waterford
latest news
view allSF Team Announcement
Paul Shankey has named the Waterford Senior Football Team to play Kildare in the Tailteann Cup on Saturday May 18th at 5pm in Fraher Field, Dungarvan Tickets: https://am.ticketmaster.com/gaa/tailte ...
May 18, 2024 read moreMinor Football Team Announcement
Paul Power has announced the team to play @Offaly_GAA in the Minor Football All-Ireland Pre-Lim 1/4 Final on Saturday May 18th at 2PM There is no admission fee and no tickets are required.   ...
May 18, 2024 read moreMunster Hurling Championship
Waterford play Clare in Round 4 of the Munster Senior Hurling Championship next Sunday May 19th at 2pm in Cusack Park, Ennis. #ExperienceTheUnforgetable #SuirEngineering #DéiseAbú ...
May 12, 2024 read moreTailteann Cup Round 2 Fixture
Waterford play Kildare next Saturday evening at 5PM in Fraher Field, Dungarvan Tickets: https://am.ticketmaster.com/gaa/tailteannmp ...
May 12, 2024 read moreMINOR FOOTBALL FIXTURE
Waterford play Offaly in the Minor Football All-Ireland Pre-Lim 1/4 Final next Saturday May 18th at 2PM in the Faithful Fields Offaly Centre of Excellence ...
May 12, 2024 read moreU20 H Team Announcement
Ken McGrath & his management team have announced the team to play Limerick in the O'Neills.com @MunsterGAA U20 Hurling Championship. 🗓️Friday 10th May ⏰8:00pm 🏟️Mick Neville Park ...
May 09, 2024 read morelatest results
view allSaturday 18th May | ||
---|---|---|
All Co. Hurling League - Division 3 | ||
An Rinn | 1-14 V 3-30 | Ballygunner |
Micheal MacCraith Tramore | 2-10 V 3-17 | St Molleran's |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 4 | ||
Ballysaggart | 0-14 V 1-19 | Portlaw |
Dunhill | 0-15 V 3-15 | Affane/Cappoquin/Tourin |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 5 | ||
Kilrossanty | 1-16 V 1-16 | Ballyduff Lower |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 6 | ||
Mt. Sion/Cnoc Sion | 0-14 V 2-15 | Roanmore |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 7 | ||
Clonea | 0-19 V 2-20 | Ardmore |
St Saviour's | 0-17 V 2-10 | Dún na Mainistreach-Baile na Cúirte |
Friday 17th May | ||
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 2 KO | ||
An Ghaeltacht | 4-9 V 0-5 | Cois Bhride |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 1 | ||
Ballygunner | 1-19 V 0-19 | Passage |
Mt. Sion/Cnoc Sion | 0-26 V 2-13 | Dún na Mainistreach-Baile na Cúirte |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 2 | ||
Fourmilewater | 2-19 V 1-27 | Clonea |
Lismore | 2-24 V 2-18 | Dungarvan |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 3 | ||
Ballyduff Upper | 1-25 V 2-17 | Modeligo |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 5 | ||
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg | 2-18 V 1-10 | Stradbally |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 6 | ||
Colligan | 1-16 V 5-15 | Sliabh gCua / St Mary's |
St. Marys East | 1-11 V 2-14 | Butlerstown GAA Club |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 8 | ||
De La Salle | 0-11 V 5-24 | Fenor |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 9 | ||
Kilgobnet | 2-16 V 0-16 | Cnoc Mheilearaí/Fanaithe an Ghleanna |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 10 | ||
Dunhill | 3-11 V 0-11 | Micheal MacCraith Tramore |
St Molleran's | Game Postponed | Kilrossanty |
Thursday 16th May | ||
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 4 KO | ||
Affane/Cappoquin/Tourin/Naomh Brid | 0-0 V 0-0 | Kilrossanty |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 5 KO | ||
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg | 1-0 V 3-10 | Gaultier |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 3 KO | ||
Dungarvan | 0-11 V 3-6 | St. Marys |
All Co. Minor Hurling League - Finals | ||
Fourmilewater | 2-12 V 3-11 | An tSráidbhaile |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 1 KO | ||
Rathgormack | 2-3 V 1-3 | Gaultier |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 1 | ||
De La Salle | 3-14 V 1-15 | Roanmore |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 7 | ||
Ballygunner | 2-10 V 1-15 | Ballydurn |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 11 | ||
Roanmore | Game Postponed | Ballysaggart |
All Co. Minor Hurling League - Group B | ||
Rodaithe na Brice | 1-14 V 7-15 | Ballyduff Upper |
Dún na Mainistreach-Baile na Cúirte | 1-21 V 1-19 | Lismore |
All Co. Minor Hurling League - Group C | ||
Passage | 2-11 V 2-11 | Erins Own Sacred Heart |
Wednesday 15th May | ||
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 3 KO | ||
St Molleran's | 3-10 V 2-4 | Dungarvan |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 1 KO | ||
St. Oliver's | 1-8 V 4-4 | Clan na Gael |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 9 | ||
Kilmacthomas | 1-8 V 6-14 | Mt. Sion/Cnoc Sion |
All Co. Minor Hurling League - Group C | ||
St. Saviours/Ferrybank | 6-16 V 1-11 | St. Marys |
Tuesday 14th May | ||
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 2 KO | ||
Gaultier | 0-1 V 8-11 | Affane/Cappoquin/Tourin/Naomh Brid |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 1 KO | ||
