OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Friday 01st July, 2016
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship - Group A
St Mollerans - vs - John Mitchel's
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior Football Senior Attached Championship
Ballinameela - vs - Rathgormack
Clashmore Kinsalebeg - vs - St Saviour's
Town & Country U12 H Division 3
Stradbally - vs - Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta
Thursday 30th June, 2016
Senior Hurling League - Sargent Cup - Group A
Ballyduff Upper 2 - 12 vs 1 - 17 Fourmilewater
U16 H Division 2 Group A
An Ghaeltacht 3 - 11 vs 2 - 9 Dungarvan
U14 H Division 1 Group A
Naomh Carthaigh 5 - 6 vs 0 - 2 Mt. Sion
Tuesday 28th June, 2016
Eastern Junior Football C/Ship
Kill 1 - 6 vs 3 - 11 Ferrybank
U16 H Division 2 Group A
Naomh Carthaigh 2 - 6 vs 6 - 18 Micheal MacCraith Tramore
Monday 27th June, 2016
West U13 H Division 1 & 2 Group B
An Ghaeltacht 7 - 12 vs 0 - 1 Ballyduff Upper
Fourmilewater 2 - 9 vs 1 - 6 Cappoquin
East U13 H Division 3
St Saviour's - vs - Sacred Heart
Sunday 26th June, 2016
Lawlors Hotel West Junior Football Premier Championship
Shamrocks 0 - 13 vs 2 - 6 Ballinacourty
Lawlors Hotel West Junior Football Intermediate Attached Championship
Geraldines 2 - 5 vs 1 - 12 Kilgobinet
U16 H Division 1
Roanmore 1 - 9 vs 5 - 8 Mt. Sion
U16 H Division 2 Group B
Brickey Rangers - vs - Portlaw
Naomh Brid 2 - 12 vs 7 - 10 St Mary's
U16 H Division 3/4 Group B
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 2 - 15 vs 4 - 12 Ardmore
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg - vs - Ferrybank
John West Feile na nOg 2016 Div 10 Shield
Waterville/Dromid 0 - 1 vs 2 - 6 De La Salle
John West Feile na nOg 2016 Div 5 Cup
Gaultier 3 - 7 vs 3 - 2 Clann na nGael
John West Feile na nOg 2016 Div 3 Shield Girls
Gaultier 0 - 8 vs 3 - 2 Mungret St Pauls
John West Feile na nOg 2016 Div 10 Shield
De La Salle 5 - 6 vs 0 - 2 Ballydonoghue
John West Feile na nOg 2016 Div 5 Cup
Gaultier 1 - 4 vs 1 - 7 St Gabriel's
Saturday 25th June, 2016
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Group A
Ballinameela 0 - 7 vs 1 - 17 Rathgormack
Senior Football League - Phelan Cup - Group B
Clashmore Kinsalebeg 2 - 13 vs 0 - 9 The Nire
Radley Engineering Western Intermediate Football Championship
Ballinacourty 3 - 10 vs 0 - 10 Geraldines
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship - Group A
Bunmahon - vs - St Mollerans
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship - Group B
Kilmacthomas 1 - 8 vs 2 - 6 Portlaw
Tramore 0 - 8 vs 2 - 9 De La Salle
John West Feile na nOg 2016 Div 3A Girls
Old Mill Newcastlewest 3 - 7 vs 1 - 4 Gaultier
John West Feile na nOg 2016 Div 5A
Cromane/Glenbeigh/Glencar 2 - 3 vs 3 - 6 Gaultier
John West Feile na nOg 2016 Div 5C Girls
Kerins O`Rahilly's 2 - 3 vs 2 - 2 Ballysaggart
John West Feile na nOg 2016 Div 10B
Waterville/Dromid 1 - 1 vs 6 - 5 De La Salle
John West Feile na nOg 2016 Div 3 Shield Girls
Gaultier 3 - 7 vs 0 - 2 Crossabeg-Ballymurn
John West Feile na nOg 2016 Div 10 Shield
De La Salle 8 - 3 vs 0 - 5 St Michael's-Foilmore
John West Feile na nOg 2016 Div 5 Shield Girls
Tír Na nÓg Randalstown 3 - 2 vs 1 - 1 Ballysaggart
Friday 24th June, 2016
Lawlors Hotel West Junior Football Premier Championship
Emmetts - vs - Lismore
Sliabh gCua - vs - Affane
Tulach An Iarainn 3 - 6 vs 1 - 14 Old Parish
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior Football Senior Attached Championship
Gaultier - vs - An Rinn
Kilrossanty 0 - 14 vs 1 - 10 Stradbally
Rathgormack 1 - 7 vs 0 - 14 Brickey Rangers
St Saviour's - vs - Ballinameela
Eastern Junior Football C/Ship
Ballyduff Lower 2 - 13 vs 3 - 4 Roanmore
Bunmahon 0 - 7 vs 1 - 8 Mount Sion
De La Salle 4 - 6 vs 3 - 4 Naomh Pól
John West Feile na nOg 2016 Div 5C Girls
Ballysaggart 0 - 1 vs 2 - 1 Loughrea
John West Feile na nOg 2016 Div 3A Girls
CLG An Tearmainn 2 - 1 vs 1 - 5 Gaultier
John West Feile na nOg 2016 Div 5A
St Gabriel's 2 - 2 vs 1 - 5 Gaultier
John West Feile na nOg 2016 Div 10B
St Patrick's GAA Club Wicklow 1 - 8 vs 2 - 1 De La Salle
John West Feile na nOg 2016 Div 5C Girls
Beale/ Ballyduff 2 - 8 vs 3 - 3 Ballysaggart
John West Feile na nOg 2016 Div 3A Girls
Mungret St Pauls 3 - 3 vs 1 - 4 Gaultier
Thursday 23rd June, 2016
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Group B
Gaultier 0 - 13 vs 2 - 12 Deuglán Naofa
St Saviour's 0 - 9 vs 2 - 15 An Rinn
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship - Group A
Kill 2 - 11 vs 0 - 8 Newtown
Wednesday 22nd June, 2016
East U13 H Division 3
Sacred Heart 3 - 5 vs 1 - 1 St Mary's Juvenile
Monday 20th June, 2016
West U13 H Division 1 & 2 Group B
Ballyduff Upper 0 - 2 vs 5 - 11 Fourmilewater
Cappoquin 2 - 0 vs 4 - 9 Naomh Brid
Sunday 19th June, 2016
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 6 Cup
An Ghaeltacht 1 - 9 vs 1 - 5 Rockwell/Rosegreen
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 7 Shield
Graignamanagh 0 - 3 vs 1 - 5 Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Shield
Trim 0 - 1 vs 2 - 3 St. Carthages
