OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Latest Results : 21/08/2019 - 18/09/2019

East Bord na nOg U16 Hurling Division 2
06/09/2019
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 7-18vs0-5St Mary's Juvenile  More
Bord na nOg U16 Hurling Division 1
04/09/2019
St Molleran's 2-16vs1-14Passage  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Knockout
01/09/2019
Abbeyside 3-12vs2-17Dungarvan Quarter-Final More
Lismore 1-15vs2-22Mt. Sion Quarter-Final More
De La Salle 2-15vs2-9Roanmore Quarter-Final More
31/08/2019
Ballyduff Upper 0-17vs1-16Tallow Relegation Play-Off More
Ballygunner 3-22vs1-12Passage Quarter-Final More
Clonea 3-22vs1-15Fourmilewater Relegation Play-Off More
25/08/2019
Dungarvan 1-26vs2-13Fourmilewater Play-Off More
Mt. Sion 1-20vs0-17Clonea Play-Off More
24/08/2019
Tallow 0-15vs2-19Passage Play-Off More
Roanmore 2-15vs2-13Ballyduff Upper Play-Off More
County Bord na nOg U15 H Division 1 Knockout
12/09/2019
De La Salle 3-3vs5-8Abbeyside  More
Ballygunner 3-20vs0-4Mt. Sion  More
02/09/2019
Naomh Carthaigh 2-12vs3-10Mt. Sion  More
Abbeyside -vs-An Ghaeltacht Conceded by An Ghaeltacht  More
De La Salle 1-10vs0-10Portlaw / Ballyduff  More
County Bord na nOg U15 H Division 3 Knockout
12/09/2019
Ferrybank 6-11vs1-12Ballyduff Upper  More
Sacred Heart -vs-Ardmore  More
02/09/2019
Ballyduff Upper 6-8vs0-7St Saviour's  More
Ardmore 6-18vs0-4Kilrossanty  More
Sacred Heart 5-7vs2-3Abbeyside  More
County Bord na nOg U13 H Division 2 Knockout
16/09/2019
St Molleran's 1-8vs1-11Fourmilewater  More
Passage 4-6vs1-2St Mary's Juvenile  More
06/09/2019
St Mary's Juvenile 6-7vs2-4Ballygunner  More
St Molleran's 7-6vs2-4Abbeyside  More
County Bord na nOg U13 H Division 1 Knockout
15/09/2019
Ferrybank 3-11vs2-12Ballyduff Upper  More
Mt. Sion 5-14vs3-1Naomh Brid  More
The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship KO
01/09/2019
An Rinn 4-17vs1-7Ballyduff Upper Semi Final Replay More
23/08/2019
An Rinn 2-12vs2-12Ballyduff Upper Semi-Final More
Tallow 1-15vs1-18Fourmilewater Semi-Final More
Co. Under 19 Football Championship Division 2 Final
26/08/2019
St Mary's 2-4vs4-16Naomh Padraig / Naomh Bríd Co. Final More
The Local Bar Western Junior A Hurling Championship KO
30/08/2019
Colligan 1-18vs2-12Geraldines  More
Tourin 3-9vs2-19Kilrossanty Quarter Final More
Western Intermediate Hurling Championship KO
01/09/2019
Shamrocks 1-13vs0-21Ballysaggart Quarter Final More
31/08/2019
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 2-15vs0-12Cappoquin Quarter Final More
An Rinn 0-17vs0-12Modeligo Quarter Final More
Stradbally 4-21vs3-21Brickey Rangers Relegation Final More
30/08/2019
Ballinameela 3-15vs3-18Ardmore Quarter Final More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship - Division 3 KO
15/09/2019
Cois Bhride 1-26vs1-9Erins Own Quarter-Final More
Ballygunner 5-16vs4-9Cappoquin/Geraldines Quarter-Final More
Brickey Rangers 4-23vs3-6Ferrybank Quarter-Final More
Stradbally 4-15vs7-15Ballyduff Upper Quarter-Final More
08/09/2019
Ferrybank 3-20vs2-17Clashmore/Kinsalebeg Quarter-Final More
St Saviour's -vs-Cappoquin/Geraldines Conceded by St Saviour's Play-Off More
