OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Latest Results : 19/06/2019 - 17/07/2019

Bord na nOg U14 H Division 3
13/07/2019
Passage 1-9vs2-10St. Patricks / Naomh Bríd  More
Bord na nOg U14 H Division 2
13/07/2019
Fourmilewater 1-17vs2-7Mt. Sion  More
Co. Senior Hurling League Knockout
06/07/2019
De La Salle 2-14vs0-12Tallow Semi-Final More
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 13 - Shield
30/06/2019
Oilibhéar Pluincéad 4-5vs0-1Clashmore Kinsalebeg  More
29/06/2019
Clashmore Kinsalebeg 4-4vs3-4St Michael's  More
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 8 - Cup
29/06/2019
Oran (Football) 4-5vs2-1Shamrocks  More
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 4 - Cup
29/06/2019
Clonguish Og 0-10vs1-3Gaultier  More
Feile Peile na nOg- Boys Division 8 - Cup
29/06/2019
Delco Gaels 4-11vs0-1Brickey Rangers  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Group A
14/07/2019
The Nire 2-9vs1-10Rathgormack  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Group B
14/07/2019
Kilrossanty 0-12vs1-9Kilmacthomas  More
Stradbally 2-15vs0-9Portlaw  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Group C
14/07/2019
Ballinacourty -vs-Gaultier Conceded by Gaultier  More
05/07/2019
An Rinn -vs-Brickey Rangers Conceded by Brickey Rangers  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group A
23/06/2019
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 1-18vs0-14Dungarvan  More
22/06/2019
Clonea 1-14vs2-19Tallow  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group B
22/06/2019
Fourmilewater 2-9vs1-18Roanmore  More
Abbeyside 3-15vs0-22Mt. Sion  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group C
23/06/2019
De La Salle 2-15vs1-12Passage  More
20/06/2019
Lismore 1-21vs0-15Ballyduff Upper  More
Lawlors Hotel Junior Football Championship Grp
14/07/2019
Affane 3-9vs0-8Kilgobinet  More
13/07/2019
Shamrocks 0-10vs3-6Old Parish  More
11/07/2019
Ballyduff Upper 4-20vs2-2Tulach An Iarainn  More
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group A
21/06/2019
Ballyduff Lower 2-23vs2-11St Saviour's  More
St Molleran's 3-15vs2-15Fenor  More
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group B
13/07/2019
Ferrybank 2-18vs1-16Erins Own  More
05/07/2019
Portlaw 1-18vs2-20Dunhill  More
29/06/2019
Portlaw 3-13vs0-21Erins Own  More
22/06/2019
Ferrybank 0-17vs0-17Portlaw  More
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship
14/07/2019
Kill 1-12vs2-10St Saviour's  More
13/07/2019
Newtown 1-6vs2-10De La Salle  More
Micheal MacCraith 1-13vs1-12Bunmahon  More
10/07/2019
Kill 2-11vs1-10De La Salle  More
06/07/2019
Bunmahon 0-8vs1-8Newtown  More
St Saviour's 3-15vs1-11Micheal MacCraith  More
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
22/06/2019
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 3-17vs0-15Shamrocks  More
21/06/2019
Ballinameela 4-12vs2-13Stradbally  More
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
28/06/2019
Ballysaggart 2-19vs0-11Ardmore  More
23/06/2019
Brickey Rangers 1-16vs2-13Modeligo  More
Radley Engineering Western Intermediate Football Championship
14/07/2019
Emmetts 1-10vs2-13Modeligo  More
12/07/2019
Ballinacourty 2-9vs1-14Dún Garbhan  More
Ballinameela 1-7vs0-14Sliabh gCua  More
John J. Murphy East Junior A Football Championship Group 1
12/07/2019
Dunhill 1-7vs5-5Ballyduff Lower  More
St Mollerans 3-11vs3-9John Mitchel's  More
05/07/2019
