OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Monday 27th July, 2015
County U14 Hurling Division 1
Abbeyside 10 - 7 vs 2 - 7 Naomh Carthaigh
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 1 - 12 vs 1 - 10 Roanmore
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 1 - 7 vs 2 - 10 Passage
County U14 Hurling Division 2
An Ghaeltacht 2 - 11 vs 6 - 2 Dungarvan
Brickey Rangers 1 - 3 vs 6 - 9 Scared Heart
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg - vs - Cois Bhride
De La Salle B 2 - 4 vs 5 - 7 Mt. Sion
County U14 Hurling Division 3
Ballyduff Lower - vs - Ballyduff Upper
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 4 - 9 vs 5 - 7 Ferrybank
Cappoquin 7 - 4 vs 5 - 10 Fourmilewater
St Patrick's 1 - 4 vs 4 - 4 St Mary's Juvenile
County U14 Hurling Division 4
Stradbally - vs - St Saviour's
East U14 Hurling Division 3 Knockout
Portlaw 4 - 15 vs 2 - 4 St Molleran's
Saturday 25th July, 2015
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship
Ballydurn 2 - 16 vs 0 - 6 Clonea
The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship Grp 1
Abbeyside 6 - 13 vs 0 - 8 Geraldines
An Rinn 0 - 7 vs 3 - 13 Glen Rovers
Friday 24th July, 2015
John J. Murphy Eastern Junior B Hurling Championship
De La Salle 1 - 12 vs 2 - 8 St Saviour's
The Local Bar Western Junior A Hurling Championship Grp 1
Geraldines - vs - Lismore
Kilgobnet 1 - 10 vs 1 - 10 Tallow
The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship Grp 2
Ballinameela 0 - 6 vs 1 - 20 Shamrocks
County U14 Hurling Division 2
Clan na Gael 0 - 0 vs 9 - 12 De La Salle B
Dungarvan - vs - Clashmore/Kinsalebeg
Mt. Sion 6 - 4 vs 3 - 7 Portlaw
County U14 Hurling Division 3
Ballyduff Lower - vs - Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
Ballyduff Upper 4 - 3 vs 0 - 6 St Patrick's
Fourmilewater 0 - 7 vs 7 - 5 Ferrybank
Thursday 23rd July, 2015
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship
Ballyduff Lower 6 - 12 vs 3 - 12 Mt. Sion
County U14 Hurling Division 3
St Oliver's 4 - 11 vs 3 - 6 Cappoquin
Monday 20th July, 2015
East U13 Hurling Division 1
De La Salle B 0 - 2 vs 1 - 12 Micheal MacCraith Tramore
West U13 Hurling Division 1
Dungarvan 1 - 3 vs 5 - 11 Naomh Carthaigh
St Patrick's 0 - 3 vs 8 - 11 Abbeyside
Saturday 18th July, 2015
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
Portlaw 2 - 13 vs 1 - 14 Dunhill
Mt. Sion 2 - 13 vs 2 - 17 Clonea
St Saviour's 3 - 9 vs 1 - 15 Butlerstown GAA Club
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 1 - 16 vs 2 - 11 St Molleran's
De La Salle 1 - 22 vs 0 - 9 Micheal MacCraith Tramore
The Local Bar Western Junior A Hurling Championship Grp 2
Ballyduff Upper 0 - 16 vs 0 - 10 Fourmilewater
Friday 17th July, 2015
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Ferrybank 0 - 14 vs 2 - 13 Erins Own
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship
Mt. Sion 1 - 9 vs 2 - 13 Ballydurn
Ballyduff Lower 2 - 19 vs 4 - 8 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
Bunmahon 0 - 7 vs 1 - 10 Fenor
Roanmore 1 - 12 vs 0 - 16 Clonea
John J. Murphy Eastern Junior B Hurling Championship
Portlaw 3 - 17 vs 1 - 10 Butlerstown GAA Club
The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship Grp 2
Ballinameela 0 - 15 vs 1 - 18 Ballysaggart
Thursday 16th July, 2015
John J. Murphy Eastern Junior B Hurling Championship
Ballyduff Lower - vs - De La Salle
St Saviour's 0 - 9 vs 2 - 17 Erins Own
West U14 Hurling Knockout Division 1
Cois Bhride - vs - Abbeyside
Naomh Carthaigh 0 - 7 vs 4 - 5 Brickey Rangers
West U14 Hurling Knockout Div 2 & 3
Ballyduff Upper - vs - Stradbally
Fourmilewater - vs - Clashmore/Kinsalebeg

