OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Sunday 15th March, 2020
Kearney Catering Western Under 20 B Football Championship Group 2
Kilrossanty - vs - An Ghaeltacht

Latest FIXTURES

Wednesday 08th April, 2020
County U15 Football Championship Division 1
18:30 Clan na Gael vs Ballinacourty
18:30 Rathgormack vs Gaultier
18:30 The Nire vs Brickey Rangers
Saturday 11th April, 2020
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Intermediate Hurling Group B
15:30 Ferrybank vs Butlerstown GAA Club
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire East Intermediate Football Championship
14:00 Micheal MacCraith vs De La Salle
16:00 Newtown vs Ballyduff Lower
18:30 Portlaw vs Kill
Lawlors Hotel Western Junior A Football Championship Group 1
17:00 Geraldines vs Ballyduff Upper
Sunday 12th April, 2020
14:00 Shamrocks vs Old Parish
Whites Bar East Junior C Football Championship
11:00 Kill vs Gaultier
Monday 13th April, 2020
County Bord na nOg U13 F Division 1/2 Group B
18:30 Cois Bhride vs Brickey Rangers
18:30 Rathgormack vs Dungarvan
18:30 St Mary's Juvenile vs Micheal MacCraith Tramore
County Bord Na Nog U13 Football Div 2/3 Group A
18:30 An Ghaeltacht vs Ferrybank
18:30 Clan na Gael vs Portlaw / Ballyduff
18:30 Naomh Carthaigh vs The Nire
18:30 An Ghaeltacht vs Ferrybank
18:30 Cappoquin Affane vs Ballyduff Upper
18:30 Stradbally vs Roanmore
County Bord Na Nog U13 Football Div 4
18:30 Ardmore vs Ballinacourty
18:30 Kilrossanty vs Clashmore/Kinsalebeg
Wednesday 15th April, 2020
County U15 Football Championship Division 1
18:30 Gaultier vs Clan na Gael
18:30 Rathgormack vs Ballinacourty
18:30 The Nire vs Clan na Gael
Thursday 16th April, 2020
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire East Intermediate Football Championship
18:45 Kill vs Bunmahon
Friday 17th April, 2020
18:45 Ballyduff Lower vs Portlaw
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire East Junior A Football Championship Group A
18:45 Mt. Sion vs Roanmore
18:45 Naomh Pól vs Ferrybank
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire East Junior A Football Championship Group B
18:45 John Mitchel's vs Butlerstown GAA Club
Saturday 18th April, 2020
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire East Intermediate Football Championship
18:00 De La Salle vs Newtown
Sunday 19th April, 2020
Lawlors Hotel Western Junior A Football Championship Group 2
14:00 Ballinacourty vs Kilgobnet
14:00 Tallow vs Affane
Whites Bar East Junior C Football Championship
00:00 Gaultier vs Portlaw
Monday 20th April, 2020
County Bord na nOg U13 F Division 1/2 Group B
18:30 Dungarvan vs Brickey Rangers
18:30 Micheal MacCraith Tramore vs Cois Bhride
18:30 Rathgormack vs St Mary's Juvenile
County Bord Na Nog U13 Football Div 2/3 Group A
18:30 Ballyduff Upper vs Portlaw / Ballyduff
18:30 Naomh Carthaigh vs Clan na Gael
18:30 The Nire vs An Ghaeltacht
18:30 Ballyduff Upper vs Portlaw / Ballyduff
18:30 Roanmore vs Ferrybank
18:30 Stradbally vs Cappoquin Affane
County Bord Na Nog U13 Football Div 4
18:30 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vs Ballinacourty
18:30 Kilrossanty vs Ardmore
Wednesday 22nd April, 2020
County U15 Football Championship Division 1
18:30 Brickey Rangers vs Ballinacourty
18:30 Clan na Gael vs Rathgormack
18:30 Gaultier vs The Nire
Friday 24th April, 2020
John J. Murphy East Junior B Hurling Championship
00:00 Erins Own vs De La Salle
18:45 Mt. Sion vs Clonea
18:45 Passage vs Naomh Pól
John J. Murphy East Junior C Hurling Championship
18:45 Ferrybank vs Portlaw
18:45 Micheal MacCraith Tramore vs Ballyduff Lower
18:45 Roanmore vs St Saviour's
Sunday 26th April, 2020
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship
11:30 Ballygunner vs Roanmore
11:30 Dunhill vs Mt. Sion
Monday 27th April, 2020
County Bord na nOg U13 F Division 1/2 Group B
18:45 Brickey Rangers vs Rathgormack
18:45 Dungarvan vs Micheal MacCraith Tramore
18:45 St Mary's Juvenile vs Cois Bhride
County Bord Na Nog U13 Football Div 2/3 Group A
18:45 Clan na Gael vs The Nire
18:45 Portlaw / Ballyduff vs An Ghaeltacht
18:45 Stradbally vs Naomh Carthaigh
18:45 Ballyduff Upper vs Ferrybank
18:45 Cappoquin Affane vs Roanmore
18:45 Stradbally vs Naomh Carthaigh
County Bord Na Nog U13 Football Div 4
18:45 Ardmore vs Clashmore/Kinsalebeg
18:45 Ballinacourty vs Kilrossanty
Wednesday 29th April, 2020
County U15 Football Championship Division 1
18:30 Ballinacourty vs Gaultier
18:30 Brickey Rangers vs Clan na Gael
18:30 The Nire vs Rathgormack
Saturday 02nd May, 2020
All County Football Leagues - Division 1
19:00 Gaultier vs Rathgormack
19:00 Kilrossanty vs Ballinacourty
19:00 The Nire vs Stradbally
All County Football Leagues - Division 2
19:00 Ardmore vs An Rinn
19:00 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vs Kilmacthomas
19:00 St Saviour's vs Brickey Rangers
All County Football Leagues - Division 3
19:00 Dungarvan vs Kill
19:00 Micheal MacCraith Tramore vs Bunmahon
19:00 Portlaw vs Modeligo
All County Football Leagues - Division 4
19:00 Affane vs Butlerstown GAA Club
19:00 Old Parish vs Kilgobnet
Monday 04th May, 2020
County Bord na nOg U13 F Division 1/2 Group B
19:00 Cois Bhride vs Rathgormack
19:00 Micheal MacCraith Tramore vs Brickey Rangers
19:00 St Mary's Juvenile vs Dungarvan
County Bord Na Nog U13 Football Div 2/3 Group A
19:00 An Ghaeltacht vs Naomh Carthaigh
19:00 Clan na Gael vs Cappoquin Affane
19:00 The Nire vs Portlaw / Ballyduff
19:00 Clan na Gael vs Cappoquin Affane
19:00 Ferrybank vs Stradbally
19:00 Roanmore vs Ballyduff Upper
County Bord Na Nog U13 Football Div 4
19:00 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vs Ardmore
19:00 Kilrossanty vs Ballinacourty

OFFICIAL sponsors