County Bord na nOg U15 H Division 4 Knockout
12/09/2019
Ballygunner 2-4vs2-6Cappoquin Affane  More
Stradbally 1-9vs1-7Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
02/09/2019
Cappoquin/Geraldines 3-10vs3-5St. Oliver's  More
County Bord na nOg U13 H Division 3 Knockout
16/09/2019
An Ghaeltacht 2-5vs3-10Dungarvan  More
De La Salle 3-3vs3-5Clonea  More
15/09/2019
Cois Bhride 1-9vs7-11Roanmore  More
Portlaw / Ballyduff 5-5vs6-8St Oliver's  More
County Bord na nOg U15 H Division 2 Knockout
12/09/2019
Naomh Brid 0-8vs5-11Clonea  More
Roanmore 3-4vs2-10Brickey Rangers  More
02/09/2019
Passage 1-11vs5-8Naomh Brid  More
Roanmore 2-14vs1-2Fourmilewater  More
Brickey Rangers 2-13vs3-5St Molleran's  More
Clonea 4-11vs1-11Cois Bhride  More
26/08/2019
Naomh Brid 4-14vs4-4Dungarvan  More
St Molleran's 2-13vs2-10Clan na Gael  More
Cois Bhride -vs-Micheal MacCraith Tramore Conceded by Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
Fourmilewater 5-13vs0-10St. Marys  More
County Bord na nOg U13 H Division 4 Knockout
16/09/2019
Cappoquin Affane 2-4vs3-8Ardmore  More
St Saviour's 4-3vs2-3Sacred Heart  More
06/09/2019
Cappoquin Affane 4-4vs2-5Stradbally  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship - Division 2 KO
15/09/2019
Clonea 4-10vs1-21An Ghaeltacht Quarter-Final More
Dungarvan 5-15vs4-16Micheal MacCraith Tramore Quarter-Final More
St. Patricks / Naomh Bríd 1-16vs1-7Portlaw / Ballyduff Quarter-Final More
St Molleran's 2-13vs0-25Fourmilewater Quarter-Final More
08/09/2019
Portlaw / Ballyduff 2-17vs4-10Fourmilewater Play-Off 2 More
Fourmilewater 3-20vs1-15Clan na Gael  More
04/09/2019
Kilrossanty 6-21vs1-8St Mary's Play-Off 1 More
Lawlors Hotel Junior Football Championship KO
14/09/2019
Geraldines 2-10vs1-11Tulach An Iarainn Quarter Final More
Old Parish 2-9vs2-12Shamrocks Quarter Final More
13/09/2019
Affane 0-11vs1-11Kilgobnet Quarter Final More
John J. Murphy East Junior Hurling C Championship KO
07/09/2019
Butlerstown GAA Club 3-15vs2-6Ballyduff Lower  More
Roanmore 3-12vs1-9Ferrybank  More
Radley Engineering Western Intermediate Football Championship KO
15/09/2019
Ballinacourty 0-9vs2-8Emmetts Quarter Final More
13/09/2019
Ballinameela 1-6vs2-9Modeligo Quarter Final More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Knockout
15/09/2019
The Nire 1-15vs2-11An Rinn Quarter-Final More
Kilmacthomas 1-13vs1-9Brickey Rangers Relegation Play-Off More
Rathgormack 2-12vs1-13Gaultier Quarter-Final More
14/09/2019
Stradbally 3-15vs2-12Clashmore Kinsalebeg Quarter-Final More
13/09/2019
Ballinacourty 4-6vs3-5Kilrossanty Quarter-Final More
Portlaw 0-5vs6-10Deuglán Naofa Relegation Play-Off More
06/09/2019
Kilrossanty 2-11vs1-11Brickey Rangers Play-Off More
Lawlors Hotel Junior Football Championship Grp
07/09/2019
Kilgobnet 4-13vs4-8Tulach An Iarainn  More
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Knockout
01/09/2019
Ballyduff Lower 0-16vs0-15Butlerstown GAA Club  More
Ballygunner 0-21vs1-17Ferrybank  More
31/08/2019
Dunhill 1-19vs1-18Erins Own  More
De La Salle 2-18vs3-17Portlaw  More
24/08/2019
Portlaw 1-14vs0-10Fenor  More