Ballyduff Lower 4-14vs3-9St Mollerans  More
The Local Bar Western Junior A Hurling Championship Group
30/06/2019
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 1-18vs2-16Colligan Round 1 More
22/06/2019
Colligan -vs-Geraldines Conceded by Colligan  More
21/06/2019
Tourin 1-15vs1-17St Mary's  More
20/06/2019
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 1-13vs2-13Abbeyside  More
The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship Group
03/07/2019
Tallow 2-21vs1-10Ballyduff Upper  More
28/06/2019
Dungarvan 1-7vs5-13An Rinn  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group A
11/07/2019
Brickey Rangers 1-18vs1-11Dún Garbhan  More
Clashmore Kinsalebeg 1-5vs0-7Kilrossanty  More
05/07/2019
Kilrossanty 4-14vs2-7Dún Garbhan  More
04/07/2019
The Nire -vs-Brickey Rangers Conceded by Brickey Rangers  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group B
13/07/2019
Stradbally 2-11vs0-13An Rinn  More
05/07/2019
Gaultier 4-7vs7-10Stradbally  More
Rathgormack -vs-Ballinameela Conceded by Ballinameela  More
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship Group 1
06/07/2019
Kilgobnet 3-15vs1-15Cnoc Mheilearaí/Fanaithe an Ghleanna  More
29/06/2019
Brickey Rangers -vs-Shamrocks Conceded by Shamrocks  More
28/06/2019
Abbeyside 2-13vs0-12Kilgobnet  More
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship Group 2
13/07/2019
Modeligo -vs-Clashmore/Kinsalebeg Conceded by Modeligo  More
06/07/2019
Cappoquin -vs-Ballysaggart Conceded by Ballysaggart  More
White Bar Junior C Football Championship
12/07/2019
Micheal MacCraith -vs-Naomh Pol Conceded by Micheal MacCraith  More
St Saviour's -vs-Kill Conceded by Kill  More
11/07/2019
Portlaw 2-7vs4-5Butlerstown  More
05/07/2019
Kill 2-6vs10-12Naomh Pol  More
St Saviour's 2-9vs1-11Butlerstown  More
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship
29/06/2019
Bunmahon 4-9vs4-12Roanmore  More
27/06/2019
Ballydurn 0-19vs1-12Mt. Sion  More
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 2-10vs0-14Kilmacthomas  More
22/06/2019
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 2-19vs0-5Bunmahon  More
21/06/2019
Passage 1-13vs1-15Kilmacthomas  More
Ballydurn 0-13vs1-10Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
Mt. Sion 5-8vs3-11Roanmore  More
John J Murphy East Junior B Hurling Championship
30/06/2019
Erins Own 1-9vs1-11St Molleran's  More
28/06/2019
Passage -vs-Clonea Conceded by Passage  More
21/06/2019
Clonea 2-21vs2-12Erins Own  More
20/06/2019
Passage -vs-De La Salle Conceded by Passage  More
St Molleran's 3-10vs3-13Mt. Sion  More
John J. Murphy East Junior Hurling C Championship
27/06/2019
Butlerstown GAA Club 4-20vs1-10Ferrybank  More
Roanmore 2-6vs1-9Naomh Pól  More
20/06/2019
Butlerstown GAA Club 2-8vs6-15Naomh Pól  More
Ferrybank 1-11vs2-15Roanmore  More
St Saviour's 0-15vs4-18Portlaw  More
Co. Senior Football League Group A
06/07/2019
Stradbally 1-14vs0-7The Nire  More
29/06/2019
Ballinacourty 1-8vs1-13The Nire  More
Co. Senior Football League Group B
03/07/2019
Gaultier 0-10vs2-14Kilmacthomas  More
Co. Senior Hurling League Group A
23/06/2019
Passage 1-12vs2-15De La Salle  More
Co. Senior Hurling League Group B
20/06/2019
Lismore 1-21vs0-15Ballyduff Upper Double up as Championship Result More
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 1
28/06/2019
St Mary's 10-13vs1-11Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
26/06/2019