Gaultier | 2-10 V 2-6 | The Nire |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 3 KO | ||
St. Marys | 1-6 V 4-6 | An Ghaeltacht |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 2 KO | ||
Lismore | 1-2 V 5-6 | Rathgormack |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 4 KO | ||
St Patrick's | 7-6 V 4-2 | Abbeyside-Ballinacourty |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 1 KO | ||
An tSráidbhaile | 1-6 V 5-8 | Abbeyside-Ballinacourty |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 5 KO | ||
Ardmore | 3-5 V 6-11 | Ballyduff Lower |
Monday 13th May | ||
All Co. Minor Hurling League - Group A | ||
Dungarvan | Game Postponed | Roanmore |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 5 | ||
St Oliver's | Game Postponed | Ferrybank |
Sunday 12th May | ||
All Co. Hurling League - Division 3 | ||
Micheal MacCraith Tramore | 2-12 V 3-13 | Ballygunner |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 5 | ||
Kilrossanty | 3-22 V 2-20 | Shamrocks |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 7 | ||
Ardmore | 1-17 V 0-15 | St Saviour's |
Ballygunner | 3-16 V 4-13 | Dún na Mainistreach-Baile na Cúirte |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 8 | ||
Affane/Cappoquin/Tourin | 2-12 V 1-12 | Old Parish |
Passage | 1-18 V 2-26 | Fenor |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 9 | ||
Kilmacthomas | Game Postponed | Geraldines |
Mt. Sion/Cnoc Sion | 5-15 V 3-10 | Cnoc Mheilearaí/Fanaithe an Ghleanna |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 10 | ||
Tallow | 2-17 V 0-19 | Dunhill |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 11 | ||
Erins Own | 1-10 V 3-15 | Roanmore |
All Co. Minor Hurling League - Group C | ||
Cluain Fhia/Clonea | 2-7 V 7-14 | Passage |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 5 | ||
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg | 7-7 V 3-8 | Ardmore |
Saturday 11th May | ||
All Co. Hurling League - Division 1 | ||
De La Salle | 2-16 V 2-18 | Passage |
Dún na Mainistreach-Baile na Cúirte | 0-16 V 1-24 | Ballygunner |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 2 | ||
Lismore | 1-19 V 2-18 | Fourmilewater |
Ferrybank | 3-16 V 4-16 | Dungarvan |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 3 | ||
Ballyduff Upper | 5-22 V 0-10 | St Molleran's |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 4 | ||
Affane/Cappoquin/Tourin | 1-22 V 1-22 | Brickey Rangers |
Dunhill | 0-26 V 1-15 | Ballysaggart |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 5 | ||
Ballyduff Lower | 1-15 V 3-16 | Clashmore/Kinsalebeg |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 6 | ||
Butlerstown GAA Club | 2-20 V 2-16 | Colligan |
Mt. Sion/Cnoc Sion | Game Postponed | Sliabh gCua / St Mary's |
Roanmore | 1-17 V 1-7 | St. Marys East |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 10 | ||
Micheal MacCraith Tramore | Game Postponed | Kilrossanty |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 2 | ||
Gaultier | 10-9 V 4-8 | De La Salle B |
Friday 10th May | ||
All Co. Hurling League - Division 2 | ||
Clonea | 1-14 V 2-13 | Tallow |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 3 | ||
An Rinn | 2-18 V 1-19 | Modeligo |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 4 | ||
Erins Own | 0-14 V 1-18 | Portlaw |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 5 | ||
Micheal MacCraith Tramore | 2-2 V 3-14 | Clashmore/Kinsalebeg |
Thursday 9th May | ||
All Co. Hurling League - Division 1 | ||
Roanmore | 2-13 V 0-20 | Mt. Sion/Cnoc Sion |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 7 | ||
Ballydurn | 1-15 V 0-14 | Clonea |
All Co. Minor Hurling League - Group B | ||
Ballyduff Upper | 4-16 V 4-15 | Dún na Mainistreach-Baile na Cúirte |
St Oliver's | 6-15 V 5-10 | Rodaithe na Brice |
Wednesday 8th May | ||
All Co. Minor Hurling League - Group A | ||
De La Salle | Game Postponed | Dungarvan |
All Co. Minor Hurling League - Group D | ||
Cois Bhride | 2-15 V 1-9 | Affane/Cappoquin/Tourin |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 2 | ||
An Ghaeltacht | 6-13 V 1-3 | Micheal MacCraith Tramore |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 3 | ||
Mt. Sion/Cnoc Sion | Game Postponed | The Nire |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 4 | ||
Erins Own Sacred Heart | Game Postponed | Kilrossanty |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 5 | ||
Ardmore | 0-2 V 1-8 | Gaultier |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 1 | ||
St. Oliver's | 2-3 V 2-6 | The Nire |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 4 | ||
Abbeyside-Ballinacourty | 9-23 V 1-5 | Ballyduff Upper |
Tuesday 7th May | ||
All Co. Hurling League - Division 2 | ||
Dungarvan | 2-12 V 0-21 | Clonea |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 5 | ||
Stradbally | Game Postponed | Ballinameela |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 2 | ||
Micheal MacCraith Tramore | 5-10 V 2-9 | Cois Bhride |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 1 | ||