St Saviour's 2-8vs1-22Erins Own  More
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship - Knockout
14/09/2019
Micheal MacCraith 1-10vs6-7Kill  More
St Saviour's 2-15vs1-4Newtown  More
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
25/08/2019
Stradbally 0-9vs1-19An Rinn  More
23/08/2019
Ballinameela 3-10vs1-21Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
25/08/2019
Modeligo 1-15vs1-19Cappoquin  More
24/08/2019
Brickey Rangers 0-23vs1-22Ballysaggart  More
John J. Murphy East Junior A Football ChampionshipKnockout
13/09/2019
John Mitchel's 4-10vs3-9Dunhill  More
Mt. Sion 1-8vs3-15Ballyduff Lower  More
03/09/2019
Mt. Sion 3-20vs1-2St Molleran's  More
The Local Bar Western Junior A Hurling Championship Group
24/08/2019
St Mary's -vs-Geraldines Conceded by Geraldines  More
Abbeyside 1-21vs2-17Colligan  More
23/08/2019
Kilrossanty 4-11vs2-17Tourin  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Knockout
13/09/2019
Stradbally 2-11vs2-15Rathgormack Semi-Final More
12/09/2019
Kilrossanty 1-6vs1-12Gaultier Semi-Final More
07/09/2019
Rathgormack 4-17vs1-7Brickey Rangers Quarter-Final More
06/09/2019
Stradbally 2-9vs1-5The Nire Quarter-Final More
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship KO
30/08/2019
Abbeyside 3-10vs2-8Kilgobnet Semi-Final More
23/08/2019
Brickey Rangers 1-14vs0-7Cappoquin Semi-Final More
White Bar Junior C Football Championship Knockout
15/09/2019
Portlaw -vs-Kill Conceded by Kill  More
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship Knockout
30/08/2019
Ballydurn 3-11vs1-10Mt. Sion  More
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 4-13vs1-12Ballygunner  More
23/08/2019
Mt. Sion 3-22vs3-10Kilmacthomas  More
Roanmore 0-8vs2-13Ballygunner  More
John J Murphy East Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout
08/09/2019
De La Salle 2-10vs4-15Erins Own  More
06/09/2019
St Molleran's 1-15vs1-9Dunhill  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship - Division 1
15/09/2019
Abbeyside 1-8vs2-19Ballygunner  More
De La Salle 1-15vs0-19Naomh Carthaigh  More
Roanmore 4-22vs1-8Mt. Sion  More
08/09/2019
Mt. Sion 0-10vs4-15Ballygunner  More
Naomh Carthaigh 3-13vs2-16Abbeyside  More
Passage 0-18vs3-14De La Salle  More
04/09/2019
Passage 1-12vs2-19Abbeyside  More
24/08/2019
Naomh Carthaigh 2-14vs0-16Mt. Sion  More
Roanmore 0-13vs0-19Ballygunner  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship - Division 2A
23/08/2019
Clan na Gael 2-8vs8-17Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
St Mary's 1-4vs2-15Clonea  More
St Molleran's 3-16vs2-10Portlaw / Ballyduff  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship - Division 2B
24/08/2019
Kilrossanty 0-8vs3-20An Ghaeltacht  More
22/08/2019
St. Patricks / Naomh Bríd 4-18vs3-10Fourmilewater  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship - Division 3A
23/08/2019
Erins Own 0-14vs4-12Stradbally  More
Ballygunner -vs-St Saviour's Conceded by St Saviour's  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship - Division 3B
04/09/2019
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 2-17vs3-14Brickey Rangers  More