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Shield
Mt. Sion 3 - 7 vs 2 - 11 Ballinkillen
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Shield
Clonea 1 - 0 vs 0 - 4 St Molleran's
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 10 Shield
Castleblayney 2 - 4 vs 0 - 6 Stradbally
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Shield
Brickey Rangers 1 - 5 vs 1 - 2 Caiseal Gaels
Saturday 18th June, 2016
John West Féile na nGael Boys Div 1 Group A
Droichead Abhann Ui gCearnaigh 1 - 4 vs 5 - 5 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
Lucan Sarsfields 5 - 6 vs 1 - 1 Roanmore
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 6
Ath\Tremane 1 - 0 vs 4 - 7 Naomh Brid
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Group A
Birr 4 - 9 vs 2 - 4 Fourmilewater
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3
Buffers Alley 0 - 3 vs 2 - 6 Dungarvan
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 5 Group A
Carlow Town Hurling Club 0 - 0 vs 4 - 15 Passage
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 10 Group A
Castleblayney 0 - 8 vs 2 - 7 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Group A
Clonkill 2 - 4 vs 3 - 6 Portlaw / Ballyduff
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 10 Group A
Craobh Rua 5 - 4 vs 0 - 2 Cappoquin
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Group B
CRC Gaels 2 - 11 vs 0 - 1 Clonea
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Group A
Croisin/An Tobar 0 - 3 vs 2 - 4 Micheal MacCraith Tramore
John West Feile na nGael Girls Div 2 Group A
Dunhill 1 - 1 vs 2 - 3 Raharney Hurling Club
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 10 Group B
Ferrybank 1 - 7 vs 1 - 4 Eoghan Rua
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Group A
Flipadeoiri Longfort 1 - 3 vs 4 - 3 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
John West Feile na nGael Girls Div 1 Group A
Gaultier GAA Club 2 - 3 vs 3 - 4 An Fiachoill/Cill An Aoinigh
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 7 Group A
Graignamanagh 3 - 8 vs 3 - 3 Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta
John West Feile na nGael Girls Div 2 Group B
Kilcormac-Killoughey 3 - 5 vs 0 - 2 Modeligo
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Group A
Kildimo-Pallaskenry 4 - 5 vs 0 - 4 Clan na Gael
John West Feile na nGael Girls Div 1 Group A
Lismore 1 - 0 vs 2 - 9 Crecora Manister
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Group A
Lixnaw 3 - 6 vs 3 - 1 Brickey Rangers
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 6
luke o tooles 0 - 2 vs 0 - 4 An Ghaeltacht
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 5 Group A
Michael Dwyers 1 - 10 vs 2 - 1 De La Salle
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 10 Group B
Omagh St Enda's 2 - 2 vs 1 - 9 Stradbally
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Group B
Oylegate-Glenbrien 3 - 8 vs 1 - 3 St Molleran's
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 7 Group A
Raheny 2 - 7 vs 0 - 1 Cois Bhride
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Group B
Rathmolyon 1 - 1 vs 2 - 3 Sacred Heart
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 10 Group C
St Saviour's 0 - 0 vs 2 - 5 Éire Óg Anacarty/Donohill
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Group B
Trim 0 - 5 vs 1 - 6 St. Carthages
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Group A
Turin Hurling Club 1 - 10 vs 3 - 0 Ballyduff Upper
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3
Whitechurch 2 - 2 vs 1 - 6 Mt. Sion
John West Feile na nGael Girls Div 4 Group A
Abbeyside 0 - 1 vs 2 - 3 Na Brideoga
John West Feile na nGael Girls Div 3 Group A
An Rinn 0 - 1 vs 5 - 6 Myshall
Brickey Rangers 1 - 0 vs 0 - 1 Maynooth
John West Feile na nGael Girls Div 2 Group A
Butlerstown GAA Club 0 - 1 vs 2 - 5 St Brigid's
John West Feile na nGael Girls Div 5 Group C
Cappoquin 0 - 0 vs 1 - 2 Burren Rangers
John West Feile na nGael Girls Div 4 Group B
Clonea 0 - 0 vs 9 - 11 Cillard
John West Feile na nGael Girls Div 4 Group A
Dungarvan 0 - 0 vs 0 - 1 Lacken GAA
John West Feile na nGael Girls Div 4 Group B
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 0 - 1 vs 1 - 3 Donard/Glen
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Cup
Abbeyside 3 - 10 vs 0 - 5 St Mary's Hurling Club Clonmel
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 10 Shield
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 2 - 1 vs 4 - 8 St Saviour's
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Shield
Ballyduff Upper 3 - 5 vs 1 - 2 Rathmolyon
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 1 Cup
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 7 - 6 vs 1 - 6 Ballybrown GAA CLG
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Shield
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 1 - 1 vs 1 - 9 Clonea
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Cup
Ballyhoura Gaels 2 - 10 vs 1 - 3 Portlaw / Ballyduff
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 10 Cup
