OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Upcoming Fixtures : 21/02/2018 - 21/03/2018

County Senior Football League Group A
03/03/2018
15:30An Rinn vsStradbally Páirc Uí ShíothcháinMore
15:30Portlaw vsBrickey Rangers PortlawMore
15:30The Nire vsGaultier BallymacarbryMore
10/03/2018
16:00An Rinn vsBrickey Rangers Páirc Uí ShíothcháinMore
16:00Stradbally vsGaultier StradballyMore
16:00The Nire vsPortlaw BallymacarbryMore
County Senior Football League Group B
03/03/2018
15:30Deuglán Naofa vsKilrossanty ArdmoreMore
15:30Dungarvan vsBallinacourty DungarvanMore
15:30Rathgormack vsClashmore Kinsalebeg Rathgormack More
10/03/2018
16:00Clashmore Kinsalebeg vsDungarvan ClashmoreMore
16:00Kilrossanty vsBallinacourty LeamybrienMore
16:00Rathgormack vsDeuglán Naofa Rathgormack More
County Senior Hurling League Group A
16/03/2018
19:30Abbeyside vsPassage Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
19/03/2018
12:00An Rinn vsFourmilewater Páirc Uí ShíothcháinMore
12:00Mt. Sion vsDe La Salle Cnoc SionMore
County Senior Hurling League Group B
19/03/2018
12:00Lismore vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair Lios MórMore
12:00Roanmore vsDungarvan Roanmore - CleaboyMore
12:00Tallow vsBallyduff Upper TallowMore
County Intermediate Hurling League Group A
16/03/2018
19:30Brickey Rangers vsFerrybank Bushy ParkMore
19:30St Molleran's vsBallysaggart St. MolleransMore
County Intermediate Hurling League Group B
16/03/2018
19:30Stradbally vsFenor StradballyMore
19/03/2018
12:00Ballyduff Lower vsCappoquin Ballyduff LowerMore
County Intermediate Hurling League Group C
19/03/2018
12:00Erins Own vsClashmore/Kinsalebeg WilliamstownMore
12:00Modeligo vsButlerstown GAA Club ModeligoMore
The Albert McGrath Newsagents - Western U-21 B Football Championship Knockout
21/02/2018
20:00Clashmore Kinsalebeg vsDeuglán Naofa Bushy ParkMore
25/02/2018
11:00Stradbally vsCloch Na Cuinne ArdmoreMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship Division 1
04/03/2018
11:30An Ghaeltacht vsRathgormack An RinnMore
11:30Ballinacourty vsDe La Salle Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
18/03/2018
11:30Ballinacourty vsAn Ghaeltacht Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
11:30Gaultier vsDe La Salle GaultierMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship Division 2 Group A
04/03/2018
11:30Kilrossanty vsPortlaw LeamybrienMore
11:30Tramore vsClan na Gael TramoreMore
18/03/2018
11:30Clan na Gael vsSt Mary's DunhillMore
11:30Portlaw vsTramore PortlawMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship Division 2 Group B
04/03/2018
11:30Cois Bhride vsSt Oliver's TallowMore
11:30St Patrick's vsDún Garbhan KilgobnetMore
18/03/2018
11:30Dún Garbhan vsBrickey Rangers DungarvanMore
11:30St Patrick's vsCois Bhride KilgobnetMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Competition Division 3A
04/03/2018
11:30Ferrybank vsMount Sion Port MhórMore
11:30St Mollerans vsSt Saviour's St. MolleransMore
18/03/2018
11:30Ferrybank vsSt Mollerans Port MhórMore
11:30St Saviour's vsMount Sion St. SavioursMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Competition Division 3B
04/03/2018
11:30Deuglán Naofa vsBallyduff Upper ArdmoreMore
11:30Stradbally vsThe Nire StradballyMore
18/03/2018
11:30Ballyduff Upper vsStradbally Ballyduff Upper More
11:30Clashmore Kinsalebeg vsDeuglán Naofa ClashmoreMore
U16 Football Division 1
11/03/2018
11:00An Ghaeltacht vsMicheal MacCraith Tramore An RinnMore
11:00Ballinacourty vsPortlaw Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
11:00Gaultier vsThe Nire GaultierMore
U16 Football Division 2
25/02/2018
11:00De La Salle vsSt Patrick's CleaboyMore
11:00Dún Garbhan vsStradbally DungarvanMore
11:00Kilrossanty vsClan na Gael LeamybrienMore
11:00St Molleran's vsBrickey Rangers St. MolleransMore
11/03/2018
11:00Brickey Rangers vsKilrossanty/Cill Rosanta Bushy ParkMore
11:00Clan na Gael vsDe La Salle DunhillMore
11:00St Patrick's vsDungarvan KilgobnetMore
11:00Stradbally vsSt Mollerans StradballyMore
U16 Football Division 3
11/03/2018
11:00Ballyduff Upper vsCois Bhride Ballyduff Upper More
11:00Rathgormack vsSt. Marys Rathgormack More
U16 Football Division 4
11/03/2018