24/08/2019
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 2-14vs1-22Cappoquin/Geraldines  More
23/08/2019
Brickey Rangers 3-19vs1-14Cois Bhride  More
County Bord na nOg U15 H Division 1
26/08/2019
An Ghaeltacht 1-14vs1-14Mt. Sion  More
Ballygunner 1-12vs1-12Abbeyside  More
Portlaw / Ballyduff 2-11vs3-18De La Salle  More
22/08/2019
Ballygunner 1-14vs0-10De La Salle  More
County Bord na nOg U15 H Division 2 Group B
24/08/2019
Clonea 6-10vs2-6Dungarvan  More
County Bord na nOg U15 H Division 3
26/08/2019
Kilrossanty 2-4vs5-10Ardmore  More
25/08/2019
Ballyduff Upper 1-12vs1-15Ferrybank  More
County Bord na nOg U13 H Division 1
28/08/2019
Ballyduff Upper 1-5vs1-5Naomh Brid  More
Ferrybank 1-5vs5-15Ballygunner  More
Naomh Carthaigh 1-8vs2-4Mt. Sion  More
23/08/2019
Ferrybank 1-6vs3-10Mt. Sion  More
County Bord na nOg U13 H Division 2/3 Group A
28/08/2019
Abbeyside 4-6vs1-5Ballygunner  More
Brickey Rangers 3-10vs0-6Fourmilewater  More
Clan na Gael 0-13vs1-4Passage  More
22/08/2019
Passage 0-11vs4-5Brickey Rangers  More
County Bord na nOg U13 H Division 2/3 Group B
28/08/2019
Clonea 8-7vs4-6An Ghaeltacht  More
St Molleran's 1-3vs2-9Roanmore  More
St Oliver's 4-7vs2-7St Mary's Juvenile  More
County Bord na nOg U13 H Division 3/4 Group A
28/08/2019
Ardmore 0-7vs10-8Cois Bhride  More
Dungarvan 1-6vs1-6De La Salle  More
Portlaw / Ballyduff 3-11vs0-3Sacred Heart  More
County Bord na nOg U13 H Division 3/4 Group B
28/08/2019
Kilrossanty -vs-St Saviour's Conceded by Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta  More
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 9-4vs1-1Cappoquin Affane  More
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 11-6vs2-2Stradbally  More
Town & Country U12 F Division 1
13/09/2019
Ballinacourty 1-1vs1-2Cois Bhride  More
Brickey Rangers 1-2vs1-1Rathgormack  More
Cappoquin Affane -vs-St. Oliver's Conceded by Cappoquin Affane  More
Youghal 1-2vs1-1Gaultier  More
09/09/2019
Cappoquin Affane 1-1vs1-2Ballinacourty  More
Gaultier -vs-Cois Bhride Conceded by Cois Bhride  More
Rathgormack 1-2vs1-1Youghal  More
St. Oliver's 1-1vs1-1Brickey Rangers  More
30/08/2019
Ballinacourty 1-1vs1-2Gaultier  More
Brickey Rangers 1-2vs1-1Cappoquin Affane  More
Cois Bhride 1-1vs1-2Rathgormack  More
Youghal 1-1vs1-2St. Oliver's  More
Town & Country U12 F Division 2
13/09/2019
An Ghaeltacht 1-1vs1-2Dungarvan  More
Ardmore 1-1vs1-1The Nire  More
Kilrossanty 1-1vs1-2Naomh Brid  More
Stradbally 1-1vs1-2St Patrick's  More
09/09/2019
Dungarvan 1-2vs1-1Ballyduff Upper  More
Naomh Brid -vs-Stradbally Conceded by Naomh Brid  More
St Patrick's 1-1vs1-1Ardmore  More
The Nire 1-1vs1-2An Ghaeltacht  More
30/08/2019
An Ghaeltacht 1-2vs1-1St Patrick's  More
Ardmore 1-2vs1-1Naomh Brid  More
Ballyduff Upper 1-1vs1-1The Nire  More
Stradbally 1-2vs1-1Kilrossanty  More
East U12 Football Div 1/2
18/09/2019
Clan na Gael 5-3vs3-5Roanmore  More
13/09/2019
De La Salle 7-4vs1-7Gaultier  More
Micheal MacCraith Tramore -vs-Ferrybank Conceded by Ferrybank  More
St Saviour's 0-2vs1-7St. Marys Juvenile  More
10/09/2019
Gaultier 5-4vs7-4Clan na Gael  More
09/09/2019