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 0 - 3 vs 1 - 5 Ferrybank
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Cup
CRC Gaels 2 - 9 vs 0 - 2 Clan na Gael
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 5 Shield
De La Salle 1 - 9 vs 1 - 2 Kilsheelan-Kilcash
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 1 Shield
Druim agus Inse 0 - 7 vs 3 - 11 Roanmore
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 5 Cup
Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh 3 - 9 vs 3 - 8 Passage
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Cup
Dungarvan 0 - 3 vs 1 - 4 Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Cup
Lixnaw 6 - 7 vs 0 - 5 St Mary's Juvenile
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Cup
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 1 - 4 vs 1 - 6 Shinrone
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Shield
Mt. Sion 6 - 3 vs 0 - 6 Cahir
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 6 Shield
Naomh Brid 3 - 4 vs 0 - 4 Ballybacon/Grange
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Shield
Sacred Heart 0 - 3 vs 2 - 5 Brickey Rangers
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Shield
St. Carthages 2 - 4 vs 0 - 3 Fourmilewater
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Shield
St Molleran's 2 - 9 vs 1 - 3 Flipadeoiri Longfort
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 10 Shield
Stradbally 1 - 7 vs 2 - 3 Cappoquin
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 7 Cup
Sylane 0 - 5 vs 0 - 1 Cois Bhride
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 7 Shield
Borrisokane 1 - 4 vs 1 - 5 Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Shield
Ballyduff Upper 0 - 4 vs 3 - 4 Brickey Rangers
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 10 Cup
Ferrybank 0 - 1 vs 3 - 10 Fíodh Árd/Fethard
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 1 Shield
Roanmore 0 - 3 vs 3 - 5 Naas
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Cup
Abbeyside 2 - 5 vs 2 - 6 JK Brackens
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 1 Cup
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 0 - 5 vs 2 - 5 Faythe Harriers
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 10 Shield
Stradbally 6 - 6 vs 0 - 6 St Saviour's
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 6 Cup
An Ghaeltacht 0 - 3 vs 0 - 2 Boherlahan Dualla
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Shield
Clonea 3 - 6 vs 0 - 1 Wolfe Tones
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 5 Shield
De La Salle 1 - 4 vs 1 - 6 Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 7 Shield
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 1 - 5 vs 1 - 3 Loughmore - Castleiney
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Shield
Na hEalai 2 - 2 vs 7 - 5 Mt. Sion
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 6 Shield
Naomh Brid 0 - 8 vs 1 - 1 Burt
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Shield
St. Carthages 3 - 4 vs 2 - 3 O`Donovan Rossa
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Shield
St Molleran's 3 - 3 vs 1 - 0 Clonmel Óg/Clerihan
Friday 17th June, 2016
John West Féile na nGael Boys Div 1 Group A
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 3 - 4 vs 1 - 5 Lucan Sarsfields
Roanmore 0 - 5 vs 1 - 3 Droichead Abhann Ui gCearnaigh
Roanmore 1 - 4 vs 2 - 4 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
John West Feile na nGael Girls Div 3 Group A
An Rinn 0 - 0 vs 2 - 5 Maynooth
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 6
Ath\Tremane 0 - 4 vs 3 - 10 An Ghaeltacht
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3
Buffers Alley 2 - 4 vs 3 - 7 Mt. Sion
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 10 Group A
Castleblayney 4 - 5 vs 2 - 4 Cappoquin
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Group A
Clonkill 0 - 2 vs 6 - 6 Micheal MacCraith Tramore
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 10 Group A
Craobh Rua 4 - 9 vs 1 - 2 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Group B
CRC Gaels 3 - 7 vs 1 - 3 St Molleran's
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Group A
Croisin/An Tobar 1 - 5 vs 2 - 7 Portlaw / Ballyduff
John West Feile na nGael Girls Div 3 Group B
De La Salle 4 - 0 vs 2 - 4 Portlaw
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 10 Group B
Ferrybank 1 - 8 vs 0 - 4 Stradbally
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Group A
Flipadeoiri Longfort 0 - 0 vs 2 - 5 Clan na Gael
Kildimo-Pallaskenry 2 - 9 vs 1 - 0 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Group B
Oylegate-Glenbrien 0 - 6 vs 0 - 2 Clonea
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Group A
Raharney Hurling Club 1 - 8 vs 1 - 5 Fourmilewater
John West Feile na nGael Girls Div 4 Group A
Abbeyside 1 - 0 vs 1 - 1 Lacken GAA
John West Feile na nGael Girls Div 2 Group B
Cahir 4 - 2 vs 2 - 1 Modeligo
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 5 Group A
Carlow Town Hurling Club 0 - 0 vs 5 - 8 De La Salle
John West Feile na nGael Girls Div 4 Group B