An tSráidbhaile | 2-4 V 1-7 | Abbeyside-Ballinacourty |
Monday 6th May | ||
All Co. Minor Hurling League - Group C | ||
St. Marys | 1-13 V 0-19 | Passage |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 1 | ||
Abbeyside-Ballinacourty | 3-14 V 1-4 | Clan na Gael |
An tSráidbhaile | 0-6 V 4-10 | Gaultier |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 2 | ||
De La Salle | 1-4 V 0-8 | Micheal MacCraith Tramore |
Gaultier | 3-4 V 2-10 | Affane/Cappoquin/Tourin/Naomh Brid |
Lismore | 4-11 V 5-9 | Rathgormack |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 3 | ||
St Molleran's | 1-5 V 4-4 | An Ghaeltacht |
Na Risigh | Game Postponed | Rodaithe na Brice |
St. Marys | Game Postponed | Dungarvan |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 4 | ||
Cois Bhride | 7-8 V 1-5 | Abbeyside-Ballinacourty |
Erins Own/Ferrybank | 1-3 V 0-11 | St Patrick's |
Portlaw | Game Postponed | Ballyduff Upper |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 5 | ||
Kilrossanty | 3-9 V 4-6 | Clashmore/Kinsalebeg |
Micheal MacCraith Tramore | Game Postponed | Gaultier |
Sunday 5th May | ||
All Co. Minor Hurling League - Group A | ||
De La Salle | 0-15 V 0-16 | Ballygunner |
All Co. Minor Hurling League - Group B | ||
Ballyduff Upper | 1-19 V 2-16 | St Oliver's |
Rodaithe na Brice | Game Postponed | Lismore |
All Co. Minor Hurling League - Group C | ||
Erins Own Sacred Heart | 2-9 V 3-11 | Cluain Fhia/Clonea |
All Co. Minor Hurling League - Group D | ||
St Patrick's | 0-17 V 1-11 | An Ghaeltacht |
All Co. Minor Hurling League - Group E | ||
Clan na Gael | 5-10 V 0-13 | St Molleran's |
Naomh Brid | 0-13 V 2-25 | Fourmilewater |
All Co. Minor Hurling League - Group F | ||
An tSráidbhaile | 1-16 V 1-10 | Ardmore |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 2 | ||
Clan na Gael | 1-6 V 2-13 | Cois Bhride |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 3 | ||
Dungarvan | 3-4 V 6-12 | St Patrick's |
Saturday 4th May | ||
All Co. Hurling League - Division 10 | ||
Kilrossanty | 1-15 V 2-18 | Tallow |
Friday 3rd May | ||
All Co. Hurling League - Division 3 | ||
Micheal MacCraith Tramore | 0-19 V 2-26 | Ballyduff Upper |
St Molleran's | Game Postponed | An Rinn |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 4 | ||
Brickey Rangers | 4-23 V 0-13 | Dunhill |
Ballysaggart | 3-16 V 0-17 | Erins Own |
Portlaw | Game Postponed | Affane/Cappoquin/Tourin |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 5 | ||
Shamrocks | 1-20 V 0-15 | Ballyduff Lower |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 6 | ||
Sliabh gCua / St Mary's | 3-14 V 3-21 | Roanmore |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 8 | ||
Old Parish | 2-10 V 1-20 | Fenor |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 9 | ||
Geraldines | 1-20 V 1-15 | Cnoc Mheilearaí/Fanaithe an Ghleanna |
All Co. Minor Hurling League - Group F | ||
Port Cladach / Baile Uí Dhuibh | 5-5 V 4-13 | Roanmore |
Thursday 2nd May | ||
All Co. Hurling League - Division 1 | ||
Dún na Mainistreach-Baile na Cúirte | 0-17 V 0-10 | De La Salle |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 5 | ||
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg | 3-28 V 0-11 | Ballinameela |
Stradbally | 0-12 V 3-15 | Kilrossanty |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 9 | ||
Mt. Sion/Cnoc Sion | 7-11 V 2-10 | Kilgobnet |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 10 | ||
Micheal MacCraith Tramore | 2-12 V 2-12 | St Molleran's |
Wednesday 1st May | ||
All Co. Hurling League - Division 2 | ||
Tallow | 1-20 V 2-17 | Dungarvan |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 7 | ||
Ballydurn | 0-10 V 2-21 | Ardmore |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 3 | ||
St Molleran's | Game Postponed | Mt. Sion/Cnoc Sion |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 1 | ||
St. Oliver's | 5-6 V 4-2 | Clan na Gael |
The Nire | 3-7 V 1-6 | Gaultier |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 2 | ||
Rathgormack | Game Postponed | Micheal MacCraith Tramore |
De La Salle | 8-14 V 2-2 | Affane/Cappoquin/Tourin/Naomh Brid |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 3 | ||
An Ghaeltacht | 2-9 V 1-5 | Dungarvan |
St. Marys | Game Postponed | Na Risigh |
St Molleran's | Game Postponed | Roanmore |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 4 | ||
Abbeyside-Ballinacourty | 3-7 V 4-4 | St Patrick's |
Cois Bhride | 8-12 V 2-4 | Portlaw |
Ballyduff Upper | 3-4 V 9-7 | Erins Own/Ferrybank |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 5 | ||
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg | 6-7 V 3-1 | Ardmore |
Gaultier | Game Postponed | Kilrossanty |
Micheal MacCraith Tramore | 0-3 V 3-11 | Ballyduff Lower |
Tuesday 30th April | ||
All Co. Minor Hurling League - Group D | ||
St Patrick's | 2-11 V 1-9 | Affane/Cappoquin/Tourin |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 1 | ||
An tSráidbhaile | 3-7 V 3-7 | Rathgormack |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 5 | ||
Ferrybank | Game Postponed | Micheal MacCraith Tramore |
Monday 29th April | ||
