Year Winner Opponent
2019 Rathgormack 2-06 Ballinacourty 1-06
2018 The Nire 0-09 Kilrossanty 0-07
2017 Stradbally 1-15 The Nire 1-14
2016 The Nire 1-17 Ballinacourty 0-8
2015 Stradbally 0-8 Ballinacourty 0-6
2014 The Nire 0-11 Stradbally 0-6
2013 Ballinacourty 0-12 Stradbally 0-5
2012 Stradbally 1-8 The Nire 0-10
2011 Ballinacourty 0-6 Stradbally 0-5
2010 Stradbally 0-9 Ballinacourty 1-5
2009 Stradbally 2-5 The Nire 0-9
2008 The Nire 0-12 Ballinacourty 0-8
2007 Ballinacourty 3-4 Ardmore 1-7
2006 The Nire 1-5 Stradbally 0-3
2005 Stradbally 1-8 The Nire 1-4
2004 Stradbally 2-8 The Nire 1-4
2003 Stradbally 1-11 Tramore 0-8
2002 Stradbally 0-12 The Nire 0-10
2001 Stradbally 1-13 Rathgormack 2-4
2000 The Nire 1-11 Kilrossanty 1-8
1999 Rathgormack 1-9 Stradbally 0-9
1998 St. Saviours 1-10 Kilrossanty 1-9
1997 The Nire 1-8 Dungarvan 0-4
1996 Rathgormack 2-9 Gaultier 0-11
1995 Rathgormack 0-15 Kilrossanty 2-3
1994 The Nire 2-9 Gaultier 0-11
1993 The Nire 2-7 Dungarvan 1-9
1992 Dungarvan 0-09 Rathgormack 0-07
1991 Dungarvan 1-9 Stradbally 1-6
1990 Dungarvan 1-6 Stradbally 0-8
1989 Kilrossanty 1-4 The Nire 1-3
1988 Kilrossanty 2-7 St. Saviours 0-8
1987 Stradbally 1-9 The Nire 1-5
1986 Kilrossanty 3-13 Kilmacthomas 0-3
1985 Kilrossanty 2-8 Tramore 0-7
1984 Tramore 1-9 Ballinameela 0-4
1983 Kilrossanty 1-10 Ferrybank 1-7
1982 Stradbally 1-8 Clashmore 1-5
1981 Ballinacourty 2-14 Ardmore 0-6
1980 Stradbally 2-10 Dunhill 1-4
1979 Ballinacourty 1-12 Ferrybank 1-11
1978 Ballinacourty 0-13 Clashmore 2-4
1977 Ardmore 2-6 Stradbally 0-11
1976 John Mitchels 2-7 Dunhill 1-4
1975 Dunhill 1-8 Tramore 0-4
1974 Affane 1-8 Dunhill 0-6
1973 John Mitchels 3-8 Affane 2-7
1972 Stradbally 3-4 Kill 1-6
1971 Tramore 5-8 John Mitchels 2-4
1970 John Mitchels 1-14 Kill 1-10
1969 Tramore 0-5 Geraldines 0-3
1968 Kill 2-8 Tramore 3-2
1967 Kill 1-8 John Mitchels 1-3
1966 Kill 0-7 Kilrossanty 1-2
1965 Ardmore 1-11 Mount Sion 0-2
1964 Kilrossanty 2-3 Ardmore 0-8
1963 Brickey Rangers 2-8 Kill 1-2
1962 Kill 1-11 Geraldines 2-2
1961 Mount Sion 3-5 Stradbally 2-3
1960 Kilrossanty 1-3 Brickey Rangers 0-5
1959 Mount Sion 2-4 De La Salle 1-2
1958 De La Salle 1-7 (Replay) Kill 1-5
1957 Kilrossanty 1-6 Mount Sion 1-4
1956 Mount Sion 3-2 Dungarvan 2-4
1955 Mount Sion 1-6 (Null & Void) Brickey Rangers 0-6 (Null & Void)
1954 Dungarvan 1-5 St Otterans 0-7
1953 Mount Sion 2-5 Brickey Rangers 1-5
1952 Kilrossanty 1-5 Kill 0-6
1951 Kilrossanty 1-1 Kill 1-0
1950 Kilrossanty 1-5 Old Parish 0-2
1949 Kilrossanty 1-7 Dungarvan 0-2
1948 Dungarvan 4-03 Fenor 1-05
1947 Dungarvan (Awarded) Brickey Rangers
1946 Dungarvan 3-2 Kilrossanty 0-0
1945 Dungarvan 1-3 Stradbally 0-1
1944 Stradbally 1-5 Kilrossanty 0-2
1943 Stradbally 0-6 Kilrossanty 0-2
1942 Stradbally 1-5 Kilrossanty 1-4
1941 Stradbally 0-5 Dungarvan 1-1
1940 Stradbally 2-6 Kilrossanty 0-3
1939 Kilrossanty 3-5 Stradbally 2-2
1938 Dungarvan 2-4 Kilrossanty 0-4
1937 Dungarvan 2-2 Fenor 1-3