11:00Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vsAffane ClashmoreMore
11:00Ferrybank vsMt. Sion Port MhórMore
East U14 Football Division 2 & 3
03/03/2018
16:00Clan na Gael vsDe La Salle DunhillMore
16:00Mt. Sion vsSt Saviour's Cnoc SionMore
16:00St Molleran's vsRoanmore St. MolleransMore
19/03/2018
16:00Clan na Gael vsSt Mary's Juvenile DunhillMore
16:00Mt. Sion vsRoanmore Cnoc SionMore
16:00St Saviour's vsDe La Salle St. SavioursMore
West U14 Football Division 1
03/03/2018
16:00Ballinacourty vsGaultier Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
16:00Micheal MacCraith Tramore vsPortlaw TramoreMore
19/03/2018
00:00Portlaw vsBallinacourty PortlawMore
00:00Rathgormack vsMicheal MacCraith Tramore Rathgormack More
West U14 Football Division 2
03/03/2018
16:00Brickey Rangers vsSt Patrick's Bushy ParkMore
16:00Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vsCois Bhride ClashmoreMore
16:00Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vsStradbally LeamybrienMore
16:00The Nire vsAn Ghaeltacht BallymacarbryMore
19/03/2018
16:00An Ghaeltacht vsClashmore/Kinsalebeg An RinnMore
16:00Cois Bhride vsBrickey Rangers TallowMore
16:00St Patrick's vsStradbally KilgobnetMore
16:00The Nire vsKilrossanty/Cill Rosanta BallymacarbryMore
West U14 Football Division 3
03/03/2018
16:00Ballyduff Upper vsSt Oliver's Ballyduff Upper More
16:00Dungarvan vsArdmore DungarvanMore
19/03/2018
16:00Ballyduff Upper vsAffane Ballyduff Upper More
16:00St Oliver's vsArdmore St Oliver'sMore
PP U14 Hurling Roinn A
26/02/2018
00:00Blackwater Community School Lismore vsCBS Dungarvan Blackwater Community School LismoreMore
00:00CBS Tramore vsDe La Salle College Waterford CBS TramoreMore
00:00St Augustines vsSt Declans Kilmacthomas St AugustinesMore
05/03/2018
00:00CBS Dungarvan vsSt Augustines CBS DungarvanMore
00:00De La Salle College Waterford vsBlackwater Community School Lismore De La Salle College WaterfordMore
00:00St Declans Kilmacthomas vsCBS Tramore St Declans KilmacthomasMore
12/03/2018
00:00Blackwater Community School Lismore vsSt Declans Kilmacthomas Blackwater Community School LismoreMore
00:00CBS Dungarvan vsDe La Salle College Waterford CBS DungarvanMore
00:00CBS Tramore vsSt Augustines CBS TramoreMore
East U13 F Division 2 & 3
10/03/2018
16:00Micheal MacCraith Tramore vsSt Saviour's TramoreMore
16:00Rathgormack vsClan na Gael Rathgormack More
West U13 Football Division 1
10/03/2018
16:00Ballinacourty vsGaultier Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
16:00St Mary's Juvenile vsPortlaw St Mary's JuvenileMore
West U13 Football Division 2 & 3
24/02/2018
16:00Brickey Rangers vsCois Bhride Bushy ParkMore
16:00Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vsAn Ghaeltacht LeamybrienMore
16:00St Oliver's vsAffane St Oliver'sMore
10/03/2018
16:00Brickey Rangers vsAn Ghaeltacht Bushy ParkMore
16:00St Oliver's vsKilrossanty/Cill Rosanta St Oliver'sMore
16:00St Patrick's vsAffane KilgobnetMore
Corn Sheain Ui Mhurchu (18.5 C F)
24/02/2018
12:30Ennistymon CBS vsSt Declans Kilmacthomas TBCMore
18.5 E Football
21/02/2018
12:30Meánscoil San Nioclás Rinn vsSt. John Bosco Kildysert LattinMore
Corn Roibeard Ui Bhuachalla (South) 16.5 C F
23/02/2018
12:00SN Baile An Mhuirne vsSt Augustines TBCMore
27/02/2018
12:30Winner of Round 1 vsDe La Salle College Waterford TBCMore
28/02/2018
12:30St. Brogans College Bandon vsArd Scoil Na Mara, Tramore TBCMore
01/03/2018
12:00Carrigaline Community School vsSt Declans Kilmacthomas TBCMore
16.5 E football
21/02/2018
12:00Coláiste Mhicil Sexton St Limerick vsSt Pauls Community College Waterford TBCMore
28/02/2018
12:30Waterpark College Waterford vsMeánscoil San Nioclás Rinn TBCMore
Corn Aodh Ui Dhudha (15 A H)
07/03/2018
13:30CBS Midleton vsDe La Salle College Waterford TBCMore
13:30Winner of Semi-Final vsÁrdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick TBCMore
Corn Reamainn Ui hOgain (15 B H) KO
23/02/2018
12:30CBS Sidney Hill Road vsCBS Dungarvan YoughalMore
Corn Sheamais MHic Ghabhann (15 C H) KO
21/02/2018
12:30St. Anne's Community College Killaloe vsSt Augustines TBCMore
22/02/2018
12:00Hazelwood College Dromcollogher vsCBS Tramore TBCMore
27/02/2018
12:30Coláiste An Chroí Naofa vsSt Declans Kilmacthomas TBCMore

OFFICIAL sponsors