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 2 | ||
Cois Bhride | 0-10 V 2-7 | An Ghaeltacht |
Micheal MacCraith Tramore | 2-8 V 2-7 | Clan na Gael |
Rodaithe na Brice | 1-13 V 1-1 | Gaultier |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 3 | ||
St. Marys | 2-8 V 2-7 | The Nire |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 4 | ||
Abbeyside-Ballinacourty | Game Postponed | Affane/Cappoquin/Tourin/Naomh Brid |
Ballyduff Lower | 3-12 V 0-5 | Kilrossanty |
Erins Own Sacred Heart | 9-6 V 0-5 | Portlaw |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 5 | ||
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg | 4-3 V 2-7 | St Oliver's |
Sunday 28th April | ||
All Co. Football League - Division 4 | ||
Dún na Mainistreach-Baile na Cúirte | 2-4 V 1-11 | Fenor |
All Co. Football League - Division 5 | ||
Ballyduff Lower | 3-10 V 5-11 | Kilrossanty |
Old Parish | 1-11 V 3-11 | Butlerstown GAA Club |
All Co. Football League - Division 6 | ||
Geraldines | 5-12 V 2-3 | Gaultier |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 2 | ||
Ferrybank | 1-18 V 0-25 | Fourmilewater |
All Co. Minor Hurling League - Group C | ||
Cluain Fhia/Clonea | 0-8 V 3-13 | St. Marys |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 1 | ||
Gaultier | 3-10 V 0-9 | Lismore |
Saturday 27th April | ||
All Co. Football League - Division 2 | ||
Micheal MacCraith Tramore | 1-5 V 1-11 | Rathgormack |
St Saviour's | 1-7 V 1-7 | Brickey Rangers |
All Co. Football League - Division 3 | ||
Gaultier | 3-8 V 4-12 | Kill |
Ardmore | Game Postponed | Kilmacthomas |
All Co. Football League - Division 4 | ||
Ballinameela | Game Postponed | De La Salle |
Sliabh gCua / St Mary's | 1-12 V 5-10 | Bunmahon |
All Co. Football League - Division 6 | ||
Kilgobnet | 4-12 V 2-5 | John Mitchel's |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 11 | ||
Ballyduff Upper | 0-15 V 2-22 | Lismore |
Friday 26th April | ||
All Co. Football League - Division 1 | ||
Gaultier | 1-14 V 2-8 | Dún na Mainistreach-Baile na Cúirte |
An Rinn | 0-8 V 1-16 | Rathgormack |
Kilrossanty | 1-12 V 1-9 | The Nire |
All Co. Football League - Division 2 | ||
Stradbally | 1-12 V 2-12 | Clashmore/Kinsalebeg |
All Co. Football League - Division 5 | ||
Mt. Sion/Cnoc Sion | Game Postponed | Dunhill |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 3 | ||
Ballygunner | Game Postponed | Modeligo |
Thursday 25th April | ||
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 3 | ||
Dungarvan | Game Postponed | Na Risigh |
Roanmore | Game Postponed | St. Marys |
Rodaithe na Brice | 3-14 V 3-4 | St Molleran's |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 4 | ||
Ballyduff Upper | 0-1 V 9-17 | Cois Bhride |
Wednesday 24th April | ||
All Co. Minor Hurling League - Group A | ||
De La Salle | 1-10 V 2-14 | Roanmore |
All Co. Minor Hurling League - Group C | ||
St. Saviours/Ferrybank | 4-12 V 2-13 | Passage |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 1 | ||
Abbeyside-Ballinacourty | 2-9 V 2-9 | Gaultier |
Rathgormack | 2-5 V 3-13 | Lismore |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 2 | ||
Clan na Gael | 4-5 V 3-4 | De La Salle B |
Rodaithe na Brice | 2-14 V 1-4 | Micheal MacCraith Tramore |
Cois Bhride | 2-8 V 2-4 | Gaultier |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 3 | ||
The Nire | 2-4 V 3-6 | Dungarvan |
St. Marys | Game Postponed | St Molleran's |
St Patrick's | Game Postponed | Mt. Sion/Cnoc Sion |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 4 | ||
Ballyduff Lower | 2-8 V 2-2 | Portlaw |
Erins Own Sacred Heart | Game Postponed | Abbeyside-Ballinacourty |
Kilrossanty | 5-4 V 8-11 | Affane/Cappoquin/Tourin/Naomh Brid |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 5 | ||
Ardmore | Game Postponed | Ferrybank |
Gaultier | 5-6 V 1-1 | Clashmore/Kinsalebeg |
St Oliver's | Game Postponed | Micheal MacCraith Tramore |
Tuesday 23rd April | ||
All Co. Minor Hurling League - Group B | ||
Lismore | 4-11 V 0-12 | St Oliver's |
Dún na Mainistreach-Baile na Cúirte | 3-18 V 1-10 | Rodaithe na Brice |
All Co. Minor Hurling League - Group D | ||
Affane/Cappoquin/Tourin | 4-15 V 4-11 | An Ghaeltacht |
Cois Bhride | 3-9 V 1-16 | St Patrick's |
All Co. Minor Hurling League - Group E | ||
Fourmilewater | 6-16 V 3-13 | Clan na Gael |
Naomh Brid | 7-16 V 1-11 | St Molleran's |
All Co. Minor Hurling League - Group F | ||
An tSráidbhaile | 4-11 V 4-6 | Port Cladach / Baile Uí Dhuibh |
Ardmore | 2-10 V 1-4 | Roanmore |
Monday 22nd April | ||
All Co. Minor Hurling League - Group A | ||
Dungarvan | 0-10 V 5-19 | Ballygunner |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 1 | ||
Abbeyside-Ballinacourty | 2-12 V 2-4 | St. Oliver's |
Gaultier | 5-14 V 1-4 | Clan na Gael |
The Nire | 1-4 V 4-5 | An tSráidbhaile |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 2 | ||
Rathgormack | 6-5 V 5-5 | Gaultier |
Lismore | Game Postponed | De La Salle |
Micheal MacCraith Tramore | 5-13 V 0-5 | Affane/Cappoquin/Tourin/Naomh Brid |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 3 | ||
