Latest Results : 24/08/2014 - 21/09/2014

J J Kavanagh & Sons Senior Football Championship - Group 1
30/08/2014
An Rinn 0-18vs0-7Rathgormack  More
Ballinacourty 1-16vs0-4Kilrossanty  More
Clashmore Kinsalebeg 2-13vs0-10Ardmore  More
J J Kavanagh & Sons Senior Football Championship - Group 2
31/08/2014
Ballinameela 1-10vs2-8De La Salle  More
Stradbally 0-14vs1-7St Saviour's  More
The Nire 1-9vs1-7Gaultier  More
John Cullinane Plant Hire Eastern Junior Football Championship Intermediate Attached
20/09/2014
Bunmahon 2-9vs2-8Kill  More
30/08/2014
Tramore -vs-Portlaw Conceded by Tramore  More
John Cullinane Plant Hire Eastern Premier Junior Football Championship
20/09/2014
Ferrybank 1-9vs2-12Roanmore  More
Kill -vs-Naomh Pól Conceded by Naomh Pól  More
Radley Engineering West Intermediate Football Championship
24/08/2014
Sliabh gCua 1-1vs3-9Geraldines Round 7 More
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
24/08/2014
Ballinameela 1-10vs1-9Clashmore/Kinsalebeg Round 3 More
Stradbally 0-10vs1-4Shamrocks Round 3 More
East Intermediate Football Championship Knockouts
20/09/2014
Portlaw 4-10vs2-10Bunmahon  More
John Mitchel's 2-11vs0-12Dunhill  More
30/08/2014
Dunhill 1-6vs0-8Newtown  More
28/08/2014
Bunmahon 1-11vs0-8St Mollerans  More
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs Premier Junior Hurling Championship
13/09/2014
Ballydurn 0-17vs0-18Fenor  More
Ballyduff Lower 0-8vs1-8Bunmahon  More
The Local Bar Western Junior Hurling Championship
06/09/2014
St Mary's 1-11vs1-14Geraldines Round 4 More
24/08/2014
Colligan 0-10vs1-19Modeligo Round 4 More
The Local Bar Western Junior Hurling Intermediate Attached Championship Group 2
24/08/2014
Brickey Rangers -vs-Ballysaggart Conceded by Brickey Rangers Round 4 More
John J. Murphy East Junior A Hurling Championship
12/09/2014
Passage 3-19vs1-5Mt. Sion  More
John J. Murphy East Junior B Hurling Championship
14/09/2014
Dunhill 5-13vs2-8Portlaw  More
05/09/2014
Dunhill 3-18vs2-12Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
Ferrybank 0-13vs0-7Butlerstown GAA Club  More
J J Kavanagh & Sons Minor Hurling Championship - Division 1
17/09/2014
De La Salle -vs-Cois Bhride Conceded by Cois Bhride  More
Dungarvan -vs-Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair Conceded by Dungarvan  More
Mt. Sion -vs-Passage Conceded by Mt. Sion  More
Roanmore -vs-St. Carthages Conceded by St. Carthages  More
10/09/2014
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 3-19vs2-16Mt. Sion  More
Passage 3-16vs1-12Cois Bhride  More
Roanmore 1-12vs4-17De La Salle  More
St. Carthages 6-15vs5-21Dungarvan  More
03/09/2014
De La Salle 3-10vs2-16Passage  More
Dungarvan 1-25vs0-12Roanmore  More
Mt. Sion 3-11vs5-13St. Carthages  More
02/09/2014
Cois Bhride 2-9vs4-15Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
J J Kavanagh & Sons Minor Hurling Championship - Division 2
17/09/2014
Ballyduff Lower 0-18vs0-10Abbeyside  More
Brickey Rangers -vs-Ferrybank Conceded by Ferrybank  More