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta -vs-Ardmore Conceded by Ardmore  More
West Under 19 B Football Championship KO
16/07/2019
Kilrossanty 3-13vs2-14An Ghaeltacht Semi Final More
St. Patricks / Naomh Bríd 4-11vs0-7Cois Bhride Semi Final More
West Under 19 C Football Championship KO
16/07/2019
Dún Garbhan 4-8vs0-5Ballyduff Upper Semi Final More
The Nire -vs-Clashmore Kinsalebeg Conceded by Clashmore Kinsalebeg Semi Final More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 1 Knockout
30/06/2019
Gaultier 7-14vs1-7Ballinacourty Co. Final More
23/06/2019
Gaultier 3-11vs0-6The Nire Semi-Final More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 1
19/06/2019
The Nire 1-11vs0-19Gaultier Refixture More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 2 Knockout
03/07/2019
Brickey Rangers 3-5vs3-10Micheal MacCraith Co. Final More
23/06/2019
De La Salle 1-9vs2-7Brickey Rangers Semi-Final More
Micheal MacCraith 1-12vs1-7Clan na Gael Semi-Final More
20/06/2019
Rathgormack 1-8vs1-10Clan na Gael  More
19/06/2019
De La Salle 2-6vs1-5St. Patricks / Naomh Bríd  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 3 Knockout
26/06/2019
Mount Sion 2-8vs3-10Cois Bhride Semi-Final More
Stradbally 3-14vs8-5Ballyduff Upper Semi-Final More
22/06/2019
Ballyduff Upper 4-16vs4-5St Mollerans Quarter- Final More
19/06/2019
Cois Bhride 4-13vs1-7St Saviour's  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship - Division 1
10/07/2019
Abbeyside 1-9vs1-15Roanmore  More
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 0-18vs1-15De La Salle  More
Naomh Carthaigh 4-19vs1-16Passage  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship - Division 2A
10/07/2019
Clonea 1-6vs0-16St Molleran's  More
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 1-19vs5-4St Mary's  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship - Division 2B
10/07/2019
An Ghaeltacht 1-13vs3-10Dungarvan  More
Fourmilewater 0-15vs2-8Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship - Division 3A
10/07/2019
Ferrybank 1-5vs3-11Erins Own  More
Stradbally 2-18vs2-12St Saviour's  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship - Division 3B
10/07/2019
Ballyduff Upper 7-12vs1-9Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
Cappoquin/Geraldines 4-9vs3-28Cois Bhride  More
County Bord na nOg U15 H Division 1
15/07/2019
Abbeyside 6-15vs1-5Naomh Carthaigh  More
Mt. Sion 1-8vs1-8De La Salle  More
01/07/2019
Portlaw / Ballyduff 1-5vs2-18Abbeyside  More
An Ghaeltacht 2-11vs2-22Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
Naomh Carthaigh 5-8vs1-10Mt. Sion  More
27/06/2019
De La Salle 8-11vs1-3Naomh Carthaigh  More
Mt. Sion 2-17vs0-8Portlaw / Ballyduff  More
Abbeyside 2-23vs0-7An Ghaeltacht  More
County Bord na nOg U15 H Division 2 Group A
15/07/2019
Fourmilewater 5-14vs3-9Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
Naomh Brid 2-13vs1-10St Molleran's  More
Roanmore 4-8vs2-8Passage  More
01/07/2019
Micheal MacCraith Tramore -vs-Roanmore Conceded by Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
Passage 3-12vs2-10Naomh Brid  More
St Molleran's -vs-Fourmilewater Conceded by Fourmilewater  More
County Bord na nOg U15 H Division 2 Group B
15/07/2019
Brickey Rangers 1-14vs1-12St. Marys  More
Cois Bhride 0-6vs2-3Clonea  More
Clan na Gael 3-6vs2-13Dungarvan  More
01/07/2019
St. Marys 1-6vs3-13Clan na Gael  More
Clonea -vs-Brickey Rangers Conceded by Brickey Rangers  More