Clonea 0 - 0 vs 5 - 3 Micheal MacCraith Tramore
John West Feile na nGael Girls Div 4 Group A
Dungarvan 0 - 0 vs 4 - 3 Na Brideoga
John West Feile na nGael Girls Div 1 Group A
Gaultier GAA Club 2 - 4 vs 3 - 1 Crecora Manister
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 7 Group A
Graignamanagh 1 - 4 vs 1 - 4 Cois Bhride
John West Feile na nGael Girls Div 1 Group A
Lismore 0 - 1 vs 1 - 7 An Fiachoill/Cill An Aoinigh
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Group A
Lixnaw 5 - 11 vs 1 - 5 Ballyduff Upper
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 5 Group A
Michael Dwyers 2 - 5 vs 1 - 5 Passage
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 7 Group A
Raheny 2 - 7 vs 0 - 3 Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Group B
Rathmolyon 0 - 3 vs 1 - 3 St Mary's Juvenile
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 10 Group C
St Saviour's 0 - 2 vs 10 - 9 Lattin/Aherlow
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Group B
Trim 1 - 3 vs 0 - 8 Abbeyside
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Group A
Turin Hurling Club 4 - 2 vs 3 - 4 Brickey Rangers
John West Feile na nGael Girls Div 3 Group A
Brickey Rangers 0 - 3 vs 2 - 2 Myshall
John West Feile na nGael Girls Div 5 Group C
Cappoquin 0 - 1 vs 1 - 1 San Francisco IFHYL
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 6
luke o tooles 0 - 7 vs 0 - 5 Naomh Brid
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3
Whitechurch 1 - 8 vs 1 - 4 Dungarvan
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Group A
Clan na Gael 2 - 6 vs 0 - 3 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Group B
Abbeyside 2 - 9 vs 1 - 7 St. Carthages
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Group A
Brickey Rangers 3 - 4 vs 3 - 5 Ballyduff Upper
John West Feile na nGael Girls Div 4 Group A
Dungarvan 3 - 0 vs 0 - 3 Abbeyside
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 10 Group C
Emmet Carn An Bhua 6 - 12 vs 0 - 1 St Saviour's
John West Feile na nGael Girls Div 1 Group A
Gaultier GAA Club 5 - 6 vs 0 - 1 Lismore
John West Feile na nGael Girls Div 2 Group B
Keady Red Hands/Swatragh 4 - 2 vs 2 - 4 Modeligo
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 7 Group A
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 0 - 0 vs 2 - 4 Cois Bhride
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 5 Group A
Passage 3 - 6 vs 2 - 5 De La Salle
John West Feile na nGael Girls Div 3 Group A
An Rinn 0 - 2 vs 4 - 4 Brickey Rangers
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 10 Group B
Eoghan Rua 5 - 4 vs 1 - 5 Stradbally
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 10 Group A
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 1 - 6 vs 1 - 2 Cappoquin
John West Feile na nGael Girls Div 4 Group B
Clonea 0 - 2 vs 5 - 2 Donard/Glen
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Group B
Clonea 1 - 4 vs 2 - 5 St Molleran's
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Group A
Fourmilewater 0 - 4 vs 2 - 5 St Mary's Hurling Club Clonmel
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Group A
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 6 - 7 vs 0 - 1 Portlaw / Ballyduff
John West Feile na nGael Girls Div 5 Group C
Cappoquin 0 - 0 vs 2 - 3 Moyle Rovers
John West Feile na nGael Girls Div 2 Group A
Dunhill 2 - 1 vs 4 - 0 St Brigid's
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 10 Group B
Ferrybank 8 - 6 vs 3 - 1 Omagh St Enda's
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3
Mt. Sion 0 - 1 vs 3 - 5 Dungarvan
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 6
Naomh Brid 1 - 3 vs 0 - 12 An Ghaeltacht
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Group B
St Mary's Juvenile 3 - 6 vs 0 - 4 Sacred Heart
John West Feile na nGael Girls Div 4 Group B
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 0 - 0 vs 7 - 6 Cillard
John West Feile na nGael Girls Div 2 Group A
Dunhill 2 - 4 vs 1 - 1 Butlerstown GAA Club
Thursday 16th June, 2016
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship - Group B
Kilmacthomas 0 - 10 vs 0 - 8 Dunhill
Tuesday 14th June, 2016
U14 H Division 3
Stradbally 6 - 11 vs 1 - 4 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg
City League U11 H Division 1
De La Salle 0 - 3 vs 1 - 3 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
City League U11 H Division 2 Group B
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 2 - 2 vs 4 - 6 Passage
Monday 13th June, 2016
U14 H Division 2
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 1 - 1 vs 3 - 17 An Ghaeltacht
Clan na Gael 3 - 7 vs 2 - 3 Clonea
Cois Bhride 1 - 8 vs 5 - 5 De La Salle
St Mary's 0 - 4 vs 2 - 14 Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta
City League U12 H Division 1
Mullinavat 2 - 6 vs 4 - 6 Roanmore
Sunday 12th June, 2016
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship Group A
Portlaw 0 - 11 vs 2 - 25 De La Salle
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship Group B
Mt. Sion 0 - 13 vs 2 - 17 Roanmore
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
