OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Upcoming Fixtures : 25/05/2016 - 22/06/2016

Senior Football League - Phelan Cup - Group A
28/05/2016
19:30Stradbally vsBrickey Rangers StradballyMore
19:30St Saviour's vsDeuglán Naofa St. SavioursMore
31/05/2016
19:30Kilrossanty vsAn Rinn LeamybrienMore
Senior Football League - Phelan Cup - Group B
28/05/2016
17:00Ballinacourty vsClashmore Kinsalebeg Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
19:30Gaultier vsBallinameela GaultierMore
31/05/2016
19:30The Nire vsRathgormack BallymacarbryMore
Senior Hurling League - Sargent Cup - Group A
04/06/2016
19:30Ballyduff Upper vsFourmilewater Ballyduff Upper More
19:30Mt. Sion vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair Cnoc SionMore
19:30Tallow vsPassage TallowMore
Senior Hurling League - Sargent Cup - Group B
04/06/2016
19:30De La Salle vsAbbeyside CleaboyMore
19:30Portlaw vsCappoquin Affane PortlawMore
19:30Roanmore vsDungarvan Roanmore - CleaboyMore
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group A
29/05/2016
13:00Mt. Sion vsFerrybank Walsh ParkMore
10/06/2016
00:00Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsClonea TBCMore
00:00Dunhill vsMt. Sion TBCMore
00:00Ferrybank vsErins Own TBCMore
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group B
10/06/2016
00:00Fenor vsDe La Salle TBCMore
00:00St Molleran's vsSt Saviour's TBCMore
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
11/06/2016
19:30Ardmore vsBallysaggart Fraher FieldMore
12/06/2016
15:00Modeligo vsClashmore/Kinsalebeg Fraher FieldMore
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
11/06/2016
18:00Stradbally vsAn Rinn Fraher FieldMore
12/06/2016
13:30Brickey Rangers vsBallinameela Fraher FieldMore
Radley Engineering Western Intermediate Football Championship
27/05/2016
19:30Ballinacourty vsBallyduff Upper CappoquinMore
19:30The Nire vsGeraldines Bushy ParkMore
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship - Group A
27/05/2016
00:00St Molleran's vsKill TBCMore
04/06/2016
00:00John Mitchel's vsBunmahon TBCMore
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship - Group B
27/05/2016
00:00Dunhill vsTramore TBCMore
28/05/2016
18:00De La Salle vsKilmacthomas KillMore
Lawlors Hotel West Junior Football Premier Championship
27/05/2016
19:30Emmetts vsShamrocks ColliganMore
28/05/2016
19:30Affane vsOld Parish Bushy ParkMore
19:30Ballinacourty vsSliabh gCua ColliganMore
19:30Lismore vsTulach An Iarainn Ballyduff Upper More
Lawlors Hotel West Junior Football Intermediate Attached Championship
27/05/2016
19:30Mt. Melleray vsKilgobinet KilgobnetMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior Football Senior Attached Championship
27/05/2016
19:30An Rinn vsClashmore Kinsalebeg Páirc Uí ShíothcháinMore
19:30Kilrossanty vsRathgormack LeamybrienMore
19:30Stradbally vsSt Saviour's StradballyMore
29/05/2016
11:30Brickey Rangers vsBallinameela Brickey RangersMore
The Local Bar Western Junior A Hurling Championship Grp 1
11/06/2016
16:00Tourin vsFourmilewater Bushy ParkMore
The Local Bar Western Junior A Hurling Championship Grp 2
11/06/2016
17:30Colligan vsDungarvan Bushy ParkMore
19:00Ballyduff Upper vsSt Mary's CappoquinMore
The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship Grp 1
03/06/2016
19:30Shamrocks vsModeligo LismoreMore
04/06/2016
19:00Ballysaggart vsAbbeyside CappoquinMore
The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship Grp 2
04/06/2016
19:00Brickey Rangers vsAn Rinn DungarvanMore
19:00Cappoquin vsClashmore/Kinsalebeg Bushy ParkMore
Eastern Junior Football C/Ship
27/05/2016
19:30Mt. Sion vsBallyduff Lower Cnoc SionMore
19:30Naomh Pól vsBunmahon Naomh PolMore
19:30Roanmore vsKill Roanmore - GracedieuMore
01/06/2016
19:30Ferrybank vsDe La Salle Port MhórMore
Eastern Junior A C/Ship
10/06/2016
19:30Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsBallyduff Lower BallygunnerMore
19:30Bunmahon vsMicheal MacCraith Tramore BunmahonMore
19:30Passage vsRoanmore PassageMore
Eastern Junior Hurling B C/Ship
10/06/2016
19:30Mt. Sion vsDunhill Cnoc SionMore
19:30Passage vsDe La Salle PassageMore