Clan na Gael -vs-Glenshelene Conceded by Glenshelene  More
Scared Heart -vs-Clonea Conceded by Clonea  More
10/09/2014
Abbeyside 5-23vs3-10Clonea  More
Brickey Rangers 0-5vs1-12Clan na Gael  More
Ferrybank -vs-Ballyduff Lower Conceded by Ferrybank  More
Scared Heart -vs-Glenshelene Conceded by Scared Heart  More
03/09/2014
Ballyduff Lower 1-15vs1-10Brickey Rangers  More
Clonea -vs-Ferrybank Conceded by Ferrybank  More
Glenshelene 2-14vs1-15Abbeyside  More
02/09/2014
Clan na Gael 0-12vs1-8Scared Heart  More
JJK Minor Hurling Div 3 - Group 2
03/09/2014
An Ghaeltacht 1-12vs7-22Fourmilewater  More
Ardmore 1-14vs0-11Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
Naomh Brid 3-22vs3-3Ballyduff Upper  More
U16 H Div 1
21/09/2014
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair -vs-Brickey Rangers Conceded by Brickey Rangers  More
Cappoquin -vs-St. Carthages Conceded by Cappoquin  More
De La Salle -vs-Roanmore Conceded by Roanmore  More
Kilmacthomas -vs-Dungarvan Conceded by Kilmacthomas  More
Mt. Sion 6-16vs6-15Abbeyside  More
19/09/2014
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 3-12vs2-5St. Carthages  More
16/09/2014
Roanmore -vs-Cappoquin Conceded by Roanmore  More
Abbeyside 6-15vs1-10Kilmacthomas  More
Dungarvan 3-13vs0-11De La Salle  More
St. Carthages 6-15vs0-10Brickey Rangers  More
12/09/2014
Brickey Rangers -vs-Roanmore Conceded by Roanmore  More
De La Salle 5-11vs0-12Abbeyside  More
11/09/2014
Cappoquin 1-9vs3-20Dungarvan  More
09/09/2014
Roanmore -vs-St. Carthages Conceded by Roanmore  More
Abbeyside -vs-Cappoquin  More
Dungarvan 4-19vs1-5Brickey Rangers  More
Kilmacthomas 0-10vs4-21Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
08/09/2014
Mt. Sion 0-8vs3-7De La Salle  More
07/09/2014
Kilmacthomas 1-8vs5-11Mt. Sion  More
25/08/2014
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair -vs-Roanmore Conceded by Roanmore  More
Brickey Rangers 2-12vs3-13Abbeyside  More
Cappoquin 2-15vs4-14Mt. Sion  More
De La Salle 8-13vs1-10Kilmacthomas  More
St. Carthages 2-13vs2-13Dungarvan  More
U16 H Div 2
21/09/2014
Clonea -vs-Passage Conceded by Passage  More
Cois Bhride -vs-Na Gaeil Conceded by Na Gaeil  More
Naomh Brid 1-11vs3-9Fourmilewater  More
St Oliver's -vs-St Saviour's Conceded by St Oliver's  More
16/09/2014
Fourmilewater 1-12vs2-8Clonea  More
Na Gaeil -vs-St Oliver's Conceded by St Oliver's  More
Passage -vs-Cois Bhride Conceded by Cois Bhride  More
St Saviour's 6-15vs4-16Portlaw  More
14/09/2014
Cois Bhride 3-8vs2-18Fourmilewater  More
12/09/2014
Clonea 6-8vs1-8Naomh Brid  More
Portlaw 3-19vs0-6Na Gaeil  More
St Oliver's -vs-Passage  More
09/09/2014
Fourmilewater 7-10vs3-9St Oliver's  More
Na Gaeil 4-11vs5-9St Saviour's  More
Naomh Brid 3-8vs0-14Cois Bhride  More
Passage 2-13vs1-13Portlaw  More
31/08/2014
St Oliver's -vs-Cois Bhride Conceded by St Oliver's  More
25/08/2014
Cois Bhride 2-9vs4-16Clonea  More
Portlaw 2-9vs2-12Fourmilewater  More
St Oliver's 4-10vs7-18Naomh Brid  More
St Saviour's -vs-Passage Conceded by St Saviour's  More
