OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Latest Results : 18/10/2019 - 15/11/2019

Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 1 Finals
13/11/2019
Dublin City University 2-9vs0-8Waterford Institute of Technology  More
Western Under 19 C Hurling Championship KO
10/11/2019
Kilrossanty 2-22vs0-16Dungarvan Semi Final More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Hurling Final
09/11/2019
Erins Own 0-4vs3-11An Rinn Co. Final Replay More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior A Hurling Final
03/11/2019
Ballydurn 0-12vs1-11St Mary's Co. Final More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior A Football Final
02/11/2019
Ballyduff Lower 1-11vs0-10Shamrocks Co. Final More
West Bord na nOg U16 Hurling Division 2
28/10/2019
Brickey Rangers 3-17vs5-8Naomh Carthaigh  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Hurling Final
27/10/2019
Erins Own 2-11vs0-17An Rinn Co. Final More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior C Hurling Final
27/10/2019
Naomh Pól 2-8vs1-14Abbeyside Co. Final More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Intermediate Football Final
26/10/2019
St Saviour's 0-8vs0-7Modeligo Co. Final More
Bord na nOg U16 Hurling Division 1
26/10/2019
Ballygunner 1-18vs0-20Abbeyside  More
Western Under 19 C Hurling Championship KO
20/10/2019
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg -vs-Dungarvan Conceded by Clashmore/Kinsalebeg Round 3 More
Bord na nOg U16 Hurling Division 1
20/10/2019
Abbeyside 4-20vs1-6Clonea  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Intermediate Hurling Final
19/10/2019
Ballygunner 1-16vs1-19Ballysaggart Co. Final More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Knockout
19/10/2019
Ballyduff Upper 0-9vs0-15Fourmilewater Relegation Final Replay More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship - Division 1 KO
19/10/2019
Ballygunner 5-24vs1-13Naomh Carthaigh Co. Final More
Eddie O'Donnell Monumental Works Eastern U-19 A Hurling Championship
08/11/2019
Mt. Sion 2-17vs3-9De La Salle  More
26/10/2019
Ballygunner 3-14vs0-11De La Salle  More
20/10/2019
Mt. Sion 1-15vs1-18Roanmore  More
Eddie O'Donnell Monumental Works Eastern U-19 B Hurling Championship
10/11/2019
St Mary's Juvenile 0-16vs2-7Clan na Gael  More
09/11/2019
Micheal MacCraith Tramore -vs-Portlaw / Ballyduff Conceded by Portlaw / Ballyduff  More
28/10/2019
Portlaw / Ballyduff -vs-St Mary's Juvenile Conceded by Portlaw / Ballyduff  More
27/10/2019
Clonea 3-15vs1-13Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
26/10/2019
Passage 1-18vs1-15Clan na Gael  More
Eddie O'Donnell Monumental Works Eastern U-19 C Hurling Championship
10/11/2019
Ferrybank 1-12vs0-15St Molleran's  More
27/10/2019
Ferrybank 3-18vs3-12Ballygunner  More
The Local Bar Western Junior A Hurling Championship KO
19/10/2019
Abbeyside 0-11vs1-14St Mary's Final  More
Lawlors Hotel Junior Football Championship KO
20/10/2019
Geraldines 1-10vs1-11Shamrocks Final - Replay More
John J. Murphy East Junior Hurling C Championship KO
18/10/2019
Naomh Pól 0-15vs0-12Butlerstown GAA Club  More
Radley Engineering Western Intermediate Football Championship KO
02/11/2019
Ballinacourty 2-10vs0-13Ballinameela Relegation Final More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Knockout
20/10/2019
Rathgormack 2-6vs1-6Ballinacourty Co. Final More
18/10/2019
Portlaw 1-7vs1-9Brickey Rangers Relegation Play-Off Final More
John J Murphy East Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout
19/10/2019
St Molleran's 1-9vs3-9Erins Own  More
Western Under 19 A Hurling Championship
09/11/2019
St. Patricks / Naomh Bríd -vs-Abbeyside Conceded by St. Patricks / Naomh Bríd Round 3 More
Western Under 19 B Hurling Championship
09/11/2019
Cloch Na Cuinne -vs-St Oliver's Conceded by Cloch Na Cuinne Round 3 More
01/11/2019
Brickey Rangers -vs-Cloch Na Cuinne Conceded by Cloch Na Cuinne Round 2 More
Western Under 19 C Hurling Championship Group 1
03/11/2019
Kilrossanty 2-15vs0-12Ballyduff Upper  More
26/10/2019
Ardmore 2-6vs6-20Ballyduff Upper Round 3 More
West Under 19 C Football Championship KO
26/10/2019
The Nire 5-14vs0-6Dungarvan Final More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 3 Knockout
09/11/2019
Ballyduff Upper 1-2vs3-13Cois Bhride Co. Final More
County Bord na nOg U16 F Knockout Div 1
03/11/2019
Gaultier -vs-Ballinacourty Conceded by Ballinacourty  More
East Bord na nOg U16 F Knockout Div 2
12/11/2019
St Mary's Juvenile 2-6vs4-6St Molleran's  More
26/10/2019
St Mary's Juvenile -vs-St Molleran's  More
22/10/2019
De La Salle -vs-St Molleran's Conceded by De La Salle  More
West Bord na nOg U16 F Knockout Div 2
05/11/2019
Kilrossanty 2-17vs4-14Cois Bhride  More
28/10/2019
Cois Bhride 3-15vs0-4Affane  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Munster Intermediate Hurling League Group A
11/11/2019
Waterford Institute of Technology 3-18vs1-15University College Cork  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 1 Group C
07/11/2019
Carlow Institute of Technology 0-11vs3-18Waterford Institute of Technology  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 2 Group D
06/11/2019
Mary Immaculate College Limerick 3-13vs2-9Waterford Institute of Technology  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group C
05/11/2019
Carlow Institute of Technology 2-25vs1-16Waterford Institute of Technology  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Munster Intermediate Hurling League Group A
24/10/2019
Cork Institute of Technology 0-17vs2-11Waterford Institute of Technology  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling B League Group A
24/10/2019
Cork Institute of Technology -vs-Waterford Institute of Technology Conceded by Waterford Institute of Technology  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 2 Group D
24/10/2019
Institute of Technology Tralee 2-15vs0-5Waterford Institute of Technology  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling B League Group A
23/10/2019
Waterford Institute of Technology 1-5vs5-12University College Cork  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group C
22/10/2019
Cork Institute of Technology 1-22vs1-22Waterford Institute of Technology  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 1 Group C
22/10/2019
Cork Institute of Technology 2-9vs3-21Waterford Institute of Technology  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 2 Group B
22/10/2019
Mary Immaculate College Limerick 3-11vs1-10Waterford Institute of Technology  More

OFFICIAL sponsors