19:30Portlaw vsClonea PortlawMore
Eastern Jun B Hurling C/Ship
26/05/2016
19:15Naomh Pól vsButlerstown GAA Club Naomh PolMore
10/06/2016
19:30Butlerstown GAA Club vsFenor ButlerstownMore
19:30Naomh Pól vsBallyduff Lower Naomh PolMore
19:30St Molleran's vsKilmacthomas St. MolleransMore
19:30St Saviour's vsFerrybank St. SavioursMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Under 21 A Football Championship Final
25/05/2016
19:30Gaultier vsThe Nire Walsh ParkMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship Div 3 Knockout
25/05/2016
19:30Ballyduff Upper vsKilrossanty Bushy ParkMore
County U14 F Division 1 Knockout
04/06/2016
12:15Tramore vsGaultier Walsh ParkMore
East U14 F Division 2 Kcockout
28/05/2016
11:00De La Salle vsRoanmore Walsh ParkMore
West U14 F Division 2 Knockout
28/05/2016
11:30St Patrick's vsBrickey Rangers Fraher FieldMore
East U14 F Division 3 Knockout
28/05/2016
12:15St Saviour's vsRathgormack Walsh ParkMore
West U14 F Division 3 Knockout
28/05/2016
10:15St Oliver's vsBallyduff Upper Fraher FieldMore
U14 H Division 1 Group A
30/05/2016
19:00Abbeyside vsNaomh Carthaigh Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
19:00Mt. Sion vsPortlaw Cnoc SionMore
06/06/2016
19:00Naomh Carthaigh vsMt. Sion Naomh CarthaighMore
19:00Roanmore vsAbbeyside Roanmore - CleaboyMore
U14 H Division 1 Group B
30/05/2016
19:00Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsFourmilewater BallygunnerMore
19:00Passage vsMicheal MacCraith Tramore PassageMore
06/06/2016
19:00Dungarvan vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair DungarvanMore
19:00Fourmilewater vsPassage BallymacarbryMore
U14 H Division 2
30/05/2016
19:00Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsKilrossanty/Cill Rosanta BallygunnerMore
19:00Clan na Gael vsSt Mary's DunhillMore
19:00Cois Bhride vsAn Ghaeltacht TallowMore
19:00De La Salle vsClonea CleaboyMore
06/06/2016
19:00An Ghaeltacht vsDe La Salle An RinnMore
19:00Clonea vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair Clonea More
19:00Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vsClan na Gael LeamybrienMore
19:00St Mary's vsCois Bhride Kirwan ParkMore
13/06/2016
19:00Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsAn Ghaeltacht BallygunnerMore
19:00Clan na Gael vsClonea DunhillMore
19:00Cois Bhride vsDe La Salle TallowMore
19:00St Mary's vsKilrossanty/Cill Rosanta Kirwan ParkMore
U14 H Division 3
30/05/2016
19:00Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vsSt Molleran's ClashmoreMore
19:00Ferrybank vsStradbally Port MhórMore
19:00Sacred Heart vsNaomh Brid PoleberryMore
06/06/2016
19:00Naomh Brid vsFerrybank ModeligoMore
19:00St Molleran's vsSacred Heart St. MolleransMore
19:00Stradbally vsClashmore/Kinsalebeg StradballyMore
U14 H Division 4
30/05/2016
19:00Brickey Rangers vsBallyduff Upper Brickey RangersMore
19:00Cappoquin Affane vsSt Saviour's CappoquinMore
06/06/2016
19:00St Oliver's vsCappoquin Affane St Oliver'sMore
19:00St Saviour's vsBrickey Rangers St. SavioursMore
Feile Section 1 Group A
17/06/2016
17:00Abbeyside vsAherlow/Lattin Cullen TBCMore
18/06/2016
10:00Aherlow/Lattin Cullen vsAffane Aherlow/Lattin CullenMore
PP U14 H Roinn B Knockout
26/05/2016
12:30Meánscoil San Nioclás Rinn vsSt Declans Kilmacthomas Fraher FieldMore
County U13 F Division 1 Knockout
11/06/2016
12:00Gaultier GAA Club vsBallinacourty Walsh ParkMore
West U13 H Division 1 & 2 Group B
20/06/2016
19:00Ballyduff Upper vsFourmilewater Ballyduff Upper More
19:00Cappoquin vsNaomh Brid CappoquinMore
West U13 H Division 3
20/06/2016
19:00Stradbally vsClashmore/Kinsalebeg StradballyMore
East U13 Gaelic Football Division 2 Knockout
30/05/2016
18:30Rathgormack vsClan na Gael Walsh ParkMore
East U13 H Division 1
20/06/2016
19:00Micheal MacCraith Tramore vsDe La Salle TramoreMore
19:00Mt. Sion vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair Cnoc SionMore
East U13 H Division
20/06/2016
19:00Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsMt. Sion BallygunnerMore
19:00Passage vsMicheal MacCraith Tramore PassageMore
East U13 H Division 2
20/06/2016
19:00Passage vsClan na Gael PassageMore