Modeligo 2 - 18 vs 0 - 19 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Brickey Rangers 1 - 21 vs 1 - 11 Ballinameela
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 1
Ballinameela 1 - 11 vs 1 - 21 Brickey Rangers
U14 H Division 3
Ferrybank 3 - 8 vs 2 - 7 Stradbally
U13 F Division 2 County Final
Brickey Rangers 7 - 3 vs 5 - 8 Rathgormack
Saturday 11th June, 2016
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group A
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 0 - 15 vs 0 - 20 Clonea
Dunhill 1 - 21 vs 0 - 12 Mt. Sion
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group B
Fenor 0 - 10 vs 0 - 15 De La Salle
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
Ardmore 0 - 20 vs 0 - 21 Ballysaggart
The Local Bar Western Junior A Hurling Championship Grp 1
Tourin 2 - 17 vs 0 - 4 Fourmilewater
The Local Bar Western Junior A Hurling Championship Grp 2
Colligan 3 - 24 vs 0 - 17 Dungarvan
Ballyduff Upper - vs - St Mary's
U13 F Division 1 County Final
Gaultier 1 - 14 vs 2 - 3 Ballinacourty
U13 F Division 3 County Final
Ferrybank 2 - 3 vs 2 - 5 Kilrossanty
Friday 10th June, 2016
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship Group A
Passage 2 - 8 vs 1 - 16 Dungarvan
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 4 - 28 vs 0 - 9 Ballyduff Upper
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group A
Ferrybank 2 - 17 vs 2 - 14 Erins Own
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Stradbally 2 - 12 vs 0 - 16 An Rinn
Eastern Junior A C/Ship
Bunmahon 3 - 10 vs 2 - 9 Micheal MacCraith Tramore
Eastern Junior Hurling B C/Ship
Portlaw 2 - 23 vs 0 - 15 Clonea
Eastern Jun B Hurling C/Ship
Butlerstown GAA Club 3 - 14 vs 2 - 10 Fenor
Naomh Pól 2 - 13 vs 2 - 16 Ballyduff Lower
St Molleran's 1 - 5 vs 3 - 21 Kilmacthomas
City League U11 H Division 1
Roanmore 2 - 2 vs 5 - 4 Mt. Sion
City League U11 H Division 2 Group A
Glenmore 1 - 6 vs 0 - 2 Sacred Heart
City League U11 H Division 2 Group B
Ballyduff Lower 5 - 5 vs 6 - 1 Mooncoin
Thursday 09th June, 2016
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship Group B
Abbeyside 1 - 20 vs 2 - 15 Cappoquin
Tallow 0 - 11 vs 0 - 24 Fourmilewater
Eastern Junior Hurling B C/Ship
Passage 0 - 11 vs 3 - 11 De La Salle
Eastern Jun B Hurling C/Ship
St Saviour's 1 - 10 vs 1 - 10 Ferrybank
Tuesday 07th June, 2016
U14 H Division 4
St Saviour's 3 - 4 vs 10 - 9 Brickey Rangers
City League U12 Division 2
Clonea 3 - 5 vs 2 - 2 Micheal MacCraith Tramore
Monday 06th June, 2016
U14 H Division 1 Group A
Roanmore 4 - 20 vs 2 - 3 Abbeyside
U14 H Division 1 Group B
Dungarvan 2 - 5 vs 4 - 13 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
U14 H Division 2
An Ghaeltacht 4 - 11 vs 0 - 10 De La Salle
Clonea 9 - 16 vs 2 - 0 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 2 - 8 vs 1 - 8 Clan na Gael
St Mary's 5 - 0 vs 2 - 9 Cois Bhride
U14 H Division 3
St Molleran's 8 - 7 vs 2 - 4 Sacred Heart
Naomh Brid 4 - 7 vs 1 - 5 Ferrybank
U14 H Division 4
St Oliver's 9 - 11 vs 4 - 3 Cappoquin Affane
Saturday 04th June, 2016
Senior Hurling League - Sargent Cup - Group A
Mt. Sion 2 - 22 vs 2 - 15 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
Senior Hurling League - Sargent Cup - Group B
Portlaw - vs - Cappoquin Affane
Roanmore 2 - 11 vs 1 - 19 Dungarvan
The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship Grp 1
Ballysaggart 0 - 5 vs 2 - 21 Abbeyside
The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship Grp 2
Cappoquin - vs - Clashmore/Kinsalebeg
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 2
Modeligo 1 - 18 vs 2 - 16 Stradbally
Division 1 County Final
Gaultier 1 - 8 vs 2 - 5 Tramore
Division 2 County Final
Brickey Rangers 2 - 4 vs 2 - 7 Roanmore
Division 3 County Final
Ballyduff Upper 5 - 6 vs 2 - 2 St Saviour's
East U13 Gaelic Football Division 2 Knockout
Rathgormack 3 - 7 vs 2 - 4 Clan na Gael
Celtic Challenge Division 4
Waterford City 4 - 10 vs 1 - 8 North Cork
Friday 03rd June, 2016
The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship Grp 1
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta - vs - Geraldines
Shamrocks 2 - 15 vs 0 - 6 Modeligo
The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship Grp 2
Lismore - vs - An Rinn
Eastern Junior Hurling B C/Ship
Clonea 0 - 15 vs 2 - 15 Passage
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 2
St Mary's 2 - 16 vs 1 - 12 Ardmore
City League U12 H Division 1
Kilmacow 0 - 1 vs 0 - 9 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
Mullinavat 2 - 5 vs 2 - 4 Mt. Sion
Roanmore 1 - 3 vs 3 - 3 De La Salle
City League U12 Division 2
Mooncoin 6 - 0 vs 4 - 6 Ballyduff Lower
Portlaw 6 - 5 vs 4 - 0 Ferrybank
Slieverue 0 - 1 vs 4 - 7 Passage
Town & Country U12 H Division 3
Stradbally - vs - Ardmore

Latest FIXTURES

Friday 01st July, 2016
Radley Engineering Western Intermediate Football Championship
19:00 Ballinacourty vs Dún Garbhan
20:30 Ballyduff Upper vs The Nire
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship - Group B
19:45 Portlaw vs Tramore
Lawlors Hotel West Junior Football Premier Championship