An Ghaeltacht | Game Postponed | Na Risigh |
Roanmore | Game Postponed | Dungarvan |
Rodaithe na Brice | 3-11 V 1-5 | St. Marys |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 4 | ||
Portlaw | 5-4 V 3-12 | Abbeyside-Ballinacourty |
Ballyduff Upper | 1-4 V 10-9 | St Patrick's |
Cois Bhride | 8-5 V 4-4 | Erins Own/Ferrybank |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 5 | ||
Ardmore | Game Postponed | Gaultier |
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg | 5-11 V 4-7 | Ballyduff Lower |
Kilrossanty | 3-12 V 1-4 | Micheal MacCraith Tramore |
Sunday 21st April | ||
All Co. Football League - Division 3 | ||
Gaultier | 2-9 V 1-6 | Ardmore |
Saturday 20th April | ||
All Co. Football League - Division 1 | ||
Dún na Mainistreach-Baile na Cúirte | 1-14 V 1-10 | An Rinn |
All Co. Football League - Division 2 | ||
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg | Game Postponed | Micheal MacCraith Tramore |
Rathgormack | 1-6 V 4-12 | Brickey Rangers |
All Co. Football League - Division 4 | ||
De La Salle | 1-13 V 5-16 | Sliabh gCua / St Mary's |
All Co. Football League - Division 5 | ||
Kilrossanty | 3-8 V 2-13 | Butlerstown GAA Club |
Old Parish | 1-11 V 3-17 | Dunhill |
All Co. Football League - Division 6 | ||
Kilgobnet | 0-7 V 2-4 | Geraldines |
John Mitchel's | Game Postponed | Brickey Rangers |
All Co. Minor Hurling League - Group C | ||
Erins Own Sacred Heart | 1-14 V 2-13 | St. Marys |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 2 | ||
An Ghaeltacht | Game Postponed | Clan na Gael |
De La Salle B | 2-3 V 4-13 | Cois Bhride |
Friday 19th April | ||
All Co. Football League - Division 1 | ||
Gaultier | 0-13 V 2-11 | The Nire |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 2 | ||
Micheal MacCraith Tramore | 2-7 V 4-3 | Gaultier |
Thursday 18th April | ||
All Co. Football League - Division 1 | ||
Kilrossanty | 0-7 V 3-13 | Rathgormack |
All Co. Football League - Division 4 | ||
Ballinameela | Game Postponed | Fenor |
Dún na Mainistreach-Baile na Cúirte | 2-11 V 3-10 | Bunmahon |
All Co. Minor Hurling League - Group B | ||
Lismore | 1-12 V 0-8 | Ballyduff Upper |
St Oliver's | 2-11 V 1-20 | Dún na Mainistreach-Baile na Cúirte |
All Co. Minor Hurling League - Group C | ||
St. Saviours/Ferrybank | Game Postponed | Cluain Fhia/Clonea |
All Co. Minor Hurling League - Group D | ||
An Ghaeltacht | 6-9 V 3-6 | Cois Bhride |
All Co. Minor Hurling League - Group E | ||
Clan na Gael | 4-15 V 2-5 | Naomh Brid |
St Molleran's | Game Postponed | Fourmilewater |
All Co. Minor Hurling League - Group F | ||
Port Cladach / Baile Uí Dhuibh | 4-11 V 3-6 | Ardmore |
An tSráidbhaile | 3-6 V 2-7 | Roanmore |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 3 | ||
An Ghaeltacht | Game Postponed | Roanmore |
Dungarvan | 5-5 V 1-7 | Rodaithe na Brice |
St Molleran's | Game Postponed | St. Marys |
Wednesday 17th April | ||
All Co. Football League - Division 3 | ||
Kill | 1-13 V 3-10 | Newtown Football Club |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 1 | ||
Gaultier | 3-8 V 1-6 | An tSráidbhaile |
Lismore | 2-11 V 2-5 | Abbeyside-Ballinacourty |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 2 | ||
An Ghaeltacht | 3-6 V 1-4 | Rodaithe na Brice |
De La Salle B | 1-2 V 7-9 | Micheal MacCraith Tramore |
Gaultier | 3-9 V 1-6 | Clan na Gael |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 3 | ||
Mt. Sion/Cnoc Sion | 0-2 V 0-7 | St. Marys |
St Molleran's | Game Postponed | Dungarvan |
The Nire | 2-1 V 2-12 | St Patrick's |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 4 | ||
Abbeyside-Ballinacourty | Game Postponed | Ballyduff Lower |
Affane/Cappoquin/Tourin/Naomh Brid | 10-10 V 1-2 | Erins Own Sacred Heart |
Portlaw | 1-4 V 0-7 | Kilrossanty |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 5 | ||
Ferrybank | 1-0 V 7-4 | Clashmore/Kinsalebeg |
Micheal MacCraith Tramore | Game Postponed | Ardmore |
St Oliver's | 0-5 V 2-4 | Gaultier |
Tuesday 16th April | ||
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 2 | ||
Affane/Cappoquin/Tourin/Naomh Brid | 2-8 V 3-8 | Lismore |
Monday 15th April | ||
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 1 | ||
Clan na Gael | 3-4 V 3-8 | An tSráidbhaile |
St. Oliver's | 1-5 V 1-8 | Gaultier |
The Nire | 1-8 V 2-11 | Abbeyside-Ballinacourty |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 2 | ||
Gaultier | 0-4 V 11-6 | Micheal MacCraith Tramore |
Rathgormack | 1-3 V 7-3 | De La Salle |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 3 | ||
Dungarvan | 4-7 V 3-6 | St Molleran's |
Na Risigh | Game Postponed | Roanmore |
Rodaithe na Brice | 5-6 V 2-3 | An Ghaeltacht |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 4 | ||
Portlaw | 0-0 V 4-5 | Erins Own/Ferrybank |
St Patrick's | 1-4 V 2-9 | Cois Bhride |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 5 | ||
Kilrossanty | 1-4 V 6-10 | Ardmore |
Sunday 14th April | ||
All Co. Hurling League - Division 4 | ||
Erins Own | 0-15 V 2-10 | Affane/Cappoquin/Tourin |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 6 | ||