Dungarvan -vs-Cois Bhride Conceded by Cois Bhride  More
County Bord na nOg U15 H Division 3
15/07/2019
Ballyduff Upper 5-14vs0-7Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta  More
Ferrybank -vs-Abbeyside Conceded by Abbeyside  More
09/07/2019
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 0-2vs5-12Ferrybank  More
04/07/2019
Ardmore 12-11vs4-4Abbeyside  More
01/07/2019
Abbeyside 0-0vs5-19Sacred Heart  More
St Saviour's 6-5vs7-7Ballyduff Upper  More
27/06/2019
Sacred Heart 3-11vs0-3Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta  More
21/06/2019
Ferrybank 4-11vs4-5St Saviour's  More
County Bord na nOg U15 H Division 4
15/07/2019
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 3-9vs0-4St. Oliver's  More
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 1-9vs4-7Stradbally  More
01/07/2019
St. Oliver's 0-6vs0-6Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
Stradbally 3-13vs3-8Cappoquin Affane  More
County Bord na nOg U14 H Knockout Divsion 1
13/07/2019
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 2-7vs0-13Naomh Carthaigh  More
19/06/2019
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 5-12vs0-1Brickey Rangers  More
East Bord na nOg U14 H Division 2 Knockout
19/06/2019
Mt. Sion 3-11vs3-5Portlaw / Ballyduff  More
East Bord na nOg U14 H Division 3 Knockout
19/06/2019
Passage 3-9vs2-6Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
West Bord na nOg U14 H Knockout Division 2
19/06/2019
Fourmilewater 1-8vs2-5Naomh Brid  More
West Bord na nOg U14 H Knockout DIvision 3
19/06/2019
Dungarvan 4-7vs2-7Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
County Bord na nOg U13 H Division 1
11/07/2019
Naomh Brid 0-2vs3-11Ferrybank  More
07/07/2019
Naomh Carthaigh 5-9vs2-6Ballyduff Upper  More
24/06/2019
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 8-13vs0-1Naomh Brid  More
Ballyduff Upper 3-4vs4-7Mt. Sion  More
Ferrybank 2-4vs2-7Naomh Carthaigh  More
County Bord na nOg U13 H Division 2/3 Group A
08/07/2019
Abbeyside 1-5vs5-16Brickey Rangers  More
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 3-8vs3-11Passage  More
Fourmilewater 3-10vs4-7Clan na Gael  More
24/06/2019
Brickey Rangers 7-14vs1-3Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
Clan na Gael 7-16vs0-4Abbeyside  More
Passage 4-10vs3-9Fourmilewater  More
County Bord na nOg U13 H Division 2/3 Group B
08/07/2019
An Ghaeltacht 5-7vs4-12Roanmore  More
Clonea 4-8vs5-5St Oliver's  More
St Mary's Juvenile 1-3vs2-5St Molleran's  More
24/06/2019
St Molleran's 3-7vs3-5Clonea  More
Roanmore 3-6vs3-8St Mary's Juvenile  More
St Oliver's 7-10vs6-6An Ghaeltacht  More
County Bord na nOg U13 H Division 3/4 Group A
10/07/2019
Sacred Heart 1-9vs4-6Cois Bhride  More
08/07/2019
De La Salle 4-12vs1-2Ardmore  More
Portlaw / Ballyduff 1-5vs5-8Dungarvan  More
24/06/2019
Cois Bhride 3-8vs7-10De La Salle  More
Ardmore -vs-Portlaw / Ballyduff Conceded by Ardmore  More
Dungarvan 4-8vs1-6Sacred Heart  More
County Bord na nOg U13 H Division 3/4 Group B
08/07/2019
Cappoquin Affane 0-5vs9-9Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta -vs-Clashmore/Kinsalebeg Conceded by Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta  More
St Saviour's 6-11vs1-2Stradbally  More
02/07/2019
Stradbally 1-6vs3-7Cappoquin Affane  More
24/06/2019
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 1-9vs0-4St Saviour's  More