19:30 Old Parish vs Shamrocks
20:00 Lismore vs Sliabh gCua
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior Football Senior Attached Championship
19:30 An Rinn vs Kilrossanty
19:30 Brickey Rangers vs Gaultier
Eastern Junior Football C/Ship
19:30 Ballyduff Lower vs De La Salle
19:30 Mount Sion vs Kill
19:30 Roanmore vs Bunmahon
19:45 Ferrybank vs Naomh Pól
City League U12 H Division 1
18:30 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs Mt. Sion
18:30 De La Salle vs Kilmacow
City League U12 Division 2
18:30 Ferrybank vs Ballyduff Lower
18:30 Micheal MacCraith Tramore vs Glenmore
18:30 Passage vs Mooncoin
18:30 Portlaw vs Clonea
City League U12 H Division 3
18:30 Clan na Gael vs St Saviour's
18:30 De La Salle vs St Molleran's
18:30 St Mary's Juvenile vs BYE
Town & Country U12 H Division 1
18:30 Abbeyside vs Naomh Carthaigh
18:30 Dungarvan vs An Ghaeltacht
18:30 Youghal vs St Patrick's
Town & Country U12 H Division 2
18:30 Brickey Rangers vs Ballyduff Upper
18:30 Fourmilewater vs St Oliver's
18:30 Naomh Brid vs Cappoquin
Town & Country U12 H Division 3
18:30 Ardmore vs Clashmore/Kinsalebeg
Saturday 02nd July, 2016
Senior Hurling League - Sargent Cup - Group A
19:30 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs Ballyduff Upper
19:30 Fourmilewater vs Passage
Senior Hurling League - Sargent Cup - Group B
19:30 Abbeyside vs Cappoquin Affane
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship - Group A
19:30 Newtown vs Bunmahon
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship - Group B
18:00 De La Salle vs Dunhill
Lawlors Hotel West Junior Football Premier Championship
19:30 Ballinacourty vs Tulach An Iarainn
Sunday 03rd July, 2016
Senior Hurling League - Sargent Cup - Group B
14:00 Portlaw vs Dungarvan
Lawlors Hotel West Junior Football Intermediate Attached Championship
12:00 Mt. Melleray vs Geraldines
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship Div 1
12:00 Rathgormack vs Dún Garbhan
12:00 The Nire vs Gaultier
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship Div 2 Knockout
12:00 St. Oliver's vs Deuglán Naofa
U16 H Division 1
12:00 Abbeyside vs Passage
U16 H Division 3/4 Group B
12:00 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs St Molleran's
Monday 04th July, 2016
U14 H Division 1 Group A
19:00 Mt. Sion vs Roanmore
19:00 Portlaw vs Naomh Carthaigh
U14 H Division 1 Group B
19:00 Micheal MacCraith Tramore vs Fourmilewater
19:00 Passage vs Dungarvan
U14 H Division 2
19:00 An Ghaeltacht vs Clan na Gael
19:00 Clonea vs St Mary's
19:00 De La Salle vs Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
19:30 Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vs Cois Bhride
U14 H Division 3
19:00 Ferrybank vs Sacred Heart
19:00 Naomh Brid vs Clashmore/Kinsalebeg
19:00 Stradbally vs St Molleran's
U14 H Division 4
19:00 Ballyduff Upper vs St Saviour's
19:00 Brickey Rangers vs St Oliver's
Tuesday 05th July, 2016
Senior Hurling League - Sargent Cup - Group B
19:30 De La Salle vs Roanmore
Lawlors Hotel West Junior Football Premier Championship
19:30 Affane vs Emmetts
U16 H Division 1
19:00 De La Salle vs Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
Wednesday 06th July, 2016
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship Div 3 Knockout
19:30 Cois Bhride vs Kilrossanty
East U13 H Division 3
19:00 St Mary's Juvenile vs Ferrybank
Thursday 07th July, 2016
U16 H Division 2 Group A
19:00 St Oliver's vs Clonea
U16 H Division 2 Group B
19:30 Clan na Gael vs Cois Bhride
City League U11 H Division 1
18:30 Mt. Sion vs Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
Friday 08th July, 2016
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship - Group A
00:00 Kill vs John Mitchel's
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship - Group B
00:00 Portlaw vs De La Salle
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior Football Senior Attached Championship
19:30 Gaultier vs Ballinameela
19:30 Kilrossanty vs Brickey Rangers
19:30 Rathgormack vs Clashmore Kinsalebeg
19:30 Stradbally vs An Rinn
Eastern Junior Football C/Ship
19:30 Ballyduff Lower vs Naomh Pól
19:30 De La Salle vs Mt. Sion
19:30 Kill vs Bunmahon
19:30 Roanmore vs Ferrybank
City League U12 H Division 1
18:30 Kilmacow vs Roanmore
18:30 Mt. Sion vs De La Salle
City League U12 Division 2
18:30 Ballyduff Lower vs Passage
18:30 Clonea vs Ferrybank
18:30 Glenmore vs Portlaw
18:30 Slieverue vs Micheal MacCraith Tramore
City League U12 H Division 3
18:30 De La Salle vs BYE
18:30 Kilmacthomas vs Clan na Gael
18:30 St Molleran's vs Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
18:30 St Saviour's vs St Mary's Juvenile
Town & Country U12 H Division 1
18:30 An Ghaeltacht vs Cois Bhride
18:30 Naomh Carthaigh vs Youghal
18:30 St Patrick's vs Dungarvan
Saturday 09th July, 2016
Senior Hurling League - Sargent Cup - Group A
19:30 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs Tallow
19:30 Fourmilewater vs Mt. Sion
Senior Hurling League - Sargent Cup - Group B
19:30 Cappoquin Affane vs Dungarvan
19:30 De La Salle vs Portlaw
