore 2-11
1986 Mount Sion 0-16 Lismore 0-10
1985 Tallow 3-8 Ballyduff Upper 2-8
1984 Tallow 2-12 Portlaw 2-1
1983 Mount Sion 5-11 Ballyduff Upper 2-6
1982 Ballyduff Upper 0-20 Dunhill 1-11
1981 Mount Sion 4-13 Dunhill 1-14
1980 Tallow 1-7 Dunhill 1-6
1979 Dunhill 2-17 Ballyduff Upper 2-8
1978 Dunhill 2-16 Mount Sion 4-8
1977 Portlaw 4-10 Ballyduff Upper 2-10
1976 Portlaw 7-12 Tallow 1-5
1975 Mount Sion 6-4 Portlaw 2-7
1974 Mount Sion 3-8 Portlaw 2-10
1973 Portlaw 2-11 Mount Sion 2-7
1972 Mount Sion 2-10 Dunhill 2-8
1971 Portlaw 1-13 St. Molleran’s 2-8
1970 Ballyduff Lower/Portlaw (awarded title)
1969 Mount Sion 7-11 Abbeyside 2-13
1968 Ballygunner 2-10 Mount Sion 3-2
1967 Ballygunner 2-10 Ballyduff Lower/Portlaw 3-5
1966 Ballygunner 2-6 Mount Sion 2-3
1965 Mount Sion 3-2 Ballygunner 2-4
1964 Mount Sion 3-6 Abbeyside 1-6
1963 Mount Sion 4-6 Ballygunner 3-4
1962 Erin’s Own 5-7 Mount Sion 1-4
1961 Mount Sion 2-14 Erin’s Own 2-4
1960 Mount Sion 5-9 Erin’s Own 2-5
1959 Mount Sion 5-5 Erin’s Own 5-4
1958 Mount Sion 6-10 Faughs 1-8
1957 Mount Sion 2-10 Abbeyside 1-2
1956 Mount Sion 7-7 Cappoquin 2-6
1955 Mount Sion 2-10 Abbeyside 3-4
1954 Mount Sion 3-14 Erin’s Own 5-2
1953 Mount Sion 7-11 Tourin 1-1
1952 Clonea 1-10 T. F. Meaghers 2-1
1951 Mount Sion 7-8 Dungarvan 0-9
1950 Tourin 3-7 Mount Sion 2-5
1949 Mount Sion 4-8 Clonea 0-6
1948 Mount Sion 4-8 Avonmore 0-8
1947 Erin’s Own 3-4 Clonea 3-1
1946 Erin’s Own 5-7 Brickey Rangers 2-4
1945 Mount Sion 3-8 Dungarvan 2-5
1944 3rd Battalion 4-3 Portlaw 2-7
1943 Mount Sion 3-8 Tallow 1-5
1942 Erin’s Own 2-5 Lismore 2-3
1941 Dungarvan 2-6 Mount Sion 1-5
1940 Mount Sion 6-5 Dungarvan 3-2
1939 Mount Sion 2-4 Erin’s Own 2-2
1938 Mount Sion 4-3 Erin’s Own 3-4
1937 Portlaw 3-1 Dungarvan 0-3