Roanmore -vs-Ferrybank Conceded by Ferrybank  More
St. Marys Juvenile 1-0vs1-8De La Salle  More
St Saviour's 2-6vs3-3Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
30/08/2019
Clan na Gael 2-6vs4-8St. Marys Juvenile  More
De La Salle 4-3vs1-7St Saviour's  More
Ferrybank -vs-Gaultier Conceded by Ferrybank  More
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 4-9vs0-6Roanmore  More
22/08/2019
St Saviour's 2-8vs2-3Clan na Gael  More
East U12 Football Division 3
13/09/2019
Mt. Sion -vs-John Mitchel's Conceded by John Mitchel's  More
St Molleran's 4-1vs7-11Portlaw  More
09/09/2019
John Mitchel's -vs-St Molleran's Conceded by John Mitchel's  More
Portlaw 2-4vs7-4Mt. Sion  More
30/08/2019
John Mitchel's -vs-Portlaw Conceded by John Mitchel's  More
Mt. Sion -vs-St Molleran's Conceded by St Mollerans  More
East U11 Football Division 1
06/09/2019
De La Salle 1-10vs1-5Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
Mt. Sion 4-5vs3-1St Saviour's  More
03/09/2019
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 3-3vs7-11Mt. Sion  More
St Saviour's 2-3vs4-5De La Salle  More
26/08/2019
St Saviour's 2-3vs7-6Mt. Sion  More
23/08/2019
De La Salle 6-4vs4-2Mt. Sion  More
East U11 Football Division 2
09/09/2019
Butlerstown GAA Club -vs-Gaultier Conceded by Gaultier  More
28/08/2019
Gaultier 1-2vs2-8Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
23/08/2019
Roanmore 6-7vs2-3Portlaw  More
East U11 Football Division 3
09/09/2019
Na Gaeil 8-5vs3-2Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
06/09/2019
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 4-2vs6-6St Mary's Juvenile  More
03/09/2019
Ballyduff Lower 0-0vs6-2Na Gaeil  More
28/08/2019
St Mary's Juvenile 3-10vs4-2John Mitchel's  More
26/08/2019
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 4-4vs8-3Ballyduff Lower  More
Town & Country U11 Football Division 1
16/09/2019
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg -vs-Ballinacourty Conceded by Ballinacourty  More
Gaultier 1-2vs1-1Rathgormack  More
06/09/2019
Rathgormack 1-1vs1-1The Nire  More
St Oliver's 1-1vs1-2Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
St Patrick's 1-1vs1-2Gaultier  More
03/09/2019
Gaultier 1-2vs1-1The Nire  More
Rathgormack 1-2vs1-1Ballinacourty  More
St Patrick's 1-2vs1-1Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
23/08/2019
Ballinacourty 1-1vs1-2The Nire  More
Rathgormack 1-2vs1-1St Patrick's  More
St Oliver's 1-1vs1-2Gaultier  More
Town & Country U11 F Division 2
06/09/2019
Cois Bhride 1-1vs1-2Dungarvan  More
Naomh Carthaigh 1-1vs1-2Ballinacourty  More
Stradbally 1-1vs1-2Brickey Rangers  More
23/08/2019
Ballinacourty 1-1vs1-2Cois Bhride  More
Brickey Rangers 1-2vs1-1Naomh Carthaigh  More
Dungarvan 1-2vs1-1Stradbally  More
Town & Country U11 F Division 3
18/09/2019
Cappoquin Affane 1-1vs1-2Ardmore  More
03/09/2019
An Ghaeltacht 1-1vs1-2Naomh Brid  More
Ballyduff Upper 1-2vs1-1Cappoquin Affane  More
Kilrossanty 1-1vs1-2Ardmore  More
23/08/2019
Ardmore 1-2vs1-1Ballyduff Upper  More
Cappoquin Affane 1-1vs1-2An Ghaeltacht  More
Naomh Brid 1-2vs1-1Kilrossanty  More

OFFICIAL sponsors