U16 H Div 3
21/09/2014
Ardmore 6-9vs3-10An Ghaeltacht  More
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 2-6vs2-15Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
Scared Heart 4-14vs3-7Butlerstown GAA Club  More
St Mary's Juvenile -vs-Stradbally Conceded by Stradbally  More
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 3-11vs4-9Ballyduff Upper  More
16/09/2014
Stradbally -vs-Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta Conceded by Stradbally  More
An Ghaeltacht 5-13vs4-4St Mary's Juvenile  More
Butlerstown GAA Club 4-11vs2-8Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 3-12vs5-11Scared Heart  More
14/09/2014
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 4-5vs6-14An Ghaeltacht  More
Ballyduff Upper 5-17vs3-6St Molleran's  More
12/09/2014
St Molleran's 4-12vs2-13Butlerstown GAA Club  More
Scared Heart -vs-Stradbally Conceded by Stradbally  More
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 2-21vs4-11Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
St Mary's Juvenile -vs-Ardmore Conceded by Ardmore  More
09/09/2014
Stradbally -vs-Micheal MacCraith Tramore Conceded by Stradbally  More
An Ghaeltacht 5-10vs4-11Scared Heart  More
Ardmore 9-17vs0-5Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta  More
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg -vs-St Molleran's Conceded by St Molleran's  More
07/09/2014
Butlerstown GAA Club 3-13vs2-16Ballyduff Upper  More
01/09/2014
Ballyduff Upper 0-15vs0-15Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 2-6vs3-17St Mary's Juvenile  More
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 5-11vs5-11An Ghaeltacht  More
Scared Heart 2-12vs4-7Ardmore  More
St Molleran's -vs-Stradbally Conceded by Stradbally  More
25/08/2014
Stradbally -vs-Ballyduff Upper Conceded by Stradbally  More
An Ghaeltacht 4-14vs3-3St Molleran's  More
Ardmore 3-12vs4-13Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg -vs-Butlerstown GAA Club Conceded by Butlerstown GAA Club  More
St Mary's Juvenile 3-12vs3-4Scared Heart  More
U14 Hurling Championship Div 2
13/09/2014
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 2-3vs2-12Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair -vs-Scared Heart Conceded by Scared Heart  More
Brickey Rangers 2-6vs1-9Passage  More
Dungarvan -vs-Portlaw Conceded by Portlaw  More
St Mary's Juvenile 2-6vs7-10St Patrick's  More
02/09/2014
Portlaw -vs-An Ghaeltacht Conceded by Portlaw  More
St Patrick's -vs-Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair Conceded by Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 4-4vs1-12Brickey Rangers  More
Passage 0-11vs1-5Dungarvan  More
Scared Heart 5-8vs5-8Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta  More
27/08/2014
Brickey Rangers 6-4vs2-4St Mary's Juvenile  More
U14 Hurling Championship Div 4
02/09/2014
Na Gaeil -vs-Stradbally Conceded by Na Gaeil  More
St Molleran's 2-4vs0-5Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
Div 3 Knockout
19/09/2014