Latest FIXTURES

Thursday 30th July, 2015
County U14 Hurling Division 2
19:00 An Ghaeltacht vs Clonea
County U14 Hurling Division 3
19:30 Cappoquin vs St Mary's Juvenile
Friday 31st July, 2015
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship
19:30 Clonea vs Bunmahon
19:30 Fenor vs Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
19:30 Mt. Sion vs Passage
Saturday 01st August, 2015
J J Kavanagh & Sons Senior Hurling Championship - Group 1
00:00 Abbeyside vs Ballyduff Upper
00:00 Abbeyside vs Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
00:00 Ballyduff Upper vs De La Salle
00:00 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs Tallow
00:00 De La Salle vs Fourmilewater
00:00 Tallow vs Fourmilewater
J J Kavanagh & Sons Senior Hurling Championship - Group 2
00:00 Cappoquin Affane vs Dungarvan
00:00 Dungarvan vs Roanmore
00:00 Lismore vs Roanmore
00:00 Mt. Sion vs Lismore
00:00 Passage vs Cappoquin Affane
00:00 Passage vs Mt. Sion
The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship Grp 2
19:00 Cappoquin vs Clashmore/Kinsalebeg
Monday 03rd August, 2015
John J. Murphy Eastern Junior B Hurling Championship
19:00 Dunhill vs Ferrybank
West U14 Hurling Knockout Div 2 & 3
19:00 Dungarvan vs Cappoquin
19:00 St Oliver's vs St Patrick's
Tuesday 04th August, 2015
East U14 Hurling Division 3 Knockout
19:00 Scared Heart vs Ferrybank
East U13 Hurling Division 1
19:00 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs Roanmore
Wednesday 05th August, 2015
County U14 Hurling Division 2
19:00 An Ghaeltacht vs Portlaw
Thursday 06th August, 2015
19:00 Cois Bhride vs Clonea
West U14 Hurling Knockout Division 1
20:00 Abbeyside vs Brickey Rangers
West U14 Hurling Knockout Div 2 & 3
18:00 Ballyduff Upper vs Fourmilewater
Friday 07th August, 2015
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship
19:30 Ballyduff Lower vs Clonea
19:30 Bunmahon vs Passage
John J. Murphy Eastern Junior B Hurling Championship
19:30 Butlerstown GAA Club vs Ferrybank
19:30 Portlaw vs St Molleran's
Saturday 08th August, 2015
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
14:00 Clonea vs Dunhill
Monday 10th August, 2015
County U14 Hurling Division 1
19:00 Naomh Carthaigh vs Micheal MacCraith Tramore
19:00 Passage vs Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
19:00 Roanmore vs Abbeyside
County U14 Hurling Division 2
19:00 Cois Bhride vs An Ghaeltacht
19:00 Dungarvan vs Brickey Rangers
19:00 Mt. Sion vs Clonea
19:00 Portlaw vs De La Salle B
County U14 Hurling Division 3
19:00 Ballyduff Upper vs Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
19:00 Ferrybank vs Cappoquin
19:00 Fourmilewater vs BYE
19:00 St Oliver's vs St Patrick's
County U14 Hurling Division 4
19:00 Stradbally vs BYE
19:00 St Saviour's vs St Molleran's
Thursday 13th August, 2015
County U14 Hurling Division 2
19:15 Clonea vs Clan na Gael
East U13 Hurling Division 1
19:00 Micheal MacCraith Tramore vs Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
19:00 Mt. Sion vs De La Salle B
West U13 Hurling Division 1
19:00 Abbeyside vs Dungarvan
19:00 Fourmilewater vs St Patrick's

OFFICIAL sponsors