19:30 Roanmore vs Abbeyside
Eastern Junior Hurling B C/Ship
19:30 Mt. Sion vs Dunhill
West U15 F Division 2
15:00 Stradbally vs The Nire
16:00 The Nire vs An Ghaeltacht
17:00 An Ghaeltacht vs Stradbally
West U15 F Division 3
15:00 St. Oliver's vs St Patrick's
16:00 St Patrick's vs Cois Bhride
17:00 Cois Bhride vs St. Oliver's
County U15 H Division 1 Group A
15:00 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs Roanmore
16:30 Roanmore vs Dungarvan
County U15 H Division 1 Group B
15:00 Mt. Sion vs Dún na Mainistreach-Baile na Cúirte
16:30 Dún na Mainistreach-Baile na Cúirte vs Passage
East U15 H Division 2 Group A
15:00 De La Salle vs Clan na Gael
16:30 Clan na Gael vs Portlaw / Ballyduff
East U15 H Division 2 Group B
15:00 St Mary's Juvenile vs Clonea
16:30 Clonea vs Micheal MacCraith Tramore
Monday 11th July, 2016
Whites Bar Eastern Hurling League - Group A
19:30 Butlerstown GAA Club vs Dunhill
19:30 Clonea vs St Saviour's
Whites Bar Eastern Hurling League - Group B
19:30 Erins Own vs St Molleran's
19:30 Ferrybank vs Fenor
West U13 H Division 1 & 2 Group A
19:00 Cois Bhride vs Naomh Carthaigh
19:00 Dungarvan vs Abbeyside
West U13 H Division 1 & 2 Group B
19:00 Cappoquin vs An Ghaeltacht
19:00 Naomh Brid vs Fourmilewater
West U13 H Division 3
19:00 Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vs Stradbally
East U13 H Division 1
19:00 De La Salle vs Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
19:00 Mt. Sion vs Micheal MacCraith Tramore
East U13 H Division
19:00 Micheal MacCraith Tramore vs Mt. Sion
19:00 Passage vs De La Salle
East U13 H Division 2
19:00 Clan na Gael vs Clonea
19:00 Passage vs St Molleran's
East U13 H Division 3
19:00 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs St Saviour's
19:00 Ferrybank vs Sacred Heart
19:00 St Mary's Juvenile vs Roanmore
Tuesday 12th July, 2016
U16 H Division 1
19:00 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs Abbeyside
19:00 Mt. Sion vs De La Salle
19:00 Passage vs Roanmore
U16 H Division 2 Group A
19:00 Clonea vs An Ghaeltacht
19:00 Dungarvan vs Naomh Carthaigh
19:00 Micheal MacCraith Tramore vs St Oliver's
U16 H Division 2 Group B
19:00 Cois Bhride vs Naomh Brid
19:00 Portlaw vs Clan na Gael
19:00 St Mary's vs Brickey Rangers
U16 H Division 3/4 Group A
19:00 Ballyduff Upper vs St Saviour's
19:00 Cappoquin Affane vs Sacred Heart
U16 H Division 3/4 Group B
19:00 Ardmore vs Clashmore/Kinsalebeg
19:00 Ferrybank vs Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
19:00 St Molleran's vs Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta
Thursday 14th July, 2016
West U13 H Division 3
19:00 Stradbally vs Clashmore/Kinsalebeg
Friday 15th July, 2016
Eastern Junior A C/Ship
19:30 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs Ballyduff Lower
19:30 Passage vs Roanmore
Eastern Jun B Hurling C/Ship
19:30 St Saviour's vs Naomh Pól
City League U12 H Division 1
18:30 De La Salle vs Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
18:30 Roanmore vs Mt. Sion
City League U12 Division 2
18:30 Clonea vs Glenmore
18:30 Ferrybank vs Passage
18:30 Micheal MacCraith Tramore vs Mooncoin
18:30 Piltown vs Ballyduff Lower
18:30 Portlaw vs Slieverue
Town & Country U12 F Division 3
18:30 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vs Cappoquin
18:30 Deuglán Naofa vs Naomh Brid
Saturday 16th July, 2016
Senior Football League - Phelan Cup - Group A
19:30 An Rinn vs St Saviour's
19:30 Brickey Rangers vs Kilrossanty
19:30 Deuglán Naofa vs Stradbally
Senior Football League - Phelan Cup - Group B
19:30 Ballinacourty vs Rathgormack
19:30 Ballinameela vs Clashmore Kinsalebeg
19:30 The Nire vs Gaultier
Sunday 17th July, 2016
Senior Hurling League - Sargent Cup - Group A
14:00 Mt. Sion vs Tallow
Monday 18th July, 2016
Whites Bar Eastern Hurling League - Group A
19:30 Butlerstown GAA Club vs Clonea
19:30 Dunhill vs St Saviour's
Whites Bar Eastern Hurling League - Group B
19:30 Erins Own vs Ferrybank
19:30 St Molleran's vs Fenor
U14 H Division 1 Group A
19:00 Abbeyside vs Mt. Sion
19:00 Roanmore vs Portlaw
U14 H Division 1 Group B
19:00 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs Passage
19:00 Dungarvan vs Micheal MacCraith Tramore
U14 H Division 2
19:00 Clan na Gael vs De La Salle
19:00 Cois Bhride vs Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
19:00 Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vs Clonea
19:00 St Mary's vs An Ghaeltacht
U14 H Division 3
19:00 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vs Ferrybank
19:00 Sacred Heart vs Stradbally
19:00 St Molleran's vs Naomh Brid
U14 H Division 4
19:00 Cappoquin Affane vs Brickey Rangers
19:00 St Oliver's vs Ballyduff Upper
Wednesday 20th July, 2016
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship Division 1
19:30 Abbeyside vs De La Salle
19:30 Dungarvan vs Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
19:30 Mt. Sion vs Clonea
19:30 Portlaw / Ballyduff vs St. Carthages
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship Division 2
19:30 Ballyduff Upper vs Cois Bhride