St. Marys East | Game Postponed | Sliabh gCua / St Mary's |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 7 | ||
Ardmore | 3-18 V 0-12 | Ballygunner |
St Saviour's | 1-22 V 2-13 | Clonea |
Dún na Mainistreach-Baile na Cúirte | 1-16 V 0-10 | Ballydurn |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 8 | ||
De La Salle | 0-16 V 0-12 | Affane/Cappoquin/Tourin |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 9 | ||
Geraldines | 1-10 V 0-17 | Mt. Sion/Cnoc Sion |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 10 | ||
Kilrossanty | 0-12 V 4-18 | Dunhill |
St Molleran's | 0-11 V 3-16 | Tallow |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 11 | ||
Erins Own | 1-11 V 3-13 | Ballyduff Upper |
Lismore | 4-14 V 0-17 | Roanmore |
All Co. Minor Hurling League - Group A | ||
Ballygunner | 2-9 V 1-14 | Roanmore |
All Co. Minor Football League - Finals | ||
St Mary's Juvenile | 0-7 V 2-11 | Dún na Mainistreach-Baile na Cúirte |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 3 | ||
Dungarvan | 2-8 V 1-2 | St. Marys |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 4 | ||
St Patrick's | 2-4 V 0-7 | Portlaw |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 5 | ||
Ballyduff Lower | 2-4 V 1-7 | Ardmore |
Ballyduff Lower | Game Postponed | Gaultier |
Saturday 13th April | ||
All Co. Football League - Division 6 | ||
John Mitchel's | 1-11 V 5-5 | Gaultier |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 1 | ||
Dún na Mainistreach-Baile na Cúirte | 0-11 V 0-16 | Passage |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 2 | ||
Lismore | 3-14 V 2-13 | Ferrybank |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 3 | ||
An Rinn | 2-12 V 1-11 | Micheal MacCraith Tramore |
Ballygunner | 0-12 V 3-18 | Ballyduff Upper |
St Molleran's | 0-17 V 0-13 | Modeligo |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 6 | ||
Colligan | Game Postponed | Mt. Sion/Cnoc Sion |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 9 | ||
Kilgobnet | 6-17 V 0-9 | Kilmacthomas |
Friday 12th April | ||
All Co. Hurling League - Division 1 | ||
De La Salle | 0-9 V 1-15 | Mt. Sion/Cnoc Sion |
Ballygunner | 0-16 V 0-16 | Roanmore |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 2 | ||
Tallow | 2-13 V 0-17 | Fourmilewater |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 4 | ||
Brickey Rangers | 0-17 V 0-12 | Ballysaggart |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 5 | ||
Kilrossanty | 0-20 V 1-9 | Ballinameela |
Shamrocks | 1-15 V 3-11 | Clashmore/Kinsalebeg |
Wednesday 10th April | ||
All Co. Minor Football League - Finals | ||
The Nire | 3-12 V 0-6 | Port Cladach / Baile Uí Dhuibh |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 1 | ||
Abbeyside-Ballinacourty | 2-7 V 2-11 | Rathgormack |
Lismore | 7-2 V 1-3 | An tSráidbhaile |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 2 | ||
Clan na Gael | 2-10 V 6-7 | Rodaithe na Brice |
De La Salle B | 0-3 V 8-13 | An Ghaeltacht |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 3 | ||
St Patrick's | Game Postponed | St Molleran's |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 4 | ||
Affane/Cappoquin/Tourin/Naomh Brid | 6-8 V 3-6 | Portlaw |
Ballyduff Lower | 0-0 V 2-7 | Erins Own Sacred Heart |
Kilrossanty | Game Postponed | Abbeyside-Ballinacourty |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 5 | ||
Gaultier | 1-2 V 1-0 | Micheal MacCraith Tramore |
Tuesday 9th April | ||
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 5 | ||
Ballyduff Lower | 12-5 V 2-4 | Kilrossanty |
Sunday 7th April | ||
All Co. Hurling League - Division 1 | ||
Mt. Sion/Cnoc Sion | 0-13 V 0-12 | Ballygunner |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 6 | ||
Mt. Sion/Cnoc Sion | 1-10 V 1-6 | Butlerstown GAA Club |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 7 | ||
Dún na Mainistreach-Baile na Cúirte | 0-18 V 1-16 | Clonea |
St Saviour's | 2-14 V 1-15 | Ballygunner |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 11 | ||
Erins Own | 2-6 V 2-13 | Ballysaggart |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 2 | ||
Cois Bhride | 1-3 V 3-7 | Rodaithe na Brice |
Thursday 4th April | ||
All Co. Hurling League - Division 6 | ||
Colligan | 1-9 V 1-15 | St. Marys East |
All Co. Minor Football League - Group B | ||
St Mary's Juvenile | 4-14 V 0-4 | Rathgormack |
Clan na Gael | 0-4 V 2-7 | Gaultier |
Wednesday 3rd April | ||
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 1 | ||
An tSráidbhaile | 2-12 V 5-3 | Abbeyside-Ballinacourty |
Rathgormack | 1-8 V 0-6 | Gaultier |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 2 | ||
Gaultier | 2-3 V 5-14 | An Ghaeltacht |
Rodaithe na Brice | 1-6 V 2-2 | De La Salle B |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 3 | ||
Mt. Sion/Cnoc Sion | 4-6 V 2-11 | Dungarvan |
St. Marys | 1-3 V 2-10 | St Patrick's |
St Molleran's | Game Postponed | The Nire |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 4 | ||
Affane/Cappoquin/Tourin/Naomh Brid | 2-9 V 1-1 | Ballyduff Lower |
Portlaw | Game Postponed | Abbeyside-Ballinacourty |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 5 | ||
