OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Deise Draw Results 2016

Deise Draw
===================================

Results July 2016

 

€10,000         Patrick Kenneally, Bleantis                        Sliabh gCua

€2,000           Sarah Cullinane, Dromana.                      Geraldines

€1,000           Anthony Ryan c/o Al Eile Stud                 Kilgobnet

€500              John O'Sullivan, c/o Pat Cullen                Tramore GAA

€200 each    

Paddy O'Keeffe                                         Ballinammela

                      Blackwater Community School                 Cappoquin

                      Paul Kennedy, Dunmore East                  Gaultier

                      Breda Crotty c/o Mairead Coffey              Kilrossanty

                      Rosemary Heffernan, Rockenham           Ferrybank

                      Kate/Matt Longan, The Hayfields             Geraldines

                      Irwin Shaw, Kilcohan                                Bonmahon

                      Kathleen Millard, Dungarvan                    Abbeyside

                      David Bourke, Garrybrittas                       Ballyduff Upper

                      Jack Ahearne, Gallows Hill                       Tallow

                      John Coady c/o Noreen Cotter                 De La Salle

                      George Walsh, Rinn ua gCuanach           An Rinn

                      John Caulfield, c/o Marian Murphy           Roanmore

                      Neil Doyle, Templeogue                           Waterford Supporters

                      PJ/Paddy Comyn, Leamybrien                 John Mitchels

 

 

€100 each    

Bred Power, Lisnacaoire                          Stradbally

                      Joe Finnerty, Grange Heights                  Erins Own

                      Margaret Ryan, Glen Road                       Tramore

                      Louise Hutchinson, Earlscourt                  Gaultier

                      Pierie/Terri Fitzpatrick,                              Sliabh gCua

                      Anthony Glavin, Bankfield                        Ballysaggart

                      Mce O'Gorman, Glasha                            The Nire

                      Sammy Roche, Killerguile                        Clonea

                      Paddy Reidy, Arbor Road                         St Saviours

                      Josie Walsh, Bayview                               Tramore

 

 

Specials

Gary Whelan, John Mitchels

                      Colin Kearney, Lismore

 

Next Draw: Clashmore/Kinsalebeg GAA Club on Friday August 26th



===================================

Results June 2016   

€10,000         Sean Flynn, Kilcooley.                            Dungarvan 

€2,000           Catherine Thornmton c/o K Burns          Fenor 

€1,000           Mark Lonergan c/o K Lonergan              Kilrossanty 

€500              Gertie Murphy, Dungarvan Road            Tallow 

€200 each     M/M Mulhearne, Ashgrove                       Kilrossanty

                     Tom Fitzgerald, Ballinroad                       Abbeyside/Ballinacourty

                      Susan Cronin, Union Road                       Waterford Ladies

                      Tom Wall, Newcastle                               Erins Own

                      Jeddy Kelly c/o Billy Kelly                      Erins Own

                      Michael Walsh, Piercetown                      Kilrossanty

                      E/M Power, Kilmeaden                             Ballyduff Lower

                      Mary Purcell, Seafield                              Ferrybank

                      Colette Phelan c/o T Power                     Mount Sion

                      Pat O'Donovan c/o Declan Sheridan       Geraldines

                      W Beresford c/o C Lyons                         Dungarvan

                      Pat Foley, Knockmahon                           Bonmahon

                      Hanna Power c/o T Power                       Mount Sion

                      Roger Kiely, Ballyguiry                             Sliabh gCua

                      Declan Hurley, Monea                              Ardmore   

€100 each     Thomas Casey, Castlecraddock              Dunhill

                      Miriam Keating, Suncrest                         Tramore

                     Seamus Crotty, Brown Street                   Portlaw

                      Geraldine Fahey, Clonmel                        The Nire

                      Donna Thompson, An Guillan                  St Saviours

                      Gerry Casey, Faha                                   John Mitchels

                      Tommy Butler, New Houses                    Clonea

                      Orla/Alanna Kirwan                                  Rathgormack

                      Breda Bannon, Ballymacague                 Dungarvan

                      Mary Walsh, Carrigahilla                          Stradbally

Specials 

Catherine Lyons, Dungarvan

Richie Walsh, Bonmahon

Next Draw; Ballymacarbry Community Centre on Friday July 29th

===================================

Results May 2016 hosted by Fenor GAA

 

€10,000         Ml/Cara Comerford, Ballydurn                  Dunhill

€2,000           Caroline Hannon, Ballyduff                       Ballyduff Upper

€1,000           Pat McCarthy, Coolagh Road                   Abbeyside/Ballinacourty

€500              Sara & Lucy Drohan, Feddens                 Rathgormack

€200 each    

     Donal Kett, Kilmaloo,                                Clashmore/Kinsalebeg

                      John Power, Rathgormack                       Rathgormack

                     Vinnie Flynn c/o K and J                         Abbeyside/Ballinacourty

                      Mgt/Ml Phelan, Knockaun                        Nire

                      Jim Morrissey c/o Marian Murphy            Roanmore

                      Tom Whelan c/o Ml Dowling                    Erins Own

                      Mark Douglas c/o Noreen Cotter              De La Salle

                      Gary Morrissey c/o M Foley                     Waterford Supporters

                      Tom Butler, New Houses                         Clonea

                      Kevin/Betty Coffey, Ballydwan                  Stradbally

                      Shane McGovern, Woodstock                  Capppoquin/Affane

                      Billy Fitzgerald, c/o H Power                     Kill

                      Alice Hickey c/o Pat Dunford                    Colligan

                      Willie Kendrick Fourmilewater                  Fourmilewater

                      Thos Fitzgerald. Ballinaroad                     Abbeyside/Ballinacourty

 