Ardmore 4-6vs5-9Kilmacthomas  More
Ballyduff Upper 7-9vs2-9Ferrybank  More
14/09/2014
Butlerstown GAA Club 6-2vs4-12Ferrybank  More
13/09/2014
Kilmacthomas 2-20vs6-2Cappoquin Affane  More
U12 Division 1
12/09/2014
Dungarvan 0-5vs0-5Kilrossanty  More
The Nire 1-7vs1-7An Ghaeltacht  More
29/08/2014
Ballinacourty 5-8vs1-5An Ghaeltacht  More
Kilrossanty 2-4vs1-7The Nire  More
U12 Division 2
12/09/2014
Clashmore Kinsalebeg -vs-Cois Bhride Conceded by Cois Bhride  More
Youghal 12-7vs4-4St Oliver's  More
29/08/2014
Brickey Rangers 2-1vs7-16St Oliver's  More
Cois Bhride 2-17vs3-3Youghal  More
U12 Division 3
12/09/2014
Stradbally 8-7vs2-12Naomh Brid  More
29/08/2014
Naomh Brid 5-8vs3-4St Patrick's  More
Stradbally 5-7vs3-5Dungarvan  More
U12 East Football Div 1
19/09/2014
Roanmore -vs-Portlaw Conceded by Roanmore  More
09/09/2014
Portlaw 0-1vs2-20Gaultier  More
05/09/2014
Tramore -vs-Roanmore Conceded by Roanmore  More
01/09/2014
Gaultier 4-14vs3-4Tramore  More
Roanmore 1-3vs5-9St Mary's Juvenile  More
28/08/2014
St Mary's Juvenile 2-3vs3-3Portlaw  More
U12 East Football Div 2
19/09/2014
Scared Heart -vs-De La Salle B Conceded by Scared Heart  More
12/09/2014
De La Salle B6-17vs0-1Rathgormack  More
05/09/2014
Tramore -vs-Scared Heart Conceded by Scared Heart  More
U12 East Football Div 3
19/09/2014
Ferrybank 5-7vs2-5John Mitchel's  More
Na Gaeil -vs-Butlerstown Conceded by Na Gaeil  More
12/09/2014
St Mollerans 0-3vs3-5Ferrybank  More
05/09/2014
John Mitchel's 0-3vs8-13Tramore  More
St Saviour's -vs-Na Gaeil Conceded by Na Gaeil  More
01/09/2014
Butlerstown 6-3vs4-5St Saviour's  More
Na Gaeil -vs-John Mitchel's Conceded by Na Gaeil  More
Tramore 3-3vs8-5St Mollerans  More
U11 East Football
12/09/2014
Ballyduff Lower 4-7vs1-2Portlaw  More
Roanmore 3-1vs2-3Na Gaeil  More
Scared Heart -vs-Gaultier Conceded by Scared Heart  More
St Mary's Juvenile 5-8vs2-3John Mitchel's  More
05/09/2014
Na Gaeil 3-4vs5-8St Mary's Juvenile  More
29/08/2014
Gaultier 5-11vs1-1Ballyduff Lower  More
John Mitchel's -vs-Scared Heart Conceded by Scared Heart  More
Portlaw 2-6vs0-4Ferrybank  More
Roanmore 6-7vs0-1Butlerstown  More
25/08/2014
Ballyduff Lower 7-2vs0-1John Mitchel's  More
Butlerstown 4-0vs6-10Portlaw  More
Scared Heart -vs-Na Gaeil Conceded by Scared Heart  More
St Mary's Juvenile 2-5vs1-1Roanmore  More
U11 Football Division 1
19/09/2014
Kilrossanty 2-6vs8-11Ballinacourty  More
Youghal 5-6vs3-4Naomh Brid  More
05/09/2014
Kilrossanty 1-2vs6-9Youghal  More
Naomh Brid 5-10vs0-2Rathgormack  More
The Nire 2-2vs6-6Ballinacourty  More
31/08/2014
Naomh Brid 5-10vs1-6Rathgormack  More
25/08/2014
Rathgormack 2-3vs1-6Youghal  More
U11 Football Division 2
19/09/2014
St. Oliver's 3-9vs10-4Cappoquin Affane  More
Stradbally 6-11vs2-5Ballinacourty  More
05/09/2014
An Ghaeltacht 0-3vs8-7St Patrick's  More
Ballinacourty 7-5vs6-18Cois Bhride  More
Ballyduff Upper 6-15vs0-4St. Oliver's  More
Cappoquin Affane 1-1vs6-10Stradbally  More
27/08/2014
Ballyduff Upper 1-6vs2-2Cappoquin Affane  More