Ardmore | 0-5 V 5-13 | St Oliver's |
Ferrybank | 0-3 V 6-11 | Gaultier |
Micheal MacCraith Tramore | 1-9 V 1-1 | Clashmore/Kinsalebeg |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 1 | ||
Gaultier | 3-11 V 1-8 | Abbeyside-Ballinacourty |
Monday 1st April | ||
All Co. Minor Football League - Group B | ||
Rathgormack | Game Postponed | St. Saviours/Ferrybank |
St Mary's Juvenile | 4-8 V 2-12 | Gaultier |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 1 | ||
An tSráidbhaile | 1-5 V 0-5 | St. Oliver's |
Clan na Gael | 3-8 V 2-6 | The Nire |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 2 | ||
Affane/Cappoquin/Tourin/Naomh Brid | 4-5 V 2-4 | Rathgormack |
De La Salle | 13-13 V 0-0 | Gaultier |
Micheal MacCraith Tramore | 5-8 V 0-5 | Lismore |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 3 | ||
Na Risigh | 4-10 V 5-3 | St Molleran's |
Rodaithe na Brice | Game Postponed | Roanmore |
St. Marys | 3-11 V 0-6 | An Ghaeltacht |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 4 | ||
Erins Own/Ferrybank | 3-2 V 1-9 | Abbeyside-Ballinacourty |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 5 | ||
Ardmore | 7-11 V 2-2 | Micheal MacCraith Tramore |
Gaultier | Game Postponed | Clashmore/Kinsalebeg |
Sunday 31st March | ||
All Co. Football League - Division 1 | ||
Dún na Mainistreach-Baile na Cúirte | 0-6 V 2-8 | The Nire |
Saturday 30th March 2024 | ||
Gaultier | 2-9 V 2-12 | Rathgormack |
All Co. Football League - Division 2 | ||
St Saviour's | 1-12 V 2-4 | Clashmore/Kinsalebeg |
All Co. Football League - Division 3 | ||
Ardmore | 1-13 V 0-9 | Newtown Football Club |
All Co. Football League - Division 4 | ||
Bunmahon | 1-14 V 2-10 | De La Salle |
All Co. Football League - Division 5 | ||
Dunhill | 1-8 V 0-7 | Ballyduff Lower |
Mt. Sion/Cnoc Sion | 1-7 V 1-11 | Butlerstown GAA Club |
Friday 29th March | ||
All Co. Football League - Division 2 | ||
Brickey Rangers | 1-11 V 1-10 | Micheal MacCraith Tramore |
Stradbally | 2-18 V 0-1 | Rathgormack |
All Co. Football League - Division 3 | ||
Kilmacthomas | 1-9 V 0-17 | Gaultier |
All Co. Football League - Division 4 | ||
Sliabh gCua / St Mary's | 2-11 V 2-7 | Fenor |
Dún na Mainistreach-Baile na Cúirte | Game Postponed | Ballinameela |
All Co. Minor Football League - Group C | ||
An Ghaeltacht | 1-11 V 2-8 | The Nire |
Thursday 28th March | ||
All Co. Football League - Division 6 | ||
Brickey Rangers | Game Postponed | Kilgobnet |
Wednesday 27th March | ||
All Co. Minor Football League - Group B | ||
St Mary's Juvenile | Game Postponed | Clan na Gael |
Monday 25th March | ||
All Co. Minor Football League - Group C | ||
The Nire | Game Postponed | Lismore |
Sunday 24th March | ||
All Co. Football League - Division 2 | ||
Rathgormack | 1-7 V 3-7 | Clashmore/Kinsalebeg |
All Co. Minor Football League - Group A | ||
Dún na Mainistreach-Baile na Cúirte | 5-7 V 1-7 | Dungarvan |
St Patrick's | 0-7 V 2-5 | St Oliver's |
Saturday 23rd March | ||
All Co. Football League - Division 1 | ||
Rathgormack | 1-2 V 0-6 | The Nire |
All Co. Football League - Division 2 | ||
Micheal MacCraith Tramore | 1-8 V 2-15 | St Saviour's |
All Co. Football League - Division 3 | ||
Kill | 4-11 V 2-9 | Ardmore |
All Co. Football League - Division 4 | ||
Fenor | 2-7 V 2-5 | Bunmahon |
Ballinameela | Game Postponed | Sliabh gCua / St Mary's |
De La Salle | 0-3 V 1-13 | Dún na Mainistreach-Baile na Cúirte |
All Co. Football League - Division 5 | ||
Ballyduff Lower | 3-9 V 4-2 | Old Parish |
Dunhill | 2-8 V 0-5 | Butlerstown GAA Club |
Kilrossanty | 3-10 V 2-10 | Mt. Sion/Cnoc Sion |
All Co. Football League - Division 6 | ||
Gaultier | 1-10 V 0-3 | Kilgobnet |
Friday 22nd March | ||
All Co. Football League - Division 1 | ||
An Rinn | 0-11 V 1-10 | Gaultier |
Dún na Mainistreach-Baile na Cúirte | 1-11 V 0-8 | Kilrossanty |
All Co. Football League - Division 2 | ||
Brickey Rangers | 1-5 V 1-11 | Stradbally |
All Co. Football League - Division 3 | ||
Kilmacthomas | 0-3 V 3-10 | Newtown Football Club |
Thursday 21st March | ||
All Co. Football League - Division 6 | ||
Brickey Rangers | Game Postponed | Geraldines |
All Co. Minor Football League - Group A | ||
Dún na Mainistreach-Baile na Cúirte | 5-14 V 0-5 | St Oliver's |
Wednesday 20th March 2024 | ||
Dungarvan | 0-0 V 0-0 | Rodaithe na Brice |
All Co. Minor Football League - Group B | ||
St Mary's Juvenile | 1-11 V 4-8 | St. Saviours/Ferrybank |
latest fixtures
view allMonday 20th May | ||
---|---|---|
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 2 KO | ||
De La Salle | 18:00 | Micheal MacCraith Tramore |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 4 KO | ||
St Patrick's | 18:00 | Cois Bhride |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 1 KO | ||
Abbeyside-Ballinacourty | 19:30 | Gaultier |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 3 KO | ||
An Ghaeltacht | 19:30 | Rodaithe na Brice |
Tuesday 21st May | ||
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 4 KO | ||
Erins Own/Ferrybank | 18:00 | Portlaw |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 5 KO | ||