Micheal MacCraith Tramore -vs-Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta Conceded by Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta  More
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
05/07/2019
Mt. Sion 6-6vs5-4Ballygunner Red Team  More
27/06/2019
Ballygunner Black 5-3vs4-7De La Salle  More
21/06/2019
Ballygunner Red Team 8-10vs2-4Glenmore  More
De La Salle 3-10vs2-6Mt. Sion  More
Ferrybank 2-6vs2-12Ballygunner Black  More
19/06/2019
Mooncoin 3-8vs2-0Ballygunner Red Team  More
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
08/07/2019
Kilmacow 5-4vs4-8Sacred Heart  More
05/07/2019
Passage 1-4vs5-12Roanmore  More
04/07/2019
Portlaw -vs-St Molleran's Conceded by St Molleran's  More
26/06/2019
Clonea 6-5vs1-5Passage  More
19/06/2019
Kilmacow 2-2vs2-1Clonea  More
Sacred Heart 4-9vs3-3Portlaw  More
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
05/07/2019
Clan na Gael 2-3vs2-2Tramore Blue  More
St Mary's Juvenile 3-5vs0-5Roanmore  More
Tramore White 1-4vs1-3De La Salle  More
St Saviour's 1-4vs2-11Slieverue  More
01/07/2019
De La Salle 2-6vs4-3Clan na Gael  More
21/06/2019
Roanmore 5-8vs1-8Tramore White  More
St Mary's Juvenile 5-2vs0-2St Saviour's  More
Tramore Blue 1-6vs3-4Slieverue  More
Town & Country U12 H Division 1
05/07/2019
Cois Bhride 1-1vs1-2Naomh Carthaigh  More
St Oliver's 1-1vs1-2Youghal  More
St Patrick's 1-1vs1-2Ballyduff Upper  More
21/06/2019
Ballyduff Upper 1-1vs1-1St Oliver's  More
Dungarvan 1-2vs1-1St Patrick's  More
Youghal 1-1vs1-2Cois Bhride  More
Town & Country U12 H Division 2
05/07/2019
Ardmore 1-2vs1-1Stradbally  More
Naomh Brid 1-1vs1-2An Ghaeltacht  More
21/06/2019
An Ghaeltacht 1-1vs1-1Brickey Rangers  More
Cappoquin Affane 1-2vs1-1Ardmore  More
Fourmilewater 1-2vs1-1Abbeyside  More
Stradbally 1-2vs1-1Naomh Brid  More
City League U11 Hurling Div 1
28/06/2019
Mt. Sion 4-6vs2-1Mooncoin  More
St Molleran's 1-1vs8-6Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
26/06/2019
De La Salle 4-5vs1-5Roanmore  More
19/06/2019
Mt. Sion 4-2vs2-8Roanmore  More
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
02/07/2019
Portlaw 2-4vs3-9Tramore Blue  More
28/06/2019
Clonea 1-2vs0-5Sacred Heart  More
Passage 6-4vs1-0Glenmore  More
Tramore White 1-2vs3-4Kilmacow  More
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
28/06/2019
Carrigeen 2-1vs7-5Mt. Sion  More
De La Salle 5-3vs2-5St Mary's Juvenile  More
Roanmore 3-9vs0-1Ballyduff Lower  More
25/06/2019
Butlerstown GAA Club 3-4vs2-2Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
20/06/2019
Mt. Sion 2-4vs0-6Ferrybank  More
19/06/2019
Na Gaeil 9-7vs3-1Ballyduff Lower  More
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 5-5vs1-2Carrigeen  More
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 4 - Group A
29/06/2019
Boyle 0-5vs5-10Gaultier  More
28/06/2019
Fionnbhrú Colmcille 3-7vs1-3Gaultier  More
Gaultier 3-6vs0-5Western-Gaels  More
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 13 - Group D
28/06/2019
Maigh Cuilinn 2-0vs3-10Clashmore Kinsalebeg  More
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 3 - Group C
29/06/2019
Menlough/Skehana 2-1vs2-3Kilrossanty Brickey's LGFC  More
28/06/2019
Kilrossanty Brickey's LGFC 0-8vs2-6Kilanerin  More
Oranmore-Maree 3-4vs1-2Kilrossanty Brickey's LGFC  More
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 8 - Group A
28/06/2019
Eire Og Clg 1-5vs2-2Shamrocks  More
Shamrocks 3-5vs1-4St. Ciarans  More

OFFICIAL sponsors