19:30 Clan na Gael vs Roanmore
19:30 Fourmilewater vs Passage
19:30 Naomh Brid vs Brickey Rangers
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship Division 3 Group A
19:30 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs St Molleran's
19:30 Micheal MacCraith Tramore vs St Mary's
19:30 St Saviour's vs Erins Own
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship Division 3 Group B
19:30 Ardmore vs Clashmore/Kinsalebeg
19:30 Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vs Cappoquin
19:30 St Oliver's vs An Ghaeltacht
Friday 22nd July, 2016
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior Football Senior Attached Championship
19:30 Ballinameela vs Kilrossanty
19:30 Brickey Rangers vs Stradbally
19:30 Clashmore Kinsalebeg vs Gaultier
19:30 St Saviour's vs Rathgormack
Eastern Junior A C/Ship
19:30 Micheal MacCraith Tramore vs Ballyduff Lower
19:30 Passage vs Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
19:30 Roanmore vs Ballydurn
Eastern Junior Hurling B C/Ship
19:30 Dunhill vs Clonea
19:30 Erins Own vs Portlaw
19:30 Mt. Sion vs Passage
Eastern Jun B Hurling C/Ship
19:30 Ballyduff Lower vs Fenor
19:30 Ferrybank vs Butlerstown GAA Club
19:30 Ferrybank vs Butlerstown GAA Club
19:30 Kilmacthomas vs St Saviour's
19:30 Naomh Pól vs St Molleran's
East U13 H Division 2
19:00 Clonea vs Passage
City League U12 H Division 1
18:30 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs Roanmore
18:30 De La Salle vs Mullinavat
18:30 Mt. Sion vs Kilmacow
Town & Country U12 F Division 3
18:30 Cappoquin vs Deuglán Naofa
18:30 St Oliver's vs Clashmore/Kinsalebeg
East U11 F Div 2 Group A
18:30 Na Gaeil vs Kilmacthomas
18:30 St Mary's Juvenile vs John Mitchel's
East U11 F Division 2 Group B
18:30 Butlerstown vs Ballyduff Lower
18:30 St Mollerans vs Rathgormack
East U11 Gaelic Football Division 1
18:30 De La Salle vs Gaultier GAA Club
East U11 Gaelic Football Division 3
18:30 Gaultier vs Ballyduff Lower
18:30 John Mitchel's vs Butlerstown
Town & Country U11 F Division 2
18:30 Cappoquin vs An Ghaeltacht
18:30 Dungarvan vs Ardmore
18:30 St. Oliver's vs Brickey Rangers
Monday 25th July, 2016
Whites Bar Eastern Hurling League - Group A
19:30 Clonea vs Dunhill
19:30 St Saviour's vs Butlerstown GAA Club
Whites Bar Eastern Hurling League - Group B
19:30 Fenor vs Erins Own
19:30 Ferrybank vs St Molleran's
West U13 H Division 1 & 2 Group A
19:00 Abbeyside vs Cois Bhride
19:00 Naomh Carthaigh vs Dungarvan
West U13 H Division 1 & 2 Group B
19:00 An Ghaeltacht vs Naomh Brid
19:00 Ballyduff Upper vs Cappoquin
West U13 H Division 3
19:00 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vs Stradbally
East U13 H Division 1
19:00 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs Mt. Sion
19:00 De La Salle vs Micheal MacCraith Tramore
East U13 H Division
00:00 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs Passage
00:00 De La Salle vs Micheal MacCraith Tramore
East U13 H Division 3
19:00 Roanmore vs Ferrybank
19:00 Sacred Heart vs Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
19:00 St Saviour's vs St Mary's Juvenile
Tuesday 26th July, 2016
Town & Country U11 F Division 2
18:30 An Ghaeltacht vs Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta
18:30 Ardmore vs Cappoquin
18:30 Brickey Rangers vs Dungarvan
Wednesday 27th July, 2016
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship Division 1
19:30 Clonea vs Abbeyside
19:30 De La Salle vs Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
19:30 Dungarvan vs Portlaw / Ballyduff
19:30 St. Carthages vs Mt. Sion
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship Division 2
19:30 Cois Bhride vs Brickey Rangers
19:30 Naomh Brid vs Clan na Gael
19:30 Passage vs Ballyduff Upper
19:30 Roanmore vs Fourmilewater
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship Division 3 Group A
19:30 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs St Mary's
19:30 St Molleran's vs Erins Own
19:30 St Saviour's vs Micheal MacCraith Tramore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship Division 3 Group B
19:30 An Ghaeltacht vs Cappoquin
19:30 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vs St Oliver's
19:30 Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vs Ardmore
Friday 29th July, 2016
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior Football Senior Attached Championship
19:30 An Rinn vs Brickey Rangers
19:30 Gaultier vs St Saviour's
19:30 Kilrossanty vs Clashmore Kinsalebeg
19:30 Stradbally vs Ballinameela
Eastern Junior Football C/Ship
19:30 Bunmahon vs Ballyduff Lower
19:30 De La Salle vs Kill
19:30 Mt. Sion vs Ferrybank
19:30 Naomh Pól vs Roanmore
East U12 Gaelic Football Division 1
18:30 De La Salle vs Portlaw
18:30 Kilmacthomas vs Roanmore
18:30 Tramore vs Gaultier
East U12 Gaelic Football Division 2
18:30 Ferrybank vs St Saviour's
18:30 John Mitchel's vs Clan na Gael
18:30 Rathgormack vs Gaultier
18:30 St Mary's Juvenile vs Ballyduff Lower
Town & Country U12 F Division 3
18:30 Deuglán Naofa vs St Oliver's
18:30 Naomh Brid vs Cappoquin

OFFICIAL sponsors