Kilrossanty | 18:00 | Micheal MacCraith Tramore |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 2 KO | ||
Affane/Cappoquin/Tourin/Naomh Brid | 19:30 | Rathgormack |
Well Kids sponsored Under 15 Football Championship - Division 5 KO | ||
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg | 19:30 | Ballyduff Lower |
All Co. Football League - Division 5 | ||
Ballyduff Lower | 19:30 | Mt. Sion/Cnoc Sion |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 8 | ||
Passage | 19:30 | Old Parish |
Wednesday 22nd May | ||
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 5 KO | ||
Micheal MacCraith Tramore | 19:00 | St Oliver's |
Well Kids sponsored Under 13 Football Championship - Division 2 KO | ||
Rodaithe na Brice | 19:00 | Micheal MacCraith Tramore |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 11 | ||
Lismore | 19:45 | Erins Own |
All Co. Minor Hurling League - Group C | ||
Erins Own Sacred Heart | 18:00 | St. Saviours/Ferrybank |
Thursday 23rd May | ||
All Co. Football League - Division 3 | ||
Gaultier | 19:30 | Newtown Football Club |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 1 | ||
Passage | 19:30 | Roanmore |
Friday 24th May | ||
All Co. Football League - Division 1 | ||
Kilrossanty | 19:30 | Gaultier |
Rathgormack | 19:30 | Dún na Mainistreach-Baile na Cúirte |
All Co. Football League - Division 2 | ||
Brickey Rangers | 19:30 | Clashmore/Kinsalebeg |
Stradbally | 19:30 | Micheal MacCraith Tramore |
All Co. Football League - Division 3 | ||
Kill | 19:30 | Kilmacthomas |
All Co. Football League - Division 4 | ||
Fenor | 19:30 | De La Salle |
All Co. Football League - Division 5 | ||
Butlerstown GAA Club | 19:30 | Ballyduff Lower |
Saturday 25th May | ||
All Co. Football League - Division 1 | ||
The Nire | 19:00 | An Rinn |
All Co. Football League - Division 2 | ||
Rathgormack | 18:00 | St Saviour's |
All Co. Football League - Division 4 | ||
Sliabh gCua / St Mary's | 18:00 | Dún na Mainistreach-Baile na Cúirte |
Bunmahon | 19:00 | Ballinameela |
All Co. Football League - Division 5 | ||
Dunhill | 19:00 | Kilrossanty |
Old Parish | 19:00 | Mt. Sion/Cnoc Sion |
All Co. Football League - Division 6 | ||
Geraldines | 19:00 | John Mitchel's |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 8 | ||
Affane/Cappoquin/Tourin | 16:00 | Passage |
Sunday 26th May | ||
All Co. Hurling League - Division 6 | ||
Butlerstown GAA Club | Game Postponed | Roanmore |
Thursday 30th May | ||
All Co. Hurling League - Division 4 | ||
Brickey Rangers | 19:30 | Erins Own |
Friday 31st May | ||
All Co. Hurling League - Division 2 | ||
Clonea | 19:00 | Lismore |
Tallow | 19:30 | Ferrybank |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 5 | ||
Ballinameela | 19:30 | Shamrocks |
Ballyduff Lower | 19:30 | Stradbally |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 8 | ||
Passage | 19:30 | De La Salle |
Friday 7th June | ||
All Co. Hurling League - Division 1 | ||
Roanmore | 19:30 | Dún na Mainistreach-Baile na Cúirte |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 2 | ||
Clonea | 19:30 | Ferrybank |
Tallow | 19:30 | Lismore |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 3 | ||
Ballyduff Upper | 19:30 | An Rinn |
St Molleran's | 19:30 | Ballygunner |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 4 | ||
Affane/Cappoquin/Tourin | 19:30 | Ballysaggart |
Dunhill | 19:30 | Erins Own |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 5 | ||
Ballyduff Lower | 19:30 | Ballinameela |
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg | 19:30 | Kilrossanty |
Stradbally | 19:30 | Shamrocks |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 6 | ||
Mt. Sion/Cnoc Sion | 19:30 | St. Marys East |
Sliabh gCua / St Mary's | 19:30 | Butlerstown GAA Club |
Saturday 8th June | ||
All Co. Hurling League - Division 1 | ||
Ballygunner | 19:00 | De La Salle |
Mt. Sion/Cnoc Sion | 19:00 | Passage |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 2 | ||
Fourmilewater | 19:00 | Dungarvan |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 3 | ||
Modeligo | 19:00 | Micheal MacCraith Tramore |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 4 | ||
Brickey Rangers | 19:00 | Portlaw |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 6 | ||
Roanmore | 19:00 | Colligan |
Sunday 9th June | ||
All Co. Hurling League - Division 7 | ||
Ballydurn | 12:00 | St Saviour's |
Ballygunner | 12:00 | Clonea |
Dún na Mainistreach-Baile na Cúirte | 12:00 | Ardmore |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 8 | ||
Fenor | 12:00 | Affane/Cappoquin/Tourin |
Old Parish | 12:00 | De La Salle |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 9 | ||
Cnoc Mheilearaí/Fanaithe an Ghleanna | 12:00 | Kilmacthomas |
Kilgobnet | 12:00 | Geraldines |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 10 | ||
Dunhill | 12:00 | St Molleran's |
Tallow | 12:00 | Micheal MacCraith Tramore |
All Co. Hurling League - Division 11 | ||
Ballysaggart | 12:00 | Lismore |
Roanmore | 12:00 | Ballyduff Upper |
facebook
twitter
instagram