19:00Portlaw / Ballyduff vsClonea TBCMore
East U13 H Division 3
20/06/2016
19:00Ferrybank vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair Port MhórMore
19:00Roanmore vsSt Saviour's Roanmore - CleaboyMore
19:00Sacred Heart vsSt Mary's Juvenile PoleberryMore
City League U12 H Division 1
03/06/2016
18:30Kilmacow vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair KilmacowMore
18:30Mullinavat vsMt. Sion MullinavatMore
18:30Roanmore vsDe La Salle Roanmore - CleaboyMore
17/06/2016
18:30Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsMt. Sion BallygunnerMore
18:30De La Salle vsKilmacow CleaboyMore
18:30Roanmore vsMullinavat Roanmore - CleaboyMore
City League U12 Division 2
03/06/2016
18:30Clonea vsMicheal MacCraith Tramore Clonea More
18:30Mooncoin vsBallyduff Lower MooncoinMore
18:30Portlaw vsFerrybank PortlawMore
18:30Slieverue vsPassage SlieverueMore
17/06/2016
18:30Ferrybank vsBallyduff Lower Port MhórMore
18:30Micheal MacCraith Tramore vsGlenmore TramoreMore
18:30Passage vsMooncoin PassageMore
18:30Portlaw vsClonea PortlawMore
City League U12 H Division 3
03/06/2016
18:30Kilmacthomas vsDe La Salle KilmacthomasMore
18:30St Mary's Juvenile vsClan na Gael St Mary's JuvenileMore
18:30St Molleran's vsBYE St. MolleransMore
18:30St Saviour's vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair St. SavioursMore
Town & Country U12 H Division 1
03/06/2016
18:30An Ghaeltacht vsYoughal An RinnMore
18:30Cois Bhride vsDungarvan TallowMore
18:30St Patrick's vsAbbeyside KilgobnetMore
Town & Country U12 H Division 2
03/06/2016
18:30Cappoquin vsBrickey Rangers CappoquinMore
18:30Fourmilewater vsBallyduff Upper BallymacarbryMore
18:30St Oliver's vsNaomh Brid St Oliver'sMore
Town & Country U12 H Division 3
03/06/2016
18:30Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vsClashmore/Kinsalebeg LeamybrienMore
City League U11 H Division 1
27/05/2016
18:30Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsRoanmore BallygunnerMore
18:30Mt. Sion vsDe La Salle Cnoc SionMore
10/06/2016
18:30De La Salle vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair CleaboyMore
18:30Roanmore vsMt. Sion Roanmore - CleaboyMore
City League U11 H Division 2 Group A
27/05/2016
18:30Sacred Heart vsPiltown PoleberryMore
18:30St Molleran's vsGlenmore St. MolleransMore
10/06/2016
18:30Clonea vsSt Molleran's Clonea More
18:30Glenmore vsSacred Heart Pairc na RathaMore
City League U11 H Division 2 Group B
27/05/2016
18:30Micheal MacCraith Tramore vsKilmacow TramoreMore
18:30Mooncoin vsNa Gaeil MooncoinMore
18:30Passage vsBallyduff Lower PassageMore
10/06/2016
18:30Ballyduff Lower vsMooncoin Ballyduff LowerMore
18:30Micheal MacCraith Tramore vsPassage TramoreMore
18:30Na Gaeil vsKilmacow DunhillMore
City League Under 11 H Div 3
27/05/2016
18:30Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsPortlaw BallygunnerMore
18:30Ferrybank vsBallygunner Red Team Port MhórMore
18:30Kilmacthomas vsDe La Salle KilmacthomasMore
10/06/2016
18:30Ballygunner Red Team vsKilmacthomas Ballygunner Red TeamMore
18:30De La Salle vsSt Mary's Juvenile CleaboyMore
18:30Portlaw vsFerrybank PortlawMore
Town & Country U11 H Division 1
27/05/2016
18:30Abbeyside vsYoughal Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
18:30Dungarvan vsNaomh Carthaigh DungarvanMore
18:30Fourmilewater vsSt Patrick's BallymacarbryMore
10/06/2016
18:30Fourmilewater vsAbbeyside BallymacarbryMore
18:30Naomh Carthaigh vsSt Patrick's Naomh CarthaighMore
18:30Youghal vsDungarvan YoughalMore
Town & Country U11 H Division 2
27/05/2016
18:30Cappoquin vsAn Ghaeltacht CappoquinMore
18:30Cois Bhride vsBrickey Rangers TallowMore
18:30St. Oliver's vsBallyduff Upper AglishMore
10/06/2016
18:30Brickey Rangers vsAn Ghaeltacht Brickey RangersMore
18:30Cappoquin vsCois Bhride CappoquinMore
18:30St. Oliver's vsArdmore BallinameelaMore
Celtic Challenge Group A
01/06/2016
19:30Waterford City vsSouth Wexford TBCMore
Munster GAA Hurling Senior Championship
05/06/2016
16:00Waterford vsClare Semple Stadium, ThurlesMore
Munster GAA Football Senior Championship
29/05/2016
00:00Waterford vsTipperary Fraher FieldMore

OFFICIAL sponsors