€100 each    

                      Pat Sinnott, Summerhill Tce                      Ferrybank

                      Billy Morrissey, Crooked Bridge               Melleray

                      Joe Loughnane, Knockberry                    Fourmilewater

                      Marie Flannery, Athenry                          Modeligo

                      Mary Morrissey c/o James Morrissey      Cappoquin/Affane

                      Kevin Walsh, Churchquarter                    Modeligo

                      Paul Collins, Touranore Park                   Abbeyside/Ballinacourty

                      A/L/J Nugent, Kilnafrehan                         Kilgobnet

                      Pat Hutchinson, Tramore                         Tramore

                      Cormac Nugent c/o Tom Hogan              Old Parish

 

Specials

Paul Veale , Ballysaggart

Declan Sheridan, Geraldines                                       

 


============================================
Results April 2016 hosted by Gaultier GAA
 
E 10,000        Aoibhinn-Claire Kiely-Cummins                   Stradbally GAA
E  2,000        Maurice Power, Lakeview                               Clonea
E  1,000        Claire Coffey, Sallins                                       Fourmilewater
E   500          Martin/Deirdre Allen,                                      Dunhill
E   200 each 
Elaine/Carol McCarthy,                                    Cappoquin/Affane
                Peter Kiely, Old Road                                       Kilmacthomas
                Margaret Barry, New Houses                           Kill
                Ray O'Neill, c/o Ken Flynn                                Erins Own
                Christy Power, Kilmacthomas                           Bonmahon
                Ml/Tara Comerford, Ballydurn                          Dunhill
                Mary Fitzgerald, Roselawn                              Tramore
                Mick Driscoll c/o James Morrissey                  Cappoquin/Affane
                Briany Dunbar, Shanaclune                             Dunhill
                O. Kelly, Marian Av, Carrick on Suir                Kill
                Jimmy Coffey, Knockmeal, Ballinamult            Sliabh gCua
                Mary Fitzgerald Jnr, Kilminion, Dungarvan     Abbeyside/Ballinacourty
                Franny Cotter, Aglish                                      Geraldines
                Ml Dunne, Carrick on Suir                              Rathgormack
                Walsh Family, Landsend                               Abbeyside/Ballinacourty
E 100 Each
         Stradbally Social centre                                Stradbally
                 Dunne Family, Carrickbeg                              St. Mollerans
                 Angela & Marie c/o Eileen Lonergan              Kilrossanty
                 Mark Drennan c/o Marian Murphy                  Roanmore
                 Catherine Howard, Marymount                       Ferrybank
                 Denis Coffey, Touraneena                             Sliabh gCua
                 Jim Gee c/o Mary McGrath                            Brickie Rangers
                 Kenneth Brazil, Ballymacarbry                      Fourmilewater
                 Maire/Donal O'Mahony, Rinn ua gCuanach An Rinn
                 Gerry Quinlan, Colliganwood                        Colligan
Specials    
 Breda Kiely, Stradbally
                 Declan Sheridan, Geraldines
 
 
Next Draw 27th May in Fenor                     

=========================================================

Results from the March 2016 Draw

E10000        Anne Henley, Glen Tce, Waterford                 Ferrybank

E  2000        Eamon Hickey, Redgate, Modeligo                Modeligo

E  1000        Ferdia OhAodh, An Rinn                                An Rinn

E   500        Sean Burtchaell, Bishopsgrove                        Ferrybank

E200 each  
Jane Coughlan c/o Mce Phelan                     Ballygunner
Edward Conway, Mullinavat                          Ferrybank
Anna Harney, Newtown                                 Newtown/Ballydurn
Richard Finnegan, Gaultier                            Gaultier
Rachel Mansfield, Ard Bothar                         Ardmore
Phil O'Keeffe, Abbeyside                                Abbeyside/Ballinacourty
Roger McCarthy c/o Dec Power                      Rathgormack
Roisin Dunphy c/o Dunphys Shop                   Erins Own
Mick Fenton, Ballymac                                     Fourmilewater
Jim Cullinan c/o Pat Whelan, New York          Affane/Cappoquin 
David T.Veale, Ballinageeragh                        Dunhill
Mary/Kaylin O'Donnell, Ardmore                     Ardmore
Joe Shanahan, Whitestown                            Clonea
John O'Connell, Hillview                                  Erins Own
Angie Hartley, c/o John Hartley                       Portlaw

E100 each 
Kilrossanty GAA
Sharon Flynn c/o P Hurney                            Abbeyside/Ballinacourty
W McLawrence, c/o Noel Reidy                     St Saviours
Roger Power                                                  Kilrossanty
Shane Reidy, Modeligo                                   Modeligo
Winston Boyle, Newtown                                Newtown/Ballydurn
Jacinta Gee, Mount Odell                               Brickey Rangers
Marian/Tom Burke                                         Kilgobnet
John O'Donnell. Lismore                                Waterford Supporters
Ray O'Leary, Pond Road                               Tramore

Specials     
Maire Crotty Portlaw,
Michael Byrne, Clashmore/Kinsalebeg
 
Next Draw; 29th April in Gaultier